Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (1)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (35)Filter by price:
| 1) |
HUGHES HUES
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1991-02-08. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. Softcover w/ Dustjacket. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Half Magic
|
|
|
Listening Library, 2001-04-24. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Audio Cassettes in very good condition. Original case shows general shelf wear. Performed by the Words Take Wing Repertory Company. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
| 3) |
Hans Brinker or The Silver Skates
|
|
The John C. Winston Company, 1925. Hardcover. Very Good. HANS BRINKER OR THE SILVER SKATES by Mary Mapes Dodge. Illustrations by Clara Burd. 1925. John Winston Company. Hardcover w/Pictorial Pastedown. A lovely edition of this late 19th century classic. This version is illustrated by Clara Burd and her work is evident on the frontispiece, the illustrated endpapers and numerous illustrations throughout the book. It is not ex-library nor does it show any written signs of previous ownership. Copyright page ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Happy Birthday, Crystal
|
|
|
Olympic Marketing Corp, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. FIRST EDITION STATED. 1981 Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Jacket is price clipped. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Red boards are unmarked as well. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with a tiny bit of sticker residue to the lower front cover (as most of these copies have) and light rubbing to the white paper cover. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Little Mermaid
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Little Mermaid by Jerry West. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton. 1960. Red hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Page edges, lightly aged toned. Boards are lightly scuffed at spine edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 6) |
Happy Hollisters and the Secret Fort
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. The Happy Hollisters and the Secret Fort by Jerry West. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton. 1955. Red hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Name written in pencil to the top of the first illustrated page, otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Corners very lightly bumped. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1961. Hardcover. Good. The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town by Jerry West. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton. 1961. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owner's name written and stamped to the front endpaper, otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Boards are sharp with only a hint of scuffing to the spine ends. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US order... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Happy Hollisters at Pony Hill Farm
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. The Happy Hollisters at Pony Hill Farm by Jerry West. Illustrated by Hellen S. Hamilton. 1956. Red hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owner's name written and stamped to the first illustrated page otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Red boards lightly scuffed along the edges. Corners lightly bumped. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Happy Hollisters and the Haunted House Mystery
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1962. Hardcover. Good. The Happy Hollisters and the Haunted House Mystery (Doubleday H-21) by Jerry West. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton. 1962. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. With a small orange crayon cross mark on page 23, otherwise interior is completely clean and unmarked. Unclipped price Dustjacket shows significant shelf wear with small tears and chipping to the spine ends and corners. Red boards with black lettering in good condition. Webbin... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Happy Hollisters at Sea Gull Beach #3
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Fair. The Happy Hollisters at Sea Gull Beach (#3) by Jerry West. With over seventy illustrations in two colors by Helen S. Hamilton. 1953. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. With a turn page in black pen mark at the lower of the first endpaper and the previous owner's name on the first blank page, otherwise interior clean and unmarked. Unclipped Dustjacket shows shelf wear with tears and chipping to the spine ends. There is significant e... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Hardy Boys Detective Handbook
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1978. Hardcover. Good. The Hardy Boys - Detective Handbook by Franklin W. Dixon. In consultation with Agent William F. Flynn. Revised Edition. 1978. Hardcover without Dustjacket as issued. Not ex-library. Plain white endpapers. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover in good condition with some scuffing to the edges. Text block is smudged. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$22.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Hardy Boys - The Sinister Sign Post
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1936. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. The Hardy Boys - The Sinister Sign Post (The Hardy Boys Series #15) by Franklin W. Dixon. 1936. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Lists to The Yellow Feather Mystery on the inside front flap. Back of jacket features Bomba the Jungle Boy. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Unclipped Dustjacket (95/95) shows significant shelf wear with chipping to the spine ends and tears along the edges. Light brown tweed boards in very good conditio... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Hardy Boys - The Shore Road Mystery
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. The Hardy Boys - The Shore Road Mystery by Franklin W. Dixon (#6). 1928. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Not price clipped (6565). With closed tears at the bottom of two pages otherwise interior is completely clean and unmarked. Pages are very age toned. Dustjacket is split into three pieces. Interior flap and rear flap are detached. Interior flap lists to 'The Secret Panel'. Jacket shows significant shelf wear with ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Haunted Road
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. The Haunted Road - A Judy Bolton Mystery by Margaret Sutton. 1954. Tweed hardcover without Dustjacket. Lists to itself on page opposite title page. Brown and white pictorial endpapers. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean and unmarked. Tweed boards in good condition with several white stains on the front cover. Front and rear cover open flat but binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirma... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Heidi Grows Up
|
|
Collins , 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Heidi Grows Up - A Sequel to Heidi by Charles Tritten. Johanna Spyri's Translator. 1959 by Collins, London. Illustrated by Pelagie Doane. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. Not ex-library. Interior is unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with scuffing along the edges and at the spine. Light green boards with dark green lettering in very good condition with lightly bumped corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Henry Reed's Baby Sitting Service
|
|
The Viking Press, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Henry Reed's Baby Sitting Service by Keith Robertson. Illustrated by Robert McCloskey. 1966. First edition, first printing. Hardcover with Dustjacket. This is an ex-library copy in very good condition, so please expect the usual library stamps and pockets on the title page and inside rear cover, otherwise interior is unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with a closed tear at the top of the rear right hand corner and lightly creased al... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Herb Kent West Point Cadet
|
|
The Goldsmith Publishing CO, 1936. Hardcover. Good. Herb Kent West Point Cadet by Graham M. Dean. Hardcover without Dustjacket. 1936. Not ex-library or remainder. Very age toned interior is clean and unmarked. Red/orange boards with black lettering show light shelf wear along the edges, scuffing to the spine and bumped to the spine ends and corner. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Here We Go Round The Mulberry Bush
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. A Puppet Storybook (0755) published by Grosset and Dunlap. Here We Go Round The Mulberry Bush. Pictures by T. Izawa and S. Hijkata. 1968. Not ex-library or remainder. Pictorial hardcover. Glossy interior is clean and unmarked. Cover in very good condition, shows light shelf wear to the spine ends and corners. Textblock with light foxing. Paste down is in excellent condition. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmati... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.99
|
|
| 19) |
Here's Juggins
|
|
|
North Country Press (ME), 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED FIRST EDITION 1997. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Author has inscribed the book on the half title page to a young reader. Interior is clean and unmarked. Blue cloth boards with gold lettering in excellent condition. Dustjacket a one inch tear to the bottom of the front cover, a one inch tear to the top of the rear cover and general edge wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickl... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.99
|
|
| 20) |
Hexology, The History and the Meaning of the Hex Symbols
|
|
|
Jacob Zook, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 14 pages in length. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.00
|
|














