Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 710
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (574)
Fine or New (137)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (357)
Paperback (227)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (358)
With dust jacket (340)
Signed (4)
With photos (256)

Filter by country:
Canada (710)

Filter by price:
1) H.-: The Story of Heathcliff's Journey Back to Wuthering Heights
Haire-Sargeant, Lin

New York: Pocket Books. #32906 . F/F. 1992. 1st printing. C4C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 292p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



2) H. - The Story of Heathcliff's Journey back to Wuthering Heights
Haire-Sargeant, Lin

H. - The Story of Heathcliff's Journey back to Wuthering Heights
New York: Pocket Books. #38536 . F/F. 1992. 1st edition. 06b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 292p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



3) H. G. Wells in Love: Postscript to an Experiment in Autobiography
Wells, G. P. (editor)

London: Faber & Faber. #30853 . F/F. 1984. 1st edition. W0F . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 253p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



4) H.G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
West, Anthony

H.G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
New York: Random House. #28137 . F/VG. 1984. book club. C2J . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 405p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



5) H.M. Queen Elizabeth II: A Celebration of Forty Years
Quarrie, Joyce (editor)

London: Atalink. #25431 . F/--. 1992. TB0 . softcover. 226p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



6) H.R.H.: The Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim & Mayo Mohs

H.R.H.: The Man Who Will Be King
New York: Arbor House. #3372 . NF/G. 1979. 1st American. V1Yc . hardcover. dj/pc. 229p . shelf wear, chipping, tears taped, stamp, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



7) H.R.H.: The Man Who Will Be King
Heald, Tim & Mayo Mohs

H.R.H.: The Man Who Will Be King
New York: Berkley Books. #10060 . VG/--. 1980. 1st thus. OO . softcover. 214p . shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



8) H. V. Morton's England
Morton, H. V

H. V. Morton's England
London: Book Club Associates. #31521 . NF/NF. 1975. 1st thus. V1Tb-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 160p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



9) HM Queen Elizabeth, the Queen Mother
Morrison, Ian A

Loughborough: Ladybird Books. #25178 . F/--. 1982. 1st. OM-wmbxx . hb. issued w/o dj.. 51p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



10) HRIS Development: A Project Team Guide to Building an Effective Personnel Information System
Walker, Alfred J

New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold. #27843 . F/F. 1982. 1st. UY . hb. w/dj. 243p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$16.15



11) Haakon
Griffin, C.F

Haakon
New York: Thomas Y.Crowell. #28805 . G/G. 1978. 1st. 48 . hb. dj. 296p . book bent, o/w a good copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.83



12) Haakon: The Viking's Revenge (book 2)
Neilson, Eric

New York: Bantam. #7980 . VG+/--. 1984. N9 . softcover. 213p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



13) The Habit of Being: Letters of Flannery O'Connor
Fitzgerald, Sally (editor)

The Habit of Being: Letters of Flannery O'Connor
New York: Noonday Press. #58464 . F/--. 1992. 2nd printing. V01-wbmxx . softcover. 617p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



14) The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems
Drummond, William Henry

The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #34579 . VG-/--. 1899. 4th printing. CW . hardcover. no dust jacket. 137p . gold lettering and decoration on cover bright, owner's insc. binding . weak in spots but still firm, nice clean copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$52.25



15) The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems
Drummond, William Henry

The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #33603 . G+/--. c1897. later printing. CW . hardcover. no dust jacket. 137p . light shelf wear & soiling, gold lettering slightly rubbed, bookplate . residue, embossment, biniding weak but firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



16) The Habitant and Other French-Canadian Poems
Drummond, William Henry

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. #59253 . VG+/--. n/d (c1897). 49th printing. DM . hardcover. owner's inscription, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



17) Habitat X/3-6
Magazine

Ottawa: Central Mortgage & Housing. #42468 . VG/--. 1967. C0G . hardcover. no dust jacket. 180p . book bent, o/w fine, clean & tight. Some text in French. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



18) Habits of the Heart: Individualism and Commitment in American Life
Bellah, Robert N. & others

New York: Harper & Row. #47811 . VG/--. 1986. 14th printing. C42 . softcover. 355p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



19) The Hacienda
St. Aubin de Teran, Lisa

Boston: Little Brown. #56777 . F/F. 1997. 1st. CG8-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 342p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



20) Had She but Known: A Biography of Mary Roberts Rinehart
MacLeod, Charlotte

New York: Mysterious Press. #18312 . F/F. 1994. 1st. W0B-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 335p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



Results 1 - 20 of 710
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy