Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 586
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (257)
Fine or New (94)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (291)
Paperback (284)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (571)
With dust jacket (558)
Signed (114)
With photos (64)

Filter by country:
United States (586)

Filter by price:
1) GB84
PEACE, David

(London): Faber and Faber. (2004). Signed by the author in the year of publication. Tiny crease to lower outer front corner; still fine in wrappers . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



2) The Gabriel Hounds
STEWART, Mary

NY: M.S. Mill Co.. 1967. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



3) Gabriella's Book of Fire
ARMANNO, Venero

NY: Hyperion. 2000. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



4) Gabriel's Story
DURHAM, David Anthony

NY: Doubleday. (2001). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



5) Gabriel's Gift
KUREISHI, Hanif

NY: Scribner. (2001). The advance reading copy. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



6) Gaff Topsails
KAVANAGH, Patrick

NY: Viking Press. (1998). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



7) Gain
POWERS, Richard

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1998). Fine in a mildly rubbed dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



8) Gain
POWERS, Richard

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1998). The advance reading copy, in white glossy wrappers with black type. Fine. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



9) Gain
POWERS, Richard

London: Heinemann. (2000). The first British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00



10) Gala
WEST, Paul

Gala
NY: Harper & Row. (1976). A fictional sequel to Words for a Deaf Daughter. Warmly and lengthily inscribed by the author in the year of publication, with a quote from Kafka's Great Wall of China. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



11) Galapagos
VONNEGUT, Kurt

(NY): Delacorte Press. (1985). The uncorrected proof copy. Faint pink spot to cover; else fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



12) Galapagos
VONNEGUT, Kurt

NY: Delacorte Press. (1985). First trade edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



13) Galatea 2.2
POWERS, Richard

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1995). His fifth book which, like his first and third, was a finalist for the National Book Critics Circle Award. A moving novel about artificial intelligence and the nature of consciousness, Galatea 2.2 drew high praise from John Updike -- not normally a great fan of postmodern wordsmiths -- in a glowing review in The New Yorker. Fine in fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



14) Galatea 2.2
POWERS, Richard

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1995). His fifth book which, like his first and third, was a finalist for the National Book Critics Circle Award. A moving novel about artificial intelligence and the nature of consciousness, Galatea 2.2 drew high praise from John Updike -- not normally a great fan of postmodern wordsmiths -- in a glowing review in The New Yorker. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



15) Galatea 2.2
POWERS, Richard

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1995). The advance reading copy of his fifth book which, like his first and third, was a finalist for the National Book Critics Circle Award. A moving novel about artificial intelligence and the nature of consciousness, Galatea 2.2 drew high praise from John Updike -- not normally a great fan of postmodern wordsmiths -- in a glowing review in The New Yorker. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00



16) Galatea 2.2
POWERS, Richard

(London): Abacus. (1996). The first British edition of his fifth book which, like his first and third, was a finalist for the National Book Critics Circle Award. A moving novel about artificial intelligence and the nature of consciousness, Galatea 2.2 drew high praise from John Updike -- not normally a great fan of postmodern wordsmiths -- in a glowing review in The New Yorker. Only issued in wrappers; fine. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00



17) Gallatin Canyon
McGUANE, Thomas

NY: Knopf. 2006. The uncorrected proof copy of this collection of stories. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



18) Gallatin Canyon
McGUANE, Thomas

London: Harvill Secker. (2006). The first British edition of this collection of stories. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) A Gallery of Women: Volume One
DREISER, Theodore

NY: Horace Liveright. 1929. Volume One only (of two volumes). Very Good (no DJ). Bookplate. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



20) Gallowglass
VINE, Barbara (a.k.a. Ruth RENDELL)

NY: Harmony Books. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 586
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy