Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (3)
With photos (112)

Filter by country:
United States (118)

Filter by price:
1) HACKS
Wren, Christopher S

HACKS
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684814137 . Book is Good. First Edition with complete number line. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. There is some light top page edge wrinkles but no visible stain on surface - very light top page end moisture stain. A light top page end bump to pages 29-36. Light soiling to cover bottom ends and slight few smudges to page ends. Lig... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



2) HAMLET PRINCE OF DENMARK (THE LAUREL SHAKESPEARE)
Shakespeare, William; Sisson, Charles Jasper (editor) ; and Evans, Maurice (Commentary)

HAMLET PRINCE OF DENMARK (THE LAUREL SHAKESPEARE)
New York: Dell Books. Good+. 1963. Eighth Printing. Paperback. Book is Good + (plus). Strong and sturdy binding with a light forward lean. Single very light spine crease and small wrinkle. Clean and unmarked text with slight page edge tanning. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Few bottom corner page tips bent and a small top corner dog-ear page 105. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 255 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.25



3) HAMMURABI'S CODE
Kenney, Charles

HAMMURABI'S CODE
New York: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine DJ. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671896970 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Light pencil price and letter code on front edge paper. DJ is fine and covered with protective clear acetate cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ acetate cover. ; 303 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



4) HAND ME ANOTHER BRICK Building Character in Yourself and Others
Swindoll, Charles

HAND ME ANOTHER BRICK Building Character in Yourself and Others
New York: Bantam. Very Good. 1988. Eighth Printing. Paperback. 0553275240 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight front spine edge surface bend starting to show. Small surface sticker remnant on spine. Back spine edge very small 1/8 inch bump. Very slight forward lean to book. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Light page edge tanning. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with a few small surface dents to back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



5) THE HAND OF DEATH
Yorke, Margaret

THE HAND OF DEATH
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1981. Hardcover. 0312357311 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Bottom spine end slight bump and very slight bump front end back cover. DJ is near fine with very slight corner wear and a light bump bottom spine end. ; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



6) HAND OF FIRE (FORGOTTEN REALMS: SHANDRIL'S SAGA, BOOK 3)
Greenwood, Ed

HAND OF FIRE (FORGOTTEN REALMS: SHANDRIL'S SAGA, BOOK 3)
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast. Very Good+. 2002. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0786927607 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Complete Number Line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge, corner and spine edge wear to cover. Very light spine end wear with a few very light bumps. Small 1/4 inch remainder mark bottom page ends. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Remainder; 377 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



7) A HAND TO GUIDE ME Legends and Leaders Celebrate the People Who Shaped Their Lives
Washington, Denzel and Paisner, Daniel

A HAND TO GUIDE ME Legends and Leaders Celebrate the People Who Shaped  Their Lives
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Books. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2006. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0696230496 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bottom spine end bump. Top spine end very slight bend can be seen at top end. DJ is near fine with top edge and spine end very light wear. DJ bottom spine end has very slight end bend. ; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$14.95



8) HANDBOOK OF AIR NAVIGATION,
Vanderkloot, W. J

HANDBOOK OF AIR NAVIGATION,
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Good. 1944. 1st Edition [stated]. Flexible leatherette. Book is Good. First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text with a faint page edge tanning. Rear paste-down has pencil stocking numbers. Very light surface spot on rear cover surface. Some wear to cover spine ends and faint wear cover corner tips. Single light bump front spine edge of cover. Top corner tips bent on pages 189-196. Binding error at false title page gutter - glue from binding had stuck pages toge... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$300.00



9) HANDICAPPER A Novel about Obsessive Gambling
Kalich, Robert

HANDICAPPER A Novel about Obsessive Gambling
New York: Crown Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1981. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 051754024x . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end bumps. DJ is very good + (plus) with slight top spine end bumps. Very light edge/corner and surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 311 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



10) HANDS-ON CULTURE OF MEXICO AND CENTRAL AMERICA: GRADES 4-6
O'Halloran, Kate

HANDS-ON CULTURE OF MEXICO AND CENTRAL AMERICA: GRADES 4-6
Portland, ME: J. Weston Walch. Very Good-. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 0825137438 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Faint wear and few surface chips cover spine edges. Small store sticker rear cover surface. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



11) HANOI
McCarthy, Mary Therese

HANOI
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World. Very Good. 1968. 1st Edition [stated]. Paperback. 0151384509 . Book is Very Good. First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Previous owner's bookplate sticker inside front cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



12) THE HAPPY HOLLISTERS AND THE OLD CLIPPER SHIP - HAPPY HOLLISTERS (12) TWELVE
West, Jerry

THE HAPPY HOLLISTERS AND THE OLD CLIPPER SHIP - HAPPY HOLLISTERS (12)  TWELVE
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1956. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 1299751830 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Light bumping to cover corners, spine ends and edges with some wear through to areas. Deckle front page ends. Yellow colored top page ends. Pencil price on front end paper. Light gutter side wrinkles on back paste down paper. Few very slight cover sur... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



13) HARD LOVE
Wittlinger, Ellen

HARD LOVE
New York: Simon Pulse. Very Good+. 2001. Thirteenth Printing. Trade paperback. 068984154x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Trade Paperback Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Cover spine surface has a small 1/2 inch surface wrinkle that appears to be from binding process. Very slight bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Small and very light smudge to some bottom page ends. ; Trade PB; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



14) HARD TIMES (A WATERMILL CLASSIC) Complete and Unabridged
Dickens, Charles

HARD TIMES (A WATERMILL CLASSIC) Complete and Unabridged
Mahwah, NJ: Watermill Classic. Near Fine. 1988. Paperback. 0816714630 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight front cover bottom edge wear. Very light front cover bottom corner bump. Very slight and tiny bump back cover bottom edge. Light page edge tanning. ; Mass Market PB; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



15) HARD TRUTH (ANNA PIGEON MYSTERIES)
Barr, Nevada

HARD TRUTH (ANNA PIGEON MYSTERIES)
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399152415 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bump spine ends. DJ is Near Fine. Very light spine end bumps to DJ. ; Anna Pigeon; 324 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.25



16) HARRIS REFERENCE CATALOG OF POSTAGE STAMP PRICES Fall/winter 1979-80 Edition
H. E. Harris & Company

HARRIS REFERENCE CATALOG OF POSTAGE STAMP PRICES Fall/winter 1979-80  Edition
H. E. Harris & Co., Inc. Good. 1979. Paperback. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Some curl to top corner of book and pages. Light bending to few back pages. Light creases to front and back cover. Glue binding can be seen at front and back hinges but binding intact and sturdy. Light corner and edge wear to cover. Pages lightly tanned. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 488 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



17) HARRY'S GAME
Seymour, Gerald

HARRY'S GAME
New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ. 1975. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0394499026 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First American Edition. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Book has very light bottom edge and corner wear. Front cover front edge has very light lift when books is flat. Very slight spine tanning at ends. Bottom page ends have a few very small end marks on few pages. DJ is very good - (minus). DJ has a closed 1/4 inch tear front top edge and top spine e... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



18) HARVARD CLASSICS: THE APOLOGY, PHAEDO AND CRITO OF PLATO, THE GOLDEN SAYINGS OF EPICTETUS, THE MEDIATIONS OF MARCUS AURELIUS Translated by Jowett, Benjamin; Crossley, Hastings; and Long, George
Eliot, Charles W. (editor)

HARVARD CLASSICS:  THE APOLOGY, PHAEDO AND CRITO OF PLATO, THE GOLDEN  SAYINGS OF EPICTETUS, THE MEDIATIONS OF MARCUS AURELIUS Translated by  Jowett, Benjamin; Crossley, Hastings; and Long, George
Danbury, CT: Grolier Enterprises Corp.. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1980. Registered edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Fine bound in ribbon marker. Very slight spine dent near center - no damage. Thin and faint back cover surface scratch. Slight surface smudge first fly leaf. Very faint bottom front page ends - ends only stain. No DJ was issued with this title. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



19) THE HARVEST OF SORROW: SOVIET COLLECTIVIZATION AND THE TERROR-FAMINE
Conquest, Robert

THE HARVEST OF SORROW: SOVIET COLLECTIVIZATION AND THE TERROR-FAMINE
New York: Oxford University Press. Fine. 1987. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0195051807 . Stated First Oxford Paperback Edition 1987 with complete number line. Books is Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight back top corner bump and top edge. ; Trade PB; 411 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$11.50



20) THE HAUNTING
Nixon, Joan Lowery

THE HAUNTING
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good- in Very Good- DJ. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 038532247x . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text except for library stamps and writing on FFL and date stamp on half-title page. Library stamp top page ends. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners, spine ends and edges. Light blue spot on top page ends and two very light orange spots front page ends. Very light forward l... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy