Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (794)Fine or New (27)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1901)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1157)With dust jacket (694)
Signed (40)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2256)Filter by price:
| 1) |
H.M. Pulham Esquire
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Inner hinge cracking. Spine faded. Fep missing. 1943. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 368pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.81)
|
|
| 2) |
H.M. Pulham Esquire
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale Ltd. G : in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Lean to spine. 1943. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 368pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($11.95)
|
|
| 3) |
H. M. Pulham Esquire. Penguin No 0798
|
|
|
London: Penguin. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Pages browning. Some marking within. Lacks rear end paper. 1951. First Penguin Edition. Orange paperback. 448pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.24)
|
|
| 4) |
H.M.S. Alliance Submarine Memorial
|
|
|
Gosport: The Royal Navy Submarine Museum. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. [1985]. First Edition. Paperback. 15pp :: photographs :: 210mm x 145mm (8" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.38)
|
|
| 5) |
H M S Captain
|
|
|
London: G Bell & Sons. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 187pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£15.60
($24.54)
|
|
| 6) |
'H.M.S. Marlborough Will Enter Harbour' (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
London: Cassell and Company, Ltd. G : in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Purple hardback cloth cover. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.38)
|
|
| 7) |
'H.M.S. Marlborough Will Enter Harbour'
|
|
|
London: Cassell and Company, Ltd. G : in Good condition with edge torn dust jacket. 1952. Second Edition, Second imp. Purple hardback cloth cover. 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.81)
|
|
| 8) |
H.M.S. Ulysses
|
|
London: Collins. G : in Good condition with edge chipped unclipped spine dust jacket. 1956. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 320pp :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£16.60
($26.11)
|
|
| 9) |
H R Giger Tarot
|
|
|
Köln: Taschen. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 2000. First Edition. Navy blue illustrated card cover. 223pp + cards :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") :: Boxed set . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£42.00
($66.06)
|
|
| 10) |
H. Rushbury. Modern Masters of Etching Volume 18
|
|
|
London: The Studio. G - good- condition without dust jacket. Covers rubbed bumped and discoloured at edges of boards. Loss to paper on spine and most of spine label Internally good no foxing. Paper title label to front cover.Small drawing pin size holes to spine. 1928. Reprint. Grey hardback board cover. 8pp + plates :: 12 mounted, tissue-guarded photogravure plates :: 250mm x 330mm (10" x 13") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£20.00
($31.46)
|
|
| 11) |
H V Morton's England
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 159pp :: 240mm x 190mm (9" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.53)
|
|
| 12) |
H is for Homicide
|
|
|
London: Macmillan & Co Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 256pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£15.60
($24.54)
|
|
| 13) |
HMS Illustrious. Millennium Commission
|
|
|
London: Stacey International. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. [200pp] :: 300mm x 220mm (12" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£46.00
($72.35)
|
|
| 14) |
HMS Intrepid. A Pictorial Chronicle of her Final Days
|
|
|
London: George Heron. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 2009. First Edition. Illustrated laminated card cover. 90pp :: 210mm x 300mm (8" x 12") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£36.00
($56.62)
|
|
| 15) |
HMS Vanguard and the Royal Voyage to South Africa
|
|
|
London: HMSO. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover tearing at staples. Cover rubbed. 1946. First Editions. Paperback booklet. [34pp] :: 160mm x 200mm (6" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($29.26)
|
|
| 16) |
HUD
|
|
|
London: Sphere Books Limited. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Pages browned. 1971. First Edition. Paperback. 158pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.38)
|
|
| 17) |
Habit Training. Parent Guidance Series
|
|
|
London: Family Health Publications. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. [1960]. First Edition. Orange illustrated card cover. 16pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£12.60
($19.82)
|
|
| 18) |
Hadaway Hitler. Signed copy
|
|
|
Newcastle-upon-Tyne: Zymurgy Publishing. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Illustrated card cover. 207pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Inscribed on Title page, " To Ray (journalist Extroardinaire), Best Wishes John Solomon, Jan 2008" . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£12.60
($19.82)
|
|
| 19) |
The "Hades Belle"
|
|
|
London: George G. Harrap & Co. G : in Good condition with chipped dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 202pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.10)
|
|
| 20) |
Hadrian and the Geordie Waall. Geordie Beuks No 4
|
|
|
Newcastle upon Tyne: Frank Graham. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed and marked. 1970. First Edition. White illustrated card cover. 32pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.38)
|
|
