Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (92)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (5)
With photos (105)

Filter by country:
United States (108)

Filter by price:
1) FABRICS FOR INTERIORS: A GUIDE FOR ARCHITECTS, DESIGNERS AND CONSUMERS [SIGNED by LARSEN]
Larsen, Jack Lenor and Weeks, Jeanne

FABRICS FOR INTERIORS: A GUIDE FOR ARCHITECTS, DESIGNERS AND CONSUMERS  [SIGNED by LARSEN]
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Very Good. 1975. Eleventh Printing. Softcover. 0442246838 . Book is Very Good. Signed by Larsen on title page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Faint small and thin bend creases on cover top corners. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Larsen is a highly respected and awarded textile designer, author and collector. This is his fourth book. ; B&W and Color Photographs; 9" - 10" tall; 144 p... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$35.00



2) THE FACE
McNeill, Daniel

THE FACE
Boston: Little,Brown and Company. Fine. 1998. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0965684741 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight and few bottom page ends at corner soiling - no damage. ; Trade PB; 374 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$11.75



3) FACING THE CONGO
Tayler, Jeffrey

FACING THE CONGO
London, UK: Abacus. Very Good-. 2001. First Trade Edition. Trade Paperback. 0349114501 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with very light spine wrinkles from very light use. Very light forward lean to binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Back cover bottom corner very light corner surface bend crease. ; Trade PB; 326 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.50



4) THE FACTS ABOUT NIXON: AN UNAUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY
Costello, William

THE FACTS ABOUT NIXON: AN UNAUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY
New York: The Viking Press. Very Good- in Good DJ. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). First edition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners, spine ends and edges. Few very tiny front page end spots. Cover edge lightly soiled with a 1/4 inch surface spot on back cover front edge. Light bump to top page end page 272 and few bottom page ends. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.50



5) FAILURE IS NOT AN OPTION: MISSION CONTROL FROM MERCURY TO APOLLO 13 AND BEYOND
Kranz, Gene

FAILURE IS NOT AN OPTION: MISSION CONTROL FROM MERCURY TO APOLLO 13 AND  BEYOND
New York: Berkley Trade. Very Good-. 2001. Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0425179877 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Faint single crease starting on front cover spine edge. Slight edge and corner wear to cover. Front cover bottom corner closed surface tear at tip - about 1/4 inch. 1 small dog-eared page corner. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 415 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



6) FAITH AND POLITICS: HOW THE "MORAL VALUES" DEBATE DIVIDES AMERICA AND HOW TO MOVE FORWARD TOGETHER
Danforth, Senator John

FAITH AND POLITICS: HOW THE "MORAL VALUES" DEBATE DIVIDES AMERICA AND HOW  TO MOVE FORWARD TOGETHER
New York: Viking Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670037877 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping to cover bottom ends. DJ is Near Fine. Very light edge and surface wear to DJ cover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 238 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.25



7) FAITH THAT ENDURES IN TIMES LIKE THESE: BIBLE STUDY GUIDE
Swindoll, Charles R

FAITH THAT ENDURES IN TIMES LIKE THESE: BIBLE STUDY GUIDE
Fullerton, CA: Insight for Living. Fine. 1982. Brochure. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight edge wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 31 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



8) FAKING IT IN AMERICA: BARRY MINKOW AND THE GREAT ZZZZ BEST SCAM
Domanick, Joe

FAKING IT IN AMERICA: BARRY MINKOW AND THE GREAT ZZZZ BEST SCAM
Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1989. Hardcover. 0809244977 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light forward lean to binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Very slight front cover bottom corner tip bump. Very slight cover edge wear. Back cover has a slight hard to see 1/4 inch surface scuff to surface. DJ is very good. DJ has very light few edge bumps and light edge and corner wear. Very... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



9) FALL ON YOUR KNEES (OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB)
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

FALL ON YOUR KNEES (OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB)
Scribner Paperback. Good+. 2002. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0743237188 . Book is good+ (plus). Scribner Paperback Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight folding to front cover without any creases. Single light crease in spine. Few very light shelf wear scratches on back cover. ; Trade PB; 508 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



10) FAMILIAR FRESHWATER FISHES OF AMERICA
Walden, Howard

FAMILIAR FRESHWATER FISHES OF AMERICA
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1964. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 9125100122 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Spine surface has light ripple and there is a light rectangular mark on front cover bottom edge and near spine edge that appears to be sun bleaching from shelf storage. Very light bump top cover edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 324 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



11) FAMILIES
Howard, Jane

FAMILIES
New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671225367 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light spine end bumps. Front page ends have 4 very small end spots on very few pages. DJ is very good - (minus) with edge and corner bumps. DJ has light edge/corner wear. Light DJ spine end bumps. DJ front cover top edge has two closed tears of about 1/4 inch. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Inside DJ cover edge hav... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.75



12) A FAMILY CHRISTMAS
Reader's Digest

A FAMILY CHRISTMAS
Pleasantville, NY: Readers Digest. Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1984. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0895771934 . Book is Fine. First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. DJ is very good - (minus) with small chips to top front corner ends. DJ has closed tear to front top edge of about 1 inch and a closed tear to bottom front edge of about 1/2 inch. DJ has bumps to top spine end and a missing chip of about 1/2 inch. Back DJ top edge has a closed tear of about 1/4 inch. DJ front top co... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.00



13) FAMILY CIRCLE GREAT CHICKEN RECIPES 207 Kitchen-Tested Favorites
Curtis, Patricia (editor)

FAMILY CIRCLE GREAT CHICKEN RECIPES 207 Kitchen-Tested Favorites
New York: Cowles Book Company. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Two small stickers on front cover surface. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Back spine edge has a 1/4 inch dent. Very slight forward lean to book. Cover front surface has a slight sun bleaching to front edges. ; Color Photographs; 160 pa... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



14) FAMILY FAVORITES FROM COUNTRY KITCHENS
Food editors Of Farm Journal; Manning, Elise W. (editor)

FAMILY FAVORITES FROM COUNTRY KITCHENS
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1973. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. 038505095x . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding - starting to stretch at page 120 but no damage. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Page 201has 1/8 inch surface spot - not in text block. DJ is good. DJ edges, spine ends and corners have wear, chips and small closed tears. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



15) FAMILY MATTER
Roosevelt, James with Toperoff, Sam

FAMILY MATTER
New York: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671246216 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Very slight spine end crimps. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ back cover light scuff mark. Very slight edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Front cover bottom spine edge about 3/4 inch closed clean tear. Slight DJ back top cor... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



16) FAMILY TIME WITH GOD A One Year Journey through Personal or Family Devotions
Ward, Thomas and Ward, Gloria

FAMILY TIME WITH GOD A One Year Journey through Personal or Family  Devotions
Wilmington, DE: Partners In Ministry, Inc.. Good+. 1993. Softcover. 0966014006 . Book is Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding a little weak at front hinge. Very light bumping to cover corners, spine ends and edges with light wear to areas. Light surface crease to front spine edge and front bottom corner. Small tip bends to some page tips. Some pen under-lining and margin notes on few pages (about 9). Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 372 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



17) FAMOUS TALES OF MYSTERY AND HORROR A Watermill Classic
Poe, Edgar Allan

FAMOUS TALES OF MYSTERY AND HORROR A Watermill Classic
Watermill Classic. Very Good. 1980. Special Edition. Paperback. 0893753696 . Book is Very Good. Stated Special and Unabridged edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Small bump with crease cover corners. Very slight cover edge wear in few spots. Very light surface shelf soiling to back cover spine edge. ; Mass Market PB; 132 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



18) THE FATAL SHORE An Epic of Australia's Founding
Hughes, Robert

THE FATAL SHORE An Epic of Australia's Founding
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Fair DJ. 1987. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0394506685 . Book is Very Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light spine end bumps. Very slight cover corner tips wear with slight bumps to tips. Deckle front page ends. DJ is fair. DJ has both closed and open tears on spine ends of about 3/4 inch or less. DJ has a front spine edge 3-4 inch closed tear. DJ back bottom edge has an closed 2 inch tear. DJ front flap bottom edge has a closed 2 inch t... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.50



19) FATAL VOYAGE : A NOVEL
Reichs, Kathy

FATAL VOYAGE : A NOVEL
New York: Scribner. Near Fine in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 2001. BCE. Hardcover. 0684859726 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end crimps. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with . Two closed 1/4 inch tears DJ top spine end. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 348 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



20) FAYSAL: SAUDI ARABIA'S KING FOR ALL SEASONS Advance Review Copy - Uncorrected Proof
KECHICHIAN, JOSEPH A

FAYSAL: SAUDI ARABIA'S KING FOR ALL SEASONS Advance Review Copy -  Uncorrected Proof
Gainesville, FL: University Press of Florida. Near Fine. 2008. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 9780813032429 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Faint front cover spine edge crease. Dated copy 10/5/2008.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy