Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Filter by price:
1) Gaslight New York Revisited
Frank Oppel

Castle, 1990-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with a price sticker to the upper right hand corner front cover. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$6.00



2) Genetic Complementation (Microbial and molecular biology series)
J. R. S Fincham

Genetic Complementation (Microbial and molecular biology series)
W.A. Benjamin, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover without DJ. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owners name neatly written on upper right hand corner of first blank end page, otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked...no highlighting or underlining. Green cloth cover is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$18.00



3) Giacomo Puccini TOSCA (G. Schirmer Opera Score Editions)
Giacomo Puccini

Schirmer Inc, 1956. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$79.99



4) Gift From The Mikado
Elizabeth P. Fleming; Janet Smalley

Gift From The Mikado
Westminster Press, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. Gift From The Mikado by Elizabeth P. Fleming. Illustrated by Janet Smalley. 1958. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Hardcover with unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owner's name is stamped to the top of the first blank page, otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Page edges, lightly aged toned. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear along the edges. Front cover corners lightly bumped. Binding is tight and secure. I ship ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



5) Girl Alive!
Frances Ullmann; Kathleen Morrissey

Girl Alive!
World Pub. Co, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Girl Alive! by Frances Ullmann. Revised Edition 1957. Illustrated by Kathleen Morrissey. Suggestions for teen girls with a mid century bent. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. Not ex-library. Interior pages are unmarked. Glossy Blue cloth boards in very good condition. Dustjacket shows some shelf wear with chipping to the spine ends and corners and light edge wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation alway... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.00



6) The Golden Age of Railroads
Stewart H. Holbrook; Ernest Richardson

The Golden Age of Railroads
Random House, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Landmark Books #93 - The Golden Age of Railroads by Stewart H. Holbrook. Illustrated by Ernest Richardson. 1960. Hardcover with Dustjacket. This is an ex-library book (Wellfleet Public Library) with expected stickers, stamps but is in very good condition regardless. There is minor tape residue to the top and bottom of the first free endpaper, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is not price clipped and shows light shelf wear with a libra... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



7) Goldilocks and the Three Bears: A Classic Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)
Illustrator-Charlotte Roederer

Abbeville Kids, 1998-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover w/out Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.99



8) Goldilocks and the Three Bears
T. Izawa; S. Hijikata

Goldilocks and the Three Bears
Crown Publishers, Inc. , 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Goldilocks and the Three Bears - A Living Story Book. Pictures by T. Izawa and S. Hijikata. 1967. The rear cover lists 26 titles of which this is 4th. Original price sticker of 89 cents on the cover. Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minor vintage wear with scuffing along the edges and spine ends and lightly bumped corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Del... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$18.00



9) Goldilocks and the Three Bears

Goldilocks and the Three Bears
Crown Publishers, Inc. , 1959. Hardcover. Fair. A vintage (and early printing) Living Story Book - Goldilocks and the Three Bears. Shiba Productions. 1959. Tokyo. Hardcover. There are 8 titles listed on the rear cover and this is the 4th. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is unmarked but there are some condition issues. Hardcover shows significant shelf wear with chipping to the spine and exposed spine ends. It is scuffed along the edges and the paper cover is beginning to separate from the cardboard... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



10) The Graham Kerr Cookbook by the Galloping Gourmet
Graham. Kerr

Doubleday,, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Terrific vintage cookbook starring the Galloping Gourmet himself, Graham Kerr! Copyright 1969. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not price clipped. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owners name on inside cover, otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows general shelf wear with scuffing, light tears along the edges and wear at the corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



11) The Great Cars
Ralph, Stein

The Great Cars
Grosset & Dunlap, 1967-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. The Great Cars by Ralph Stein. 1967 Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Price clipped. Great vintage book by Ralph Stein covering the history of the great cars of the 20th century. Large format. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pages are glossy and filled with color and black and white illustrations. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with light scuffing and a bit of age toning around the edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



12) The Green Cameo Mystery
Frances K. Judd

The Green Cameo Mystery
Cupples and Leon Co, 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without Dustjacket. #6 in the Kay Tracey series. Lists to itself on the copyright page with a 1936 date. Not ex-library. Good condition. Yellow boards with red lettering on both the cover and the spine. Boards show moderate wear with scuffing along the edges and at the top and bottom of the spine. Interior pages are unmarked but very age toned. Binding is beginning to loosen just a bit. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Co... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.99



13) Green Sisters: A Spiritual Ecology
Sarah McFarland Taylor

Harvard University Press, 2007-04-24. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.50



14) Greg's Microscope, A Science I Can Read Book
Millicent Selsam; Illustrator-Arnold Lobel

Harper and Row, NY, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover in very good condition. No dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.00



15) Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
Nick Bantock

Chronicle Books, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. In excellent condition. Envelopes are unopened. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.50



16) Growing Wild Mushrooms
Bob Harris

Bookpeople, 1976-07. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Sixth Printing 1976 Revised Edition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minor wear with some light scuffing and a crease to the rear cover. Loaded with pictures and illustrations. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.50



17) Guerrillas
V. S. Naipaul

Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. First Edition/2nd Printing December 1975. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Black cover shows light scuffing and fading to the spine. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.99



18) A Guide to the Impressionist Landscape: Day Trips from Paris to Sites of Great Nineteenth-Century Paintings
Patty Lurie; Photographer-Bertrand de Chauvigny

Bulfinch Pr, 1990-09. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.25



19) Gun Crazy (BFI Film Classics)
Jim Kitses

British Film Institute, 1996-06-26. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.50



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy