Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (159)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (140)
Signed (12)
With photos (169)

Filter by country:
United States (176)

Filter by price:
1) G Is for Googol A Math Alphabet Book
David, Schwartz; & Moss, Marissa (Illustrator)

G Is for Googol  A Math Alphabet Book
Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 1883672589 . Text is clean. Signed by author on title page (next to title) 'And R is for R--- ; David M. Schwartz. Pictoral cover shows light wear. Dust jacket has faint half dollar sized water stain on front cover, faint chipping at spine. ; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; 56 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$25.00



2) G is for Golden A California Alphabet
Domeniconi, David; & Carroll, Pam (Illustrator)

G is for Golden  A California Alphabet
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1585360457 . Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows light wear, upper corner of front corner bumped. Dust jacket shows minimal wear. Full number line starting with '1' on copyright page. ; Discover America State by State. Alphabet Series; Color Illustrations; 0.42 x 11.46 x 9.2 Inches; 40 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



3) Galimoto
Williams, Karen Lynn; Stock, Catherine (Illustrator)

Galimoto
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688087892 . Text is clean. Small stain on title page. Cover show slight wear, gentle bumping to spine. Dust jacket is price clipped and also shows gentle bumping at spine. States First Edition with full number line containing '1'. ; Color Illustrations; 0.31 x 10.25 x 8.37 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$17.50



4) Game
Myers, Walter Dean

Game
New York: Harperteen. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2008. First Edition; First Edition. Hardcover. 9780060582944 . Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket show normal wear, ends of spine gently bumped. States first edition with full number line on copyright page. ; 1.1 x 7.2 x 5.3 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



5) Game-legs
Bartlett, Arthur C

Game-legs
New York: Cupples & Leon. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1928. Hardcover. Text is clean. Previous owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. Dust jacket shows obvious wear, chipping at spine, edges and corners, tape repaired tear on front panel. ; 292 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



6) The Gamemaster
Bochak, John; Bochak, Grayce (Illustrator)

The Gamemaster
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0689802927 . Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows light wear, tiny amount of rubbing at corners of front cover. Dust jacket shows light shelfwear. ; Color Illustrations; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 40 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$9.00



7) A Garden Alphabet
Wilner, Isabel; Wolff, Ashley (Illustrator)

A Garden Alphabet
New York: Dutton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0525447318 . Text is clean. Inscribed by illustrator on title page "For Melissa - A Book for all Seasons - Ashley Wolff 1997". Cover shows light normal wear. Dust jacket shows wear, with some faint wrinkles and bump at spine. States First Edition, but number line lacks the '1' and starts with '2'. ; ANNOTATION: Rhyming verses and illustrations introduce the letters of the al... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$25.00



8) Garden Of The Sun "...the San Joaquin Valley's Finest History" 1772-1939
Smith, Wallace

Garden Of The Sun "...the San Joaquin Valley's Finest History" 1772-1939
Fresno, CA: Max Hardison - A1 Printers. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1960. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear, small stain on rear cover. Small bump to head of spine. ; From dust jacket flap: Now you can read the complete engrossing history of the richest agricultural area of the world. Garden Of The Sun tells the whole story of the San Joaquin Valley - and the stories of the men who have made it what it is. Pioneers, promoters, immigrants and out-laws, they are all he... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$20.00



9) Garden Of The Sun "...the San Joaquin Valley's Finest History" 1772-1939
Smith, Wallace

Garden Of The Sun "...the San Joaquin Valley's Finest History" 1772-1939
Fresno, CA: California History Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Previous owner gift inscription on front inside cover. Small bump to head of spine. Dust jacket shows light wear, with some fading and light discoloration. Nice copy. ; From dust jacket flap: Now you can read the complete engrossing history of the richest agricultural area of the world. Garden Of The Sun tells the whole story of the San Joaquin Valley - and the stories of the men w... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$32.50



10) The Garden Of Love The Discovery of Romantic and Spiritual Intimacy
Grams, Herman R

The Garden Of Love The Discovery of Romantic and Spiritual Intimacy
Columbus, GA: Brentwood Christian Press. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. Text is clean. Cover shows light normal shelfwear. Signed by author on title page. This is a commentary of the Song of Solomon. Author had a forty year ministry within different ministries affiliated with the Assemblies of God. ; 107 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$12.50



11) The Garden Under The Sea
Selden, George

The Garden Under The Sea
New York: The Viking Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670335169 . Text is clean. Ex-library copy with library marks on front free endpaper/pastedown and title page. Light soiling to side edge of first few pages. Cover shows obvious wear, rubbing/bumping to spine. Corners bumped. States First Printing, The Viking Press 1957, but cover states A Guild Book. ; Ex-Library; 190 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



12) Garibaldi Father of Modern Italy
Davenport, Marcia

Garibaldi Father of Modern Italy
New York: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. B0007DQOQY . Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Gentle bump to head and base of spine. Previous owner nameplate on front pastedown. '84' printed on front pastedown in black ink. Book club letter with facsimile author signature pasted to reverse of half title page. ; World Landmark Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 32; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



13) Garibaldi Father of Modern Italy
Davenport, Marcia

Garibaldi Father of Modern Italy
New York: Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1957. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows light normal wear. Pages tanning lightly. Dust jacket is wrinkled on back panel, and front/rear flaps are tape stained. ; World Landmark Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 32; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$20.00



14) Garry Grayson's Winning Touchdown Or, Putting Passmore Tech on the Map
Dawson, Elmer A

Garry Grayson's Winning Touchdown Or, Putting Passmore Tech on the Map
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. B000JV4TNE . Text is clean. Green cloth with green lettering outlined in black. Plain endpapers. Lists to this title on reverse of title page. Cover shows light wear, very light freying of cloth at head of spine. MAD # 28000-8-1. ; This series originally consisted of 10 titles published between 1926 and 1932 by Grosset & Dunlap. Whitman reprinted volumes 8 and 9 in their "2300" series. ; Garry ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$18.75



15) Garry Grayson Hitting The Line Or, Stanley Prep on a New Gridiron
Dawson, Elmer A

Garry Grayson Hitting The Line Or, Stanley Prep on a New Gridiron
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. B000I3FUE0 . Text is clean. Orange pebbled binding with brown lettering. Decorated endpapers. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Cover shows normal wear, very light freying of cloth at head of spine. Cover lightly soiled, small ding to top edge of front and back cover. Spine lightly sunfaded. MAD # 28000-7-3. ; This series originally consisted of 10 titles published between 1926 and 1932 by Grosset & Dunlap. W... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



16) Garry Grayson's Winning Touchdown Or, Putting Passmore Tech on the Map
Dawson, Elmer A

Garry Grayson's Winning Touchdown Or, Putting Passmore Tech on the Map
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1930. Reprint. Hardcover. Text is clean. Pages tanning. Green boards with black lettering. Cover is soiled. Head/base of spine lightly bumped. ; This series originally consisted of 10 titles published between 1926 and 1932 by Grosset & Dunlap. Whitman reprinted volumes 8 and 9 in their "2300" series. ; Whitman "2300" Series; Vol. 2308; 216 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$5.00



17) Gary Grayson's Forward Pass Or, Winning in the Final Quarter
Dawson, Elmer A

Gary Grayson's Forward Pass Or, Winning in the Final Quarter
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1932. Hardcover. B000IOFHMO . Text is clean. Orange pebbled binding with brown lettering. Decorated endpapers. Lists to this title on reverse of title page. Cover shows normal wear, very light freying of cloth at head of spine. Cover lightly soiled, small ding to top edge of front and back cover. Spine lightly sunfaded. MAD # 28000-10-3. ; This series originally consisted of 10 titles published between 1926 and 1932 by Grosset & Dunlap.... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$15.00



18) The Gashlycrumb Tinies Or, After the Outing
Gorey, Edward

New York: Beaufort Books. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1986. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0825303958 . Text is clean. Condition downgraded due to binding accident, which left large slice marks (no paper missing) in lower corner of text pages, and smaller slice marks in upper corner along binding. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket shows edgewear, with some chipping along edges. . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$12.50



19) The Gaspards Of Pine Croft
Connor, Ralph

The Gaspards Of Pine Croft
New York: George H. Doran Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Green cloth with dark green lettering and cover illustration. Cover shows wear, corners of spine rubbed. Colophon under copyright date indicated First Printing. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



20) The Gate And The Light Recollections of Another Pilgrim
Brown, Arnold

The Gate And The Light Recollections of Another Pilgrim
Toronto: Bookwright Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean. Page 8/9 wrinkled during printing process. Upper corners of pages 11-14 bent. Cover shows minimal wear. Dust Jacket is clean, with minimal shelfwear. ; This is the Autobiography of General Arnold Brown, the international leader of the Salvation Army from 1977-1981; 379 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy