Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 468
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (467)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (467)
With dust jacket (183)
Signed (20)
With photos (182)

Filter by country:
United States (468)

Filter by price:
1) H
Shepard, Elizabeth

NY: Viking, 1995. hardcover. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Blurbs from Howard Norman, Joyce Johnson and Anne Edwards. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



2) H.M.S. Unseen
Robinson, Patrick

NY: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. NO REMAINDER MARK. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



3) H" is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

H" is for Homicide
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has sunned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



4) H" is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

H" is for Homicide
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. hardcover. F-/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped bottom edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



5) H" is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue

H" is for Homicide
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. INSCRIBED by author on title page. Book has lightly bumped board edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



6) The Ha-Ha: A Novel
King, Dave

The Ha-Ha: A Novel
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2005. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Jacket praise from Anna Quindlen, Richard Russo, Frederick Busch and Carolyn Parkhurst. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



7) The Habit of Widowhood
Barnard, Robert

The Habit of Widowhood
NY: Scribner, 1996. hardcover. NF/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$5.00



8) The Habit of Widowhood
Barnard, Robert

The Habit of Widowhood
NY: Scribner, 1996. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



9) Hacker
Martin, Lee

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1992. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has a tiny hole in the spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



10) Hacker: A Deb Ralston Mystery
Martin, Lee

Hacker: A Deb Ralston Mystery
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1992. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has two short tears at top of rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



11) A Haiku for Hanae: A Superintendent Otani Mystery
Melville, James

A Haiku for Hanae: A Superintendent Otani Mystery
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989. hardcover. F-/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has faint dampstain at bottom of rear board, tiny spot on page fore edges and name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



12) The Hair of Harold Roux
Williams, Thomas

The Hair of Harold Roux
NY: Random House, 1974. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



13) Hairdo
Gilbert, Sarah

NY: Warner Books, 1990. hardcover. NF/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Book has bump at top of rear board, shelf wear and owner name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



14) The Haj
Uris, Leon

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1984. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Price clipped jacket has minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



15) The Haj
Uris, Leon

The Haj
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1984. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing An outstanding copy! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



16) Haldane Station
Randall, Florence Engel

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanonich, 1973. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



17) Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas
Robbins, Tom

Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas
NY: Bantam Books, 1994. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$22.00



18) Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas
Robbins, Tom

Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas
NY: Bantam Books, 1994. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



19) Half Crazy
McDonell, J. M

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1995. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



20) Half Moon Street
Theroux, Paul

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



Results 1 - 20 of 468
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy