Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2684)Fine or New (29)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1626)Paperback (1153)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (362)With dust jacket (2183)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (2999)Filter by price:
| 1) |
H.: The Story of Heathcliff's Journey Back to Wuthering Heights
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, jacket gently rubbed, 292 pages, tight . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
H.: The Story of Heathcliff's Journey Back to Wuthering Heights
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. F/NF, hc, 292pp.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 3) |
H Is for Hoosier : An Indiana Alphabet
|
|
|
Chelsea, MI, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2001. VG/VG hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Langton, Bruce (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$17.95
|
|
| 4) |
H. M. Pulham, Esquire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1941. Very Good, black marker scribble on ffep, . Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 5) |
H. M. Pulham, Esquire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1941. VG, hardcover 1941, no DJ, 432pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
H.M. Queen Elizabeth II: A Celebration of Forty Years
|
|
|
Atalink Ltd. London, 1992. Softbound. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 7) |
H.M.S. Defiant, Originally Published as "Mutiny"
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books , 1962 Very Good-, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, creases, 252 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 8) |
H.M.S. Marathon
|
|
|
Novato, California, U.S.A.: Presidio Pr, 1990 VG+/VG+, hc. Small tear in back of DJ.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 9) |
H. M. S. Unseen
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2000 Very Good, Paperback, spine crease, corners rubbed . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 10) |
H.O.W.L. High Goes Bats!
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minstrel Books, 1993. Very Good, Trade Paper, children's chapter book. 131 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.00
|
|
| 11) |
H. P. Lovecraft's Book of the Supernatural: 20 Classics Of The Macabre, Chosen By The Master Of Horror Himself
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pegasus Books, 2006. 2006. Paper back, very good condition.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.95
|
|
| 12) |
H. Philip Birdsong's ESP
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William R. Scott, Inc., 1969 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, scratch, corner bumped. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Huffaker, Sandy . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 13) |
HANOVER PLACE
|
|
|
1990: Warner New York. 479 Very Good: DJ very Good, edge wear. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 14) |
HATING AMERICA: THE NEW WORLD SPORT
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2004. Very good. Hard cover, history. Signed and inscribed by the author on flyleaf.. Inscribed and signed by author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 15) |
HAVANA SPLIT
|
|
|
1998: Arte Publico Press Houston, TX. 232 pp. fine. trade Pb. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 16) |
HELMET OF FLESH
|
|
|
1988: McClelland and Steward Ltd. Toronto, ONT Canada. Trade PB. 8vo. 385 pp. good Spine creased, moderate edge wear, slightly soiled page end. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 17) |
HELP: The Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York, 1996. 300 pp. VG with Dj . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 18) |
HETEROSEXUALITY
|
|
|
1987: GMP Publishers Ltd. London, England. Trade PB. 8vo. 174 pp. vg Slight edge wear, front flyleaf creased.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
HETEROSEXUALITY
|
|
|
London: GMP Publishers Ltd., 1987. Very Good trade paperback, slight edge wear, front page creased, otherwise nice, block tight, pages clean. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
HILL TOWNS
|
|
|
1993: HarperCollins New York. 356 Very Good: DJ slight surface wear. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|