Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 757
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (646)
Fine or New (202)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (386)
Paperback (244)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (447)
With dust jacket (419)
Signed (1)
With photos (295)

Filter by country:
Canada (757)

Filter by price:
1) F.D.R.: His Personal Letters: Early Years
Roosevelt, Elliott (editor)

New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. #19335 . NF/VG. 1947. 1st edition. C0R . hardcover. dj/pc. 543p . shelf wear & chipping, bits missing, clean & tight inside, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$27.08



2) F. Lee Bailey
Whitten, Les

New York: Avon Books. #22194 . VG/--. 1971. C1S . softcover. 238p . light shelf wear, clean & firm copy, small tears in rear cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



3) The FBI Story: A Report to the People
Whitehead, Don

New York: Random House. #44125 . VG/G. 1956. 6th printing. V27a . hardcover. dj/pc. 368p . shelf wear, lamination peeling off, chips, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



4) The FBI-KGB War: A Special Agent's Story
Lamphere, Robert J. & Tom Shachtman

New York: Random House. #49678 . F/NF. 1986. 1st printing. V27f . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 320p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.65



5) FDR: A Centenary Rememberance
Alsop, Joseph

New York: Viking. #4208 . NF/VG. 1982. book club. XD . hb. w/dj. 256p . shelf wear & rubbing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$20.90



6) FDR: A Pictorial Biography
Lorant, Stefan

New York: Simon & Schuster. #45976 . G+/--. 1950. 1st edition. C0R . hardcover. no dust jacket. 160p . shelf wear, light soiling, owner's insc. o/w clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



7) FDR's Last Year: April 1944-April 1945
Bishop, Jim

New York: William Morrow. #26093 . G/G. 1974. 1st. XD . hb. w/dj. 690p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears, light dampstaining to edges, o/w . clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.57



8) The Faber Book of Church and Clergy
Wilson, A.N. (editor)

London: Faber & Faber. #17796 . F/F. 1992. 1st edition. V1Ea . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 382p . tiny chip to dj. clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



9) Fabian of the Yard
Fabian, Robert

London: Naldrett Press. #33143 . fair/fair. 1950. 2nd edition. C1U . hardcover. dj/pc. 208p . shelf wear & tears, pieces missing, water damage to front of book. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



10) The Fable of the Bees, or Private Vices, Publick Benefits vol 2
Mandeville, Bernard (commentary byF.B. Kaye)

Indianapolis: LibertyClassics. #60460 . NF/--. 1988. 2nd. V0P-wbmxx . softcover. 481p . cover scratched, clean & tight copy. Photographic reproduction of the edition by Oxford University Press in 1924 . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



11) Fabled Shore: From the Pyrenees to Portugal
Macaulay, Rose

Fabled Shore: From the Pyrenees to Portugal
London: Hamish Hamilton. #34095 . NF/G. 1949. 3rd printing. CGH . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 200p . marginalia, shelf wear & chipping, small tears, pieces missing to dj. . o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



12) The Fabulous Interiors of the Great Ocean Liners in Historic Photographs
Miller, William H.jr

New York: Dover Publ.. #26233 . F/--. 1985. 1st edition. TB0 . softcover. 145p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



13) The Fabulous Fondas
Brough, James

The Fabulous Fondas
New York: David McKay. #42921 . VG/VG. 1973. 2nd printing. HB . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 296p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, owner's name, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



14) The Fabulous Flemings of Kathmandu: The Story of Two Doctors in Nepal
Fletcher, Grace Nies

New York: E.P. Dutton. #34204 . G/G. 1964. 1st. KL . hb. dj/pc. 219p . ex-library, dj. in mylar, shaken but still firm, good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.02



15) A Face at the Window
McFarland, Dennis

A Face at the Window
New York: Broadway Books. #58114 . F/F. 1997. 1st. CG7 . hb. w/dj. 309p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



16) The Face of the Earth
Dury, G

Harmondsworth: Penguin Books. #885 . VG/--. 1966. revised. C22 . softcover. 237p . underlines, marginalia, light shelf wear & dampstains, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



17) The Face of San Francisco
Gilliam, Harold & Phil Palmer

Garden City: Doubleday. #8083 . VG+/G. 1960. 1st edition. TBB . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . shelf wear & chipping, stamp, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.28



18) Face of North America: Th Natural History of a Continent
Farb, Peter

New York: Harper & Row. #66053 . VG/VG. 1963. book club. C4W . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 316p . light shelf wear, soiling to edges, owner's name, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



19) The Face of Innocence
Sansom, William

New York: Harcourt,Brace,Jovanovich. #2259 . NF/--. 1951. 1st Am.. 4C . hb. no dj.. 253p . spine sunned, light soilin on cover, stamp, sticker mark, o/w fine, . clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



20) The Face of Sweden
Sundstrom, Lennart (editor)

Stockholm: Ab Lindqvist Forlag. #11787 . VG/fair. 1953. TB3 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. d/j torn, pieces missing, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.03



Results 1 - 20 of 757
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy