Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (142)With dust jacket (148)
Signed (22)
With photos (176)
Filter by country:
United States (247)Filter by price:
| 1) |
G.J. Rowell's The Investigator (June 95 # 13
|
|
1995. 22 pg magazine. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. VG. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
G.J. Rowell's The Investigator (September 95 # 14
|
|
1995. 21 pg magazine Article about Admiral Burkley & Mrs. Kennedy. Soft Cover. VG. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
G.J. Rowell's The Investigator (December 95 # 15)
|
|
1996. 20 pg magazine Articles on David Berlin, exhibit 715 - The Sniper's Nest.. Soft Cover. VG. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
G.J. Rowell's The Investigator (December 95 # 15)
|
|
1995. 21 pg magazine Articles on the X-Ray Conflict & Dr. John Lattimer's Sketches.. Soft Cover. VG. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
G-2:Intelligence for Patton: Intelligence for Patton
|
|
Philadelphia: Army Times/Whitmore Publishing, 1971. Black cloth covered boards faded & threaded (thinning of fabric) along edges, spine slightly slanted. DJ worn with small chips at spine/corneRs, scuffed.. Presumed 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G/G-. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 6) |
GVL Auction Reference I
|
|
|
Saratoga, GA: GVL Enterprises 172 pages. No date. All items offered and estimated are Olympic collectibles. Very light wear.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. VG/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gaetano Miani: In Search of the Lost Paradise
|
|
Sao Paulo: Museu de Arte de Sao Paulo, 1988. Hard cover bound in green cloth with gilt lettering, full color illustrations, 193 pages. Only 2,000 copies were printed in English and 1,000 in Italian. This is copy # 998 in English. Binding is clean and very lightly worn, gift inscription on front free end paper. Text is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has very small spots of wear at tips of corners, a couple of short closed edge tears, spot on lower front edge looks "nibbled," now protected in a cle... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gale Catalogue: Catalogue of the Japanese Paintings and Prints in the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Gale
|
|
London: Robert G. Sawers Publishing, 1970. Tan cloth covered boards, gilt titles in brown boxes on spine, illustrated with b/w and color plates. In slipcase. Stated First Edition. Books clean and attractive in near new condition. Slipcase lightly worn along edges with repaired tear on one edge. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. Unfortunately due to size and/or weight additional postage may necessary for Priority or International addresses.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gallipoli
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1925. Tips of corners bumped, wear at head of spine, spotty foxing on interior, name on FFEP.. Later Print. Hard Cover. G/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gallipoli
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1956. Moderate wear on lower edges of board, tips lower cornes bumped. DJ spine sunned, moderate wear to edges. . Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/G+. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Galloping Geese of the Rio Grande Southern:Tin Feathers and Gasoline Fumes
|
|
|
Golden: Colorado Railroad Museum, 1988. Soft cover, illustrated with b/w photos and folding map laid-in, 62 pages. Cover has tiny spots of wear at tips of corners and ends of spine, previous owner's initials and date on top corner of title page. Text is clean and unmarked. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gambling Yesterday and Today : A Complete History
|
|
|
UK: David & Charles, 1973. DJ lightly worn at tips top corners/head of spine.. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Gamer : An 11-Time All-Star's Inside Story of the Pain, Grit, Guts, and Glory of Life in the Majors
|
|
World Publishing, 1993. * * INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT FREE END PAPER * * Clean & attractive copy with minimal wear. Accompanied with a sports card, Baseball Chapel News newsletter from Spring 1994 & a program from Williamsburg Prayer Breakfast listing Mr. Gary Carter in attendance. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.. Inscribed. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ganga Dass : A Tale of Hindustan
|
|
New York & Cincinnati: Abingdon Press, 1917. ue cloth covered boards, title lettered in black on front & spine, 79 pages. Boards lightly worn & rubbed of color at tips of corners/head & heel of spine, previous owner's name on FFEP, pages lightly age toned. Dust jacket chipped along edge, age toned & soiled. Scans available. We use USPS confirmation on all shipments.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
| 15) |
Gangway for Navy: The Story of Football at the United States Naval Academy, 1879 to 1950
|
|
Washington DC: Columbia Publishing Co, 1951. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt title on front & spine, 284 pages, illustrated with black & white photographs. Tip of lower front corner bumped, previous owner's name on FFEP, pages age toned. Dust Jacket has very large chip from front fore edge, spine sun faded & spotted, light edge wear, a bit soiled. DJ now protected in clear archival cover. Scans available.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good -. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Garden of Lust
|
|
|
Leisure Book, 1964. Soft cover, 190 text pages followed by 2 pages of publisher's ads. Small format paperback #LB 630. J.X. Williams is as pseudonym used by a number of writers including Ed. Wood, Earl Kemp, Jordan James and Victor J. Banes. Light . Cover has light reading crease and other creases, slight slant to spine, tips of corners rounded, 4 inked "x"s on top margin of promo page. Text paper lightly age toned. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments.. First Ed... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Gardener's Monthly (Vol., 2 No. 12) December 1860
|
|
Philadelphia: Gardener's Monthly, 1860. Volume 2, number 12 of December 1860. This is a monthly magazine, blue paper cover, frontis is full-color plate of insects, 38 pages of articles followed by 16 pages of ads. Articles include Entomological Essay by Walter Elder that was read before the Fruit-Grower's Association in June 1860, Terraced Slopes by Walter Elder, Sketches of Philadelphia Botanists By L, Visit to Fox Meadow by Graptolite, Hot Water for Insects by W.H. Denning, Effect of Dew on Grapes... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gardens & Bouquets
|
|
France: Elle Ceco, 1999. Lavender cloth covered boards, title lettered in white on front and spine, illustrated with color photos, 235 pages. Boards clean and very lightly worn. Text is clean. Minimally worn dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Additional postage will be necessary for Priority or International addresses.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Garrett County : A History of Maryland's Tableland
|
|
Oakland: Garrett County Historical Society, 1997. * * SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON FRONT FREE END PAPER ** Hard cover bound in green cloth with gilt lettering, illustrated with b/w photos, 389 pages. Binding is clean and VERY lightly worn, text is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket rubbed along edges and folds, light wear at tips of corners and is now protected in a clear archival cover. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments.. Signed. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 20) |
Garrett Park: A History of the Town From its Beginnings to 1970
|
|
Town of Garrett Park, 1974. Hard Cover without dust jacket bound in green cloth with gilt lettering, illustrated with b/w photos, 94 pages. Not edition stated - presumed 1st printing. Binding is lightly worn at tips at tips of corners and ends of spine. Text is clean and unmarked. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$25.00
|
|













