Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 614
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (374)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)
Paperback (393)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (210)
With dust jacket (594)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (614)

Filter by price:
1) FAST Logic Applications Handbook
National Semiconductor

New York: National Semiconductor, 1990. Uncertain edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 22.75 Cm. ... No consecutive pagination. Softcover, lightly rubbed--some light marks and scuffs. Sig on upper fr. very ltly bumped spine base, ltly bumped corners. Creases at lower r. corner. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXP0T2. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



2) FM 22-5 War Department Field Manual: Leadership Courtesy and Drill
War Department

New York: War Department, 1945. Revised edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.25 Cm. . Small softcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt soil. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp ends. Sp crease. Top ltly chipped. Ltly bumped corenrs. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme tanned, ltly tanned pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000RS0AQY. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.95



3) FM21-25 War Department Field Manua;: Elementary Map And Aerial Phototgraph Reading
War Department

New York: War Department, 1944. Revised edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.25 Cm. . Small stapled softcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt soil. Lt sp crease nr fr bottom corner.Ltly bumped corners, ltly curving fr wrap. Smwht tanned p. edges, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000RRYNYA. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



4) FORTRAN 90 Language Guide
Gehrke, Wilhelm

New York: Springer-Verlag, 1996. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 x 16 cm. Very good condition with slightly curled wraps. Pages tanning but unmarked and clean. Spine tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 3540199268. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



5) The FRANZ LISP Manual : A document in four movements
Foderaro, John K.; Sklower, Keith L.; Layer, Kevin

Berkeley: California, 1983. Unknown edition. Paperback. Good+/None. 4to. June 1983. Loose pages in spring-back binder. A few stray pencil marks, some folded pages, some frayed edges. Believed to be part of a Berkeley 4.1 VAX manual distribution. ... July 23, 1983 printingWraps . ISBN: B000R8YGLY. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$149.95



6) F-TS-9383/V-Translation, Application of Atomic Engines in Aviation (Premeneniye Atomnykh Dvigateley v Aviatsii)
Nesterenko, G.N.; Sobolev, A.I.; Sushkov, Yu. N.; Technical Documents Liaison Office, Ed. And Trans

Washington: Department of Commerce/National Bureau of Standard, 1957. First English Language Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.75 Cm. ... Stapled report, good condition, wltly tanned, lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scuffs. A few numbers at top fr. Wrap edges ltly bumped and bent at sp edge. Ltly bumped and bent corners, 2 v. sm tears on r. wrap r. edge. Smwht tanned p. edges, a Wraps . ISBN: B0007FHRTA. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$39.95



7) The Fabians
MacKenzie, Norman; MacKenzie, Jeanne

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 x 16 cm. Very good condition with lightly rubbed, curled wraps. Remainder mark on tail edge. Pages tanning and slightly musty but clean and unmarked. Spine tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0671240722. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



8) The Fabric of the Heavens: The Development of Astronomy and Dynamics
Toulmin, Stephen; Goodfield, June

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped sp ends and corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil, stains. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B0013P3YEA. Catalogs: Astronomy.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



9) The Fabric of the Heavens: The Development of Astronomy and Dynamics
Toulmin, Stephen ; Goodfield, Jane

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme Lt tanning on r. Remainder hole on fr--also on first 10 pp. Ltly bumped sp ends, sme lt wear at sp edges, ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt edgwr at fr edge fr wrap. Smwht tanned Wraps . ISBN: 0061305790. Catalogs: Astronomy.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



10) The Fabulous Riverboat
Farmer, Philip Jose

New York: Berkley Books, 1973. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.5 Cm. . Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Sme lt wear at sp edges, lt reading crease.V. lt edgwr. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, smwht tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: 042502329X. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



11) Face Down in the Park
Foglia, Leonard; Richards, David

New York: Pocket Books, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 1.00 x 9.00 x 5.75. First edition. Fine in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 067102728X. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



12) The Face of Naval Battle: The Human Experience of Modern War at Sea
Stevens, David

St. Leonards: Allen & Unwin, 2004. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1865086673. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$6.98



13) The Face of the Waters
Silverberg, Robert

New York: Spectra, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Front cover crease ... Wraps . ISBN: 0553299077. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



14) The Face of the Third Reich: Portraits of the Nazi Leadership
Fest, Joachim C

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0394734076. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.00



15) The Face of the Fox
Gearing, Frederick O

Hawthorne: Aldine de Gruyter, 1973. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks and lt creases. Some lt tanning. Some wear at sp edges, ltly bumped sp ends, lt sp crease, reading crease. ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned inside wraps. Lt uls. O/w Wraps . ISBN: B000IXQNUK. Catalogs: Native Americans.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



16) The Face of My Assassin
Huckins, Jan; Weston, Carolyn

New York: Random House, 1959. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 21.75 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly sunned brd and sp tops. Sunned tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked.Dj good, ltly tanned, ltly rubbed. Foxing on sp, sme lt edgwr top and bottom Boards . ISBN: B000RRWMYI. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



17) Face to Face
Mehta, Ved

New York: Penguin, 1971. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18.25 Cm. . Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Lt tanning, sme lt soil on r. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners, ltly bumped r. corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil.Remainder mark on top. Smwht tanned ins wraps, a few ltly Paper . ISBN: 0140030220. Catalogs: Essays.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



18) Faces of Maine
Niss, Bob

New York: Gannett Books, 1981. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 x 15 cm. Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Pages tanning but unmarked and clean. Spine tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0930096207. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



19) Faces of Friendship
Anders, Isabel

Cambridge: Cowley Publications, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1561010537. Catalogs: Christianity.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



20) The Faces of Power
Brown, Seyom

New York: Columbia University Press, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Columbia. 3rd printing. Moderate amount of underling and marginal notations, still very usable. ... 3 printingWraps . ISBN: 0231085974. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



Results 1 - 20 of 614
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy