Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (16)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Filter by price:
1) HORNS (Signed)
Hill, Joe

New York: William Morrow, 2010. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 370 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on publisher's special tipped-in sheet. Doodled the O in Horns to make a devil. Also, there is a publisher's sticker on jacket front proclaiming "Signed First Edition." Complete number line is present. Unclipped price, no marks. Jacket is protected with an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$65.00



2) Haggopian and Other Stories [Signed]
Lumley, Brian

Burton: Subterranean Press, 2008. Stated First edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. 424pp. 8vo. Book is signed on a special page by Brian Lumley and by illustrator Bob Eggleton. Book is tight, unread, crisp, and pristine. Twenty-four short stories by Lumley. H. P. Lovecraft, Mythos, what can I say? A beautiful copy. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



3) Halsman at Work
Halsman, Philippe and Halsman, Yvonne

New York: Harry N Abrams Inc., 1989. First printing. Paperback. Fine. 94 pp. Oversized softcover in pictorial wraps. Only minor shelf wear. Gift quality. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$15.00



4) The Hanging Garden [Signed]
Rankin, Ian

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 335pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight, unread copy. Unclipped, no remainder mark. Protected with plastic jacket cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



5) Hard Rain
Eisler, Barry

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 342 pp. 8vo. Light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$18.00



6) Hateship, Friendship, Courtship, Loveship, Marriage
Munro, Alice

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 323pp. Tight, bright and unread. No marks and original price reains intact on front flap. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$22.00



7) Hell to Pay [Signed]
Pelecanos, George P

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 344 pp. 8vo. Signed/dated (3/17/02) by author on title page. Tight and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$30.00



8) Hellhound on His Trail [Signed]
Sides, Hampton

New York: Doubleday, 2010. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 459pp. 8vo. Book is signed on the title page by the author, is tight and unread, stated First Edition with a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Original price ($28.95) is intact and there are no markings. Book is pristine and Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$76.00



9) The Help [Signed]
Stockett, Kathryn

New York: Amy Einhorn Books, 2011. First edition thus. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 453pp. 8vo. Signed on a limited edition bookplate by author Stockett and by actress Octavia Spencer ("Minny"). This is copy 15 of 48. Tight and unread with complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), book also has the Deluxe Edition belly band. Book also comes with a built-in ribbon book mark. Brodart protected ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$550.00



10) The Help [Signed]
Stockett, Kathryn

The Help [Signed]
New York: Putnam, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 451pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Book has been opened only for author to sign. Bottom of spine has been ever so slightly bumped, but book is still gift quality. Tight and unread. Protected with a Brodart archival cover. See my photos. I also have the sales receipt for this copy from February 16th, 2009. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$850.00



11) Henri Cartier-Bresson
Cartier-Bresson, Henri

London: Thames & Hudson, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 262 pp. Still in the original publisher's shrink wrap. Pristine condition. Showcases images that originally appeared in his 1947 Museum of Modern Art exhibition.... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$200.00



12) Hidden Prey [Signed] (ARC)
Sandford, John

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. First edition. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine. 393pp. Signed on title page by author. Bottom of rear cover not trimmed correctly by binder leaving some excess, otherwise As New. Tight and unread. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



13) The Hit
Hoar, Jere

New York: Context Books, 2003. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 208 pp. 8vo. Book is tight and unread. Gift quality. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$30.00



14) Honeymooners
Kinder, Chuck

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2001. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 358 pp. 8vo. A very funny novel after his "Snakehunter" and "The Silver Ghost." Tight and unread ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$24.00



15) Hope to Die [Signed]
Block, Lawrence

London: Orion, 2001. First UK edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 320 pp. 8vo. A Matt Scudder novel. Signed by author on title page. Tight and unread. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



16) Horn of Africa
Caputo, Philip

New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1980. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 487pp. 8vo. Moderate shelf wear. Spine heel moderately bumped. Slight browning to page top edges. By the author of "Rumor of War." Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$24.00



17) The Horse Latitudes [Signed]
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Wm. Morrow, 1990. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good +/near fine. 294 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the title page. Spine ends bumped, slight shelf wear. Former owner's name in ink on front free endpaper. Author's first novel. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$45.00



18) [Hosoe, Eikoh], Untitled 42
Hosoe, Eikoh

Carmel: The Friends of Photography, 1986. First American edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine. (i-iv), (5-60), unpaginated. 31 black and white plates in sections: Man and Woman, 1959-1960; Barakei, 1960-1962; Kamaitachi, 1966-1969; Embrace, 1969-1970; Shifukei, Simon: A Private Landscape, 1970; Portraits Workshops, 1972-1983; Architecture by Antonio Gaudi, 1979-1984; Afterward by Arnold J. Hill. Acknowledgements by James G. Alinder. Front and back covers of book have black and white photos. Spine is red and unl... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



19) Hostage [Signed]
Crais, Robert

Hostage [Signed]
New York: Doubleday, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 373 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Complete number line, not price clipped, no remainder mark. Head and heel of spine slightly bumped. Jacket is protected with archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



20) The House of Gentle Men
Hepinstall, Kathy

New York: Harpercollins, 2000. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 341pp. 8vo. Review copy with promotional letter laid in. Tight and unread with complete number line (QPM 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), original price of $22.00 is intact, no marks. Slight shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy