Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (507)Fine or New (155)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (321)Paperback (179)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (326)With dust jacket (313)
Signed (3)
With photos (221)
Filter by country:
Canada (616)Filter by price:
| 1) |
G is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. #65873 . VF/F. 1997. 1st printing. C10 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 354p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 2) |
G-Forces: Re-Inventing the World: The 35 Global Forces Restructuring Our Future
|
|
|
Toronto: Summerhill Press. #23410 . F/F. 1989. 1st edition. V1Va . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 438p . fine copy, clean & tight, publicity press release enclosed. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 3) |
Gable & Lombard & Powell & Harlow
|
|
New York: Dell Books. #48900 . G/--. 1975. 1st printing. HB . softcover. 204p . edges dampstained, shelf wear, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.13
|
|
| 4) |
Gable and Lombard
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #17173 . VG+/--. 1974. book club. HB . hardcover. no dust jacket. 190p . light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 5) |
Gable's Women
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall. #32643 . F/F. 1987. 1st printing. V0C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 304p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 6) |
Gabriel Dumont
|
|
Edmonton: Hurtig Publ.. #21409 . F/F. 1976. 1st. 04a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 7) |
Gabriela/Clove and Cinnamon
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #37537 . VG/G. 1962. 3rd. 0P . hb. dj/pc. 426 . closed tear, chipping, small pieces missing, sticker residue, book is . clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 8) |
Gabrielle Roy: A Life
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #62278 . G+/--. 1999. 1st. W0B-wbmxx . softcover. 600p . fep. missing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gaff Topsails
|
|
Dunvegan: Cormorant Books. #45430 . F/--. 1996. 1st paperback. CT . softcover. 428p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gaff Topsails
|
|
Dunvegan: Viking. #56686 . F/NF. 1998. 1st. CG7 . hb. w/dj. 435p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$27.08
|
|
| 11) |
Gai-Jin
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. #48370 . F/VG. 1992. 1st printing. V2Fa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 1038p . light shelf wear, dj. stretched,couple pages creased, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.65
|
|
| 12) |
Gai-Jin
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. #63467 . F/F. 1993. 1st. CG5 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 1038P . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 13) |
Galahad: Enough of His Life to Explain His Reputation
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. #22722 . VG/--. c1926. G00 . hb. no dj.. 340p . light soiling & shelf wear, binding weak in the middle, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 14) |
Galaxies Like Grains of Sand
|
|
|
London: Panther Books. #56554 . VG+/--. 1979. 1st thus. WBG . mass paper. 188p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$4.27
|
|
| 15) |
The Galbraith Reader: Selections from the Works of John Kenneth Galbraith
|
|
|
Ipswich: Gambit. #49837 . F/NF. 1977. 1st printing. V1Vd . hardcover. dj/pc. 496p . very light shelf wear, chips, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 16) |
Galina
|
|
|
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. #36073 . F/VG. 1984. 1st edition. C11 . hardcover. dj/pc. 510p . index, discography, light shelf wear & chipping, rm. clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$27.08
|
|
| 17) |
Gallegher and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. #3038 . VG/--. 1907. reprint. 5P . hb. no dj.. 238p . bookplate, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 18) |
The Galley Slaves of Love: The Story of Marie d'Agoult and Franz Liszt
|
|
|
London: Harvill Press. #35821 . VG/--. 1957. 1st edition. C10 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 243p . light shelf wear, dj. flap pasted inside cover, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 19) |
A Gallows Stands in Salem
|
|
|
Toronto: Popular Library. #10704 . NF/--. 1975. QO . softcover. 256p . clean & tight copy, stamps. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.41
|
|
| 20) |
Galsworthy the Man: An Intimate Portrait by His Nephew
|
|
|
London: Peter Owen. #59558 . G/G. 1967. C2K-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 176p . rubbing, endpapers missing, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|







