Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (46)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (387)Paperback (205)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (270)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (616)Filter by price:
| 1) |
GOD don't make no junk
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio: Christ the King Evangelism, 1977. Trade paperback, 121 pages, autographed by author. Condition is good to very good: wear to extremities, text is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE GOSPEL OF PEACE AND JUSTICE: CATHOLIC SOCIAL TEACHING SINCE POPE JOHN (ISBN: 0883441667 / 0-88344-166-7)
|
|
|
Maryknoll, NY: Orbis Books, 1976. Trade paperback, 622 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities, rubbing to covers, reading creases on spine, previous owner's name on first page, small 1/4 inch tear on fore edge of back cover, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.97
|
|
| 3) |
GRE Powerprep Software, GRE Princeton Review, Nova's GRE Prep Course, Kaplan GRE Exam (Set of 4 books and 4 CD's)
|
|
|
Various: Various, Various. The four books in this set include Karen Lurie, The Princeton Review Crash Course for the GRE, 1999; Yung Yee Wu, Princeton Review Verbal Workout for the GRE Exam, 1997; Jeff Kolby, Nova's GRE Prep Course, 2003, CD included; Kaplan GRE Exam, 2002, CD included; ETS GRE PowerPrep Software 3.0 CD; and ETS GRE PowerPrep Software 3.1 CD. Books appear unmarked. List price for this set is $150.00. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 4) |
GRINNELL'S GLACIER: George Bird Grinnell and Glacier National Park
|
|
|
Missoula, Montana: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1992. Trade paperback, foreword by Jerry De Santo, 128 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities, date written on first page, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 5) |
Gabby Flies to the Moon
|
|
|
Jordan Station, Ontario, Canada: Paideia Press, 1984. Trade paperback, number 2 in the series, 39 pages, illustrated by Carol Voges, translated from the Dutch by James C. van Oosterom. Book is good: wear to all extremities, reading creases on rear cover, bumped corner, sticker residue at top of front cover, red inked stamp on first page, telephone number written in crayon on last page. Text itself is clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Gadji
|
|
|
Costa Mesa, CA: Quality Words in Print, 2002. Hardback with dust jacket; advance reader's copy; publisher's letter between front endpapers; 293 pages. Book is near fine: only lightest shelf wear; "review copy" stamped on text block; text block is clean and tight; gilt on spine. Dust jacket is near fine: only lightest shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Gaia Connection
|
|
|
No City Stated: Book Surge, 2005 . Paperback, 216 pages. Book is good: cover lifts slightly when resting, bumping and small dark spotting on upper left corner of spine, worn edges, light scoring on covers, text is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$14.97
|
|
| 8) |
Galactic Empires Volume One and Volume Two (Two Volume Set)
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1976. Book club edition. Hardbacks, volume one has black boards, volume two has navy blue boards, black dust jackets, 305 and 278 pages. Books are very good: light wear to extremities; crinkling at top and bottom of spine; spotting to edges of text block; texts are clean and solid. Dust jackets are good: wear to extremities; crinkling at top and bottom of spine and corners; rubbing to covers; protected the books very well.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$14.97
|
|
| 9) |
Galactic Empires
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1979. Mass market paperback, 331 pages. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, reading creases to spine, creased corners,text is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Galactic Gourmet: A Sector General Novel
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates Books, 1996. Softcover, 312 pages, book is As New.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Galaxy: Thirty Years of Innovative Science Fiction
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press, 1980. Hardback with dust jacket, book club edition, 481 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, 1/8 inch tear at bottom of spine, text is clean and tight. Dustjacket is good: creasing around edges.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$8.97
|
|
| 12) |
The Galilean Gleam: A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1939. Hardback, 234 pages. Condition is very good; yellowing pages; only slight wear to extremities; gilding on spine and front cover is sharp. Text is clean and tight without writing.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Gamble of the Marines
|
|
|
Chicago: Albert Whitman & Company, 1963. Hardback with dust jacket, 208 pages. Book is ex-library with usual depredations, front end paper torn out, a few taped pages, occasional marks, text is complete and legible.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Gamblers
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1911. Hardback, red boards, illustrated by C. E. Chambers. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, light damp damage at top of boards, corners bumped inward, yellowed pages, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Game
|
|
|
New York: The Regent Press, 1913. Hardback, 182 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities, name on front end paper, light bump to top of front cover, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Game Birds of Carlyle Lake
|
|
|
NA: Army Corp Of Engineers, ND. Unpagingated paper booklet stapled in top left corner. Slight markings to the front cover also containing a crease where thumb opened it. Contains clean pages with drawings of birds with a half page description.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Game On! Set (seven book set): Strike Three (ISBN: 078471729X / 0-7847-1729-X); Spiked (ISBN: 0784717311 / 0-7847-1731-1); Downhill Challenge (ISBN: 0784717354 / 0-7847-1735-4); Red Card (ISBN: 078471438X / 0-7847-1438-X); High Hurdles (ISBN: 0784714398 / 0-7847-1439-8); Rivals On The Waves (ISBN: 0784714703 / 0-7847-1470-3); Fourth And Long (ISBN: 0784714711 / 0-7847-1471-1)
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Standard Publishing, 2005, 2006. Seven trade paperbacks; very good to near fine: all books are clean, tight and crisp; only slight wear to edges; no marks to texts.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$27.50
|
|
| 18) |
Game Theory and Related Approaches to Social Behavior
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1964. Trade paperback, blue spine and front cover with orange type, white rear cover, 390 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; reading crease to front cover along spine, but none to spine itself; corners lightly bumped; rubbing, creasing, and light scoring to covers, discoloration at bottom of front end papers; half inch closed tear at top of front cover near spine; text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Games and Strategies for Teaching U. S. History
|
|
|
Portland, ME: J. Weston Walch, 1984. Spiral bound paperback; 153 pages; various teaching tools, games, diagrams, and advice. Condition is very good; light wear to extremities; text is clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Games of the World Correspondence Chess Championships 1-7
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford Limited, 1979. Hardback with dust jacket, 10 by 7 3/4 inches, 152 pages. Condition is very good: light bump to spine, text is clean and tight. Dustjacket is very good: creased edges.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$35.00
|
|