Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 398
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (400)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (396)
With dust jacket (167)
Signed (17)
With photos (177)

Filter by country:
United States (400)

Filter by price:
1) G" Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener & Carol McGinnis Kay

G" Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1997. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing NO REMAINDER MARK. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



2) Gabo Djara
Wongar, B

NY: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1987. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



3) Gadget: A Novel
Freeling, Nicolas

Gadget: A Novel
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1977. hardcover. F-/NF+. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has light foxing on page edges. Jacket has small chip at bottom of spine and minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$14.00



4) Gallipoli
Bennett, Jack

Gallipoli
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1981. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Based on the screenplay by David Williamson from a story by Peter Weir. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



5) Gambit
Stout, Rex

Gambit
NY: The Viking Press, 1962. hardcover. F/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has small spot at top of front pastedown and end page. Jacket has minor chipping at extremities and sunned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$125.00



6) Gamble My Last Game
Krepps, Robert W

NY: The Macmillan Company, 1958. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has sunned spine and 1/2 inch closed tear at top of rear flap fold. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



7) Game Face
Brown, Mark

Woodbridge: Ox Bow Press, 1992. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



8) A Game for Heroes
Graham, James (Harry Patterson)

A Game for Heroes
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970. hardcover. NF/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has slight slant. Jacket has slightly toned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$175.00



9) The Game of Thirty
Kotzwinkle, William

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1994. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



10) The Games
Atkinson, Hugh

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1968. hardcover. NF/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. This brilliantly authentic novel sweeps the reader into the private worlds of the Olympics and of the men and women whose lives are caught up in them. Book has slightly sagging pages, lightly bumped bottom corners and shelf wear. Price clipped jacket has wear at extremities and tape stain at top of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



11) Games of the Hangman
O'Reilly, Victor

NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



12) Games of the Hangman
O'Reilly, Victor

NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



13) Gangland
Winn, David

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Blurb from Michael Herr. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



14) Gangland
Wood, William P

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1988. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



15) The Gangsters
Chandler, David

The Gangsters
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1975. hardcover. NF+/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped spine ends and small stain on top page tips. Jacket has chipping at spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



16) Gangway!
Westlake, Donald E. & Brian Garfield

Gangway!
NY: M. Evans and Company, 1973. hardcover. F+/F-. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has toned spine and flap folds. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$140.00



17) The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story
Donaldson, Stephen R

NY: Bantam Books, 1991. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



18) The Garbage Collector
Stein, Aaron Marc

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1984. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has a bit on shelf wear and light remainder spray on bottom edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



19) The Garden Murder Case
Van Dine, S.S

The Garden Murder Case
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935. hardcover. F-/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has lightly bumped corners, slightly soiled page edges and owner name on front fep. Jacket has light rubbing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$400.00



20) The Garden Next Door
Donoso, Jose

NY: Grove Press, 1992. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 398
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy