Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (82)
Signed (5)
With photos (101)

Filter by country:
United States (102)

Filter by price:
1) A GAME OF SPIES
Altman, John

A GAME OF SPIES
New York: Jove. Near Fine. 2003. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0515134635 . Book is Near Fine. First paperback with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Pages 151-156 have very tiny bottom corner tips bent. ; Mass Market PB; 292 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



2) GAMES, STRATEGIES, AND MANAGERS: HOW MANAGERS CAN USE GAME THEORY TO MAKE BETTER BUSINESS DECISIONS
McMillan, John

GAMES, STRATEGIES, AND MANAGERS: HOW MANAGERS CAN USE GAME THEORY TO MAKE  BETTER BUSINESS DECISIONS
New York: Oxford University Press, USA. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0195074300 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end crimp and front cover bottom corner tip bump. DJ is very good. Light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges with very light wear. Light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.50



3) GANGSTERS ON THE SCREEN
Manchel, Frank

GANGSTERS ON THE SCREEN
New York: Franklin Watts. Very Good in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0531014711 . Book is Very Good. Complete number line. Strong and sturdy binding - slightly cocked. Reinforced hinges - as issued. Very light bow to book's cover. Clean and unmarked text. Very small pencil price front end page. DJ is very good - (minus). Slight DJ corner chipping. Rear DJ to edge closed 1/2 inch tear. ; B&W Photographs; 10" - 11" tall; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.00



4) THE GARDEN PRIMER
Damrosch, Barbara

THE GARDEN PRIMER
New York: Workman Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1988. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0894803174 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition / First Printing. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine ends bumps and a small 1/4 inch closed chip to back top cover edge. DJ has light top spine end bumps and back edges light bumps. ; B&W Illustrations; 673 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$14.00



5) GARDENS OF WATER: A NOVEL
Drew, Alan

GARDENS OF WATER: A NOVEL
New York: Random House. Very Good- in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 2008. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1400066875 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding, a little weak at front hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light spine end bumps. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Light DJ spine end wear and bumps. Light DJ corner ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



6) GARY PLAYER'S GOLF SECRETS
Player, Gary

GARY PLAYER'S GOLF SECRETS
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1962. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Appears book very gently read. Very light bump bottom spine end. Previous owner's name on FFL. DJ is very good. DJ has to spine end light chipping. Light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 146 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.00



7) GATEWAY
Pohl, Frederik

GATEWAY
New York: Del Rey. Near Fine. 1978. Third Printing. Paperback. 0345282477 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight and few bumps with very slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very light spine ends back corner edges chipping. ; Mass Market PB; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



8) GATHERED A Novel of Ruth
Setzer, Lee Ann

GATHERED A Novel of Ruth
Springville, UT: Bonneville Books. Very Good. 2003. First Printing. Paperback. 1555176852 . Book is Very Good. Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light wear to cover corners and edges. Very light front cover top corner bend crease. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker remnant on front cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



9) GENDER The Myth of Equality
Neely, M. D. James C

GENDER The Myth of Equality
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good DJ. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671415425 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end bumps. Very light cover top corner tip bumps. Remainder stamp bottom page ends. Very light forward lean to binding. Very light sun bleaching to top cover ends. DJ is good. DJ has a closed 1 inch tear on front top edge and a front top edge surface cut on DJ onl... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



10) GENTLE BIRTH CHOICES: A GUIDE TO MAKING INFORMED DECISIONS ABOUT BIRTHING CENTERS, BIRTH ATTENDANTS, WATER BIRTH, HOME BIRTH, AND HOSPITAL BIRTH
Harper, Barbara; and Davis-Floyd, Robbie

GENTLE BIRTH CHOICES: A GUIDE TO MAKING INFORMED DECISIONS ABOUT BIRTHING  CENTERS, BIRTH ATTENDANTS, WATER BIRTH, HOME BIRTH, AND HOSPITAL BIRTH
Rochester, VT: Healing Arts Press. Very Good. 1994. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0892814802 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a single faint spine crease starting to show. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear and a bit of surface shelf soiling to cover. ; B&W Photographs; Oblong 7" - 8" tall; 268 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.25



11) GEORGIANA: DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE (MODERN LIBRARY PAPERBACKS)
Foreman, Amanda

GEORGIANA: DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE (MODERN LIBRARY PAPERBACKS)
Modern Library. Near Fine. 2001. Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0375753834 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight crease to front cover spine edge. Small closed 1/8 inch chip top back spine end corner. ; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.95



12) THE GERMAN & VIENNESE COOKBOOK 147 Superb German and Viennese Recipes
Institute, Culinary Arts

THE GERMAN & VIENNESE COOKBOOK 147 Superb German and Viennese Recipes
Chicago, IL: Culinary Arts Institute. Good. 1973. Pamphlet. 0832605093 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding with a closed 1 inch tear top spine edge. Back cover light surface diagonal bend. First two pages have a slight top corner tip bend. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; B&W and Color Photographs; 68 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



13) GET A JOB IN 30 DAYS OR LESS: A REALISTIC ACTION PLAN FOR FINDING THE RIGHT JOB FAST
Deluca, Matthew J. and Deluca, Nanette F

GET A JOB IN 30 DAYS OR LESS: A REALISTIC ACTION PLAN FOR FINDING THE  RIGHT JOB FAST
New York: McGraw-Hill. Very Good. 1999. First Printing. Trade paperback. 0070164398 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Slight top spine end bump and few thin spine surface wrinkles near bottom. Thin black remainder mark and few ends-only spots to bottom page ends. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 315 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.25



14) GET PUBLISHED: 100 TOP MAGAZINE EDITORS TELL YOU HOW [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Gage, Diane And Coppess, Marcia

GET PUBLISHED: 100 TOP MAGAZINE EDITORS TELL YOU HOW [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Very Good-. 1994. Revised Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0805026894 . Book is Very Good - (minus). SIGNED by Author Marcia Coppess on half-title page. First Revised Owl Book Edition with complete number line. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover light front edge lift when book is flat with bottom corner having two diagonal bend creases. First page small top corner bend and few diagonal surface bends near bottom corner. Page 453 and 454 b... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



15) GET SHORTY
Leonard, Elmore

GET SHORTY
New York: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385301413 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end bumps. Very slight forward lean to binding. DJ is very good + (plus) . Very slight bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ has front flap price diagonally clipped. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. There is a manufacturing defect to DJ surface wh... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



16) GET YOUR DUCKS IN A ROW [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Barnes, Chuc

GET YOUR DUCKS IN A ROW [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Overland Park, KS: Warrington Press. Very Good+. 2006. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0972472908 . Book is very good + (plus). Signed by author on front end page. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Slight cover surface spine edge ripples from binding - does not appear to be from use as book appears unread - no damage, or creases. Front cover bottom corner very light bump. Spine ends look like a little extra glue was used in binding as gutter page ends show a bit of ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$25.00



17) GETTING THE BEST OUT OF YOURSELF AND OTHERS
Rodgers, Buck with Levey, Irv

GETTING THE BEST OUT OF YOURSELF AND OTHERS
New York: Perennial Library. Near Fine. 1988. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 006091484x . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Light bend to bottom cover and page corners. With a slight bump to bottom cover corner. Very slight bottom spine end wear. ----; Trade PB; 227 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



18) GETTING THE WORDS RIGHT: HOW TO REVISE, EDIT AND REWRITE
Cheney, Theodore A. Rees

GETTING THE WORDS RIGHT: HOW TO REVISE, EDIT AND REWRITE
Cincinnati, Ohio: Writer's Digest Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1988. Stated First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0898791146 . Book is Very Good. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end bumps. Very light bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges. Slight top page edge tanning. Top page end page 78 small 1/8 inch chip and top edge page 85 paper clip bend mark. DJ is very good. Light bumping and wear to DJ ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



19) THE GHETTO
WIRTH, LOUIS

THE GHETTO
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago. Good. 1964. Eighth Printing. Paperback. Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges - few very small spine edge chips to cover. Thin and short spine wrinkles near top end. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. About 200+ pages of yellow highlights. First page had previous owner's initials, sticker and black underlining of title. Yellow highlight marking on side page ends. ; Trade PB; Woodcut Illustratio... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$30.00



20) GHOST
Anthony, Piers

GHOST
Tor Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1986. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0312932723 . Book is Near Fine. First Printing [stated] with complete number line. DJ is very good+ (plus). Very light edge wear to cover. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very small bump to bottom page end on page 154. Very light edge/corner bumping to DJ cover. DJ front inside flap has small bottom corner dog-ear. ; 279 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy