Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)Fine or New (73)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (2)
With photos (164)
Filter by country:
United States (164)Filter by price:
| 1) |
GNU EMACS Manual (Thirteenth -13- Edition * Version 20)
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Free Software Foundation. Very Good. 1997. Thirteenth Edition. Soft Cover. 188211406X . Covers and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered, with just slight wear along edges and corners. "Emacs is the premier text editor and programming environment for workstations and high-end PCs. This manual tells you how to get started with Emacs, how to write simple messages as well as complex documents, and how to use special modes for editing, compiling, an... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$16.00
|
|
| 2) |
Galem Food Fest
|
|
Rockford, Illinois: Salem Lutheran Church. Very Good. 1969. Soft Cover. "We, the members of the Phoebe Circle, have put our hearts and heads together to compile this Second Cookbook of the Salem Lutheran Church. Please use these 'favorites' from our personal recipe collections to add variety to your family meals and entertaining. The inspiration needed to draw our efforts together came from the common goal of all our membership to enjoy the reality of our magnificent new 22 rank Wicks Orga... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$16.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Gallant Six Hundred (A Tragedy Of Obsessions)
|
|
London, England: Hutchinson Of London. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1973. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 0091159202 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Bookjacket is complete and intact (not price clipped) and has very slight wear along top and bottom edges, but no cuts. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked (except for neat bookplate by prior owner on front flyleaf and small Charing Cross, London plate in corner of inside front cover) ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Galloping Gourmet (Volume 5 Television Cookbook)
|
|
Fremantle International. Fine. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Volume Five (5) . Boards and pages are clean, bright and tight, with sharp corners. Content Chapters include Galloping Gourmet Show, Introduction, Graham Kerr (An Autobiography), First Course, Fish and Shellfish, Main Course, Vegetables, Dessert and Index. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$13.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Galloping Gourmet (Volume 4 Television Cookbook)
|
|
Fremantle International. Very Good. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Volume Four (4) . Boards and pages are clean, bright and tight, with sharp corners, with some slight wrinkling of top corner of title page. Content Chapters include Galloping Gourmet Show, Introduction, Graham Kerr (An Autobiography), First Courses, Fish and Shellfish, Main Courses, Dessert and Index. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$16.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Galloping Gourmet (Volume 3 Television Cookbook)
|
|
Fremantle International. Very Good. 1969. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Volume Three (3). Boards and pages are clean, bright and tight, with sharp corners, with some slight wrinkling of top corner of title page. Content Chapters include Galloping Gourmet Show, Introduction, Graham Kerr (An Autobiography), First Courses, Fish and Shellfish, Main Courses, Dessert and Index. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Game Birds Of North America
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa: Outdoor Life. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. 0060137142 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. LCCN# 73-80713. Copy has prior owner's name inscribed in upper corner of front flyleaf. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Dustjacket has a small chip in top edge. Boards are brown cloth and are clean, unmarked and sharp cornered. "For the hunter with gun, camera, or binoculars, here are complete details on 75 species of North Ame... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$31.50
|
|
| 8) |
Game Cookbook
|
|
South Hackensack, New Jersey: Stoeger Publishing. Very Good. 1985. Revised Edition: First Printing. Soft Cover. 0883171112 . Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Has very light rubbing along edges and corners of covers. Otherwise, covers and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. "You will find everything you need to prepare any game - including all the trimmings. Beyond the basics of field dressing, locker preparation and home butchering. " . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$16.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Gate Of The Kiss (A Romance In the Days Of Hezekiah King Of Judah)
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Lothrop Publishing Company. Good. 1902. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Bottoms of the leaves and fore-edges are untrimmed or rough cut. Stated Published April 1902. Contains frontispiece and three other tinted plated (all are present and intact, with cover paper over frontispiece) , which were illustrated by George Varian. Boards are dark green with gilt lettering and emblems on front and spine. Corners of boards are slightly rubbed and prior owner'... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$28.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Gathering Place (Informal International Menus That Bring Family And Friends Back To The Table)
|
|
Stanwood, Washington: Camano Press. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1997. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 096576060X . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR Graham Kerr on half title page. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Dustjacket has small roughened surface area at top of spine. Printing Number Line (2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1). "Celebrated Chef Graham Kerr set out ac... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
General Motors, The First 75 Years Of Transportation Products
|
|
Automobile Quarterly Publications. Fine. 1983. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. 0915038412 . No Jacket as Issued. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. LCCN# 83-071532. Dark Blue boards with bright gold letting on the front and spine. Includes a letter to GM Employees from Rodger B. Smith GMC Chairman. This is the 75th Anniversary Book created in 1983. A beautiful pictorial book, with hundreds of full-color photographs, in great shape with no marks or writing. Content Chapters include: (1772-1895) The Americ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$37.00
|
|
| 12) |
Generation (The 17th Century Scientists Who Unraveled The Secrets Of Human Reproduction)
|
|
New York, NY: Bloomsbury. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2006. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 1596910364 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Stated First U. S. Edition, Printing Number Line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2) . Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Generation is the story of the exciting, all but forgotten decade when four men - Jan Swammerdam, the son of a Protestant apothecary; Nils Stensen (also known as Steno) , a Danish anatomist who first discovered the human tear duct... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$26.00
|
|
| 13) |
Genetics and Genomics For The Cardiologist: Basic Science for the Cardiologist Series Series
|
|
Norwell, Massachusetts: Kluwer Academic Publishers. New. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1402073097 . No Jacket As Issued. BRAND NEW. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Comprehensive volume on molecular genetics being applied to the prevention and treatment of heart diseases, from DNA tests, to pharmacogenomics, and gene-based therapeutics. Features detailed figures, glossary, three appendices, and references." C... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$107.00
|
|
| 14) |
Genetics and Genomics For The Cardiologist: Basic Science for the Cardiologist Series Series
|
|
Norwell, Massachusetts: Kluwer Academic Publishers. New. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1402073097 . No Jacket As Issued. BRAND NEW. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Comprehensive volume on molecular genetics being applied to the prevention and treatment of heart diseases, from DNA tests, to pharmacogenomics, and gene-based therapeutics. Features detailed figures, glossary, three appendices, and references." C... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$103.00
|
|
| 15) |
Geomorphology (A Systematic Analysis Of Late Cenozoic Landforms)
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall. Good. 1991. Second Edition: Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0133515605 . No Jacket as Issued. Binding is tight and pages are sharp cornered, unmarked, bright and tight. Corners of boards are slightly rubbed and spine is somewhat cocked. Books covers Constructional Processes and Constructional Landforms * Subaerial Destructional (Erosional) Processes and Erosional Landforms *(Climatic) Morphogenesis * Coastal Geomorphology. . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$24.50
|
|
| 16) |
George Bush And His Family Paper Dolls In Full Color
|
|
Mineola, New York: Dover Publications. Fine. 1990. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. 0486263290 . "This charming paper doll collection features President and Mrs. Bush in actives typical of their roles at the forefront of American life. The President and the First Lady are each represented by a paper doll and costumes depicting the actual outfits and ensembles they wore during the campaign for the Presidency, at inaugural events, and in the early months of the Bush administration. Ten of their g... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$12.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Gershwin Years
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. Introduction by Carl van Vechten. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Stated First Edition. LCCN# 58-11317. Content Chapters include: List of Illustrations * Introduction * 1890-1917 * 1918-1923 * 1924-1929 * 1930-1932 * 1933-1935 * 1936-1937 * Epilogue * The Works of George and Ira Gershwin *Index. . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$28.00
|
|
| 18) |
Get Anyone To Do Anything And Never Feel Powerless Again (Psychological Secrets To Predict, Control, And Influence Every Situation)
|
|
St Martins Press. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2000. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 0312209045 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Printing Number Line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) . Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "The legendary leader in the field of human behavior delivers the national bestselling, must-read phenomenon that changed the rules. Utilizing the latest advancements in human behavior, Dr. Lieberman's critically acclaimed techniques show you step-by-step how to ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Getting Started In Radio Control Airplanes
|
|
Wilton, Connecticut: Model Airplane News Publishers. Fine. 1999. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. 0911295429 . "Answers your questions about: Building * Covering * Flying * Setting up your Workshop * Your first ARF * Your first Kit * Field Equipment * Basic Aerobatics * Prop Talk * Power Systems. From equipping a workshop area and building your first plane to flying in a pattern around your local flying field - all the tricks and tips you'll need are described clearly and succinctly. "... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$26.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ghirardelli Original Chocolate Cookbook
|
|
San Leandro, California: Ghirardelli Chocolate Co. Very Good. 1986. Third Edition. Soft Cover. 0961021802 . Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$12.50
|
|



















