Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (143)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (144)

Filter by price:
1) I, Anna Kerry
Giannini, William

Warrenton, VA, U.S.A.: E. M. Productions, 1996. Manassas, VA:E.M. Press, Inc. 1996. 1st Edition. Signed.. 4to. Very Good/Very Good,. Green cloth with gilt lettering at spine and on front board. Signed by author on title page. As new. Mylar-covered DJ same. Author's first book, 1/500 copies. Atmospheric tale of a young woman's upbringing in a strict and divided forest community. Nathaniel Hawthorne meets Anne of Green Gables. Scarce. 351 pp. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/V... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$15.00



2) I Can Wait
Null

New York: Bobbs Merrill, 1933. By the author of "Miss Tiverton goes out", Annonymous Author, Very Good, NO jacket, hardcover, Bobbs Merrill, NY, 1933 Stated first edtion. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$10.00



3) I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was : How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It
Sher, Barbara; Smith, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1994. Hard Cover. 9 1/4" x 6 1/2 ". First Edition, later printing . Yellow boards with purple cloth binding with gilt lettering on the spine with bright yellow and colorful Dust Jacket, both inFine/Fine condition in Mylar protective cover. 322 pp. bright, clean and crisp. This book will tell you how to discover what you really want and how to get it. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$16.00



4) I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
Pearson, Allison

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2002. hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good, one small repaired tear to the dustjacket.1st edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



5) I Have a Word of Love For You
Wyse Lois

Ohio:: American Greetings Corporation,, 1971. Ohio: American Greetings Corporation, 1971. Hard Cover.Stated: First Printing. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust jacket has Tears along the bottom spine and on the back top and bottom. A Little Volume of Love. Dust jacket is price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



6) I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992. Hard Cover. First Edition. 286 pages. The dustjacket is in Very Good/Very Good condition with rubbing to front and back covers. The book is in Very Good/ condition with no markings or tears in the book. FROM THE DUSTJACKET: "Patterned along the lines of a legal case, "I" Is for Inncent is seamlessly divided into thirds: one-third of the novel is devoted to the prosecution, one... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$12.00



7) I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992. Stated First edition 1992, .Henry Holt and Company, Inc., 115 West 18th Street, New York Hardback bound in publisher's original quarter black cloth, red boards, fine except for damage to front outer board on the front. no ink, bookplates,marks,, no jacket., scarlet paper covers, metallic scarlet stamping to spine. 8vo 9¼" x 6½" 286pp. Produced on acid free paper. ISBN 0-8050-1085-8.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



8) I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992. Hard Cover. First Edition. 286 pages. The dustjacket is in near Fine condition with rubbing to front and back covers. The book is in Fine condition with no markings or tears in the book. FROM THE DUSTJACKET: "Patterned along the lines of a legal case, "I" Is for Inncent is seamlessly divided into thirds: one-third of the novel is devoted to the prosecution, one-third to the de... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$15.00



9) I Know This Much Is True
Lamb, Wally

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. Hard Cover. Near New. Fiction. ISBN:0060391626. H/C very good condition, no visible markings, no damages to the text, no creasing to spine, tightly bound, D/J very good condition,except for small tear, no markings or damages to cover, no creasing. French cut pages. One of Oprah's picks novels, the author of 'She's Come Undone'. First edition, 901 pp. ISBN:0060391626. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ve... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



10) I Like It Better When You're Funny : Working in Television and Other Precarious Adventures
Grodin, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 2002. Random House 2002..Unread, Stated First Edtion Fine/Fine, no marks, no bookplates, no previous owners, Dustjacket has not tears. Fine book that is in fine condition.ISBN: 0375507841 1.00 x 9.50 x 6.50; 272 pages. Binding is Hardcover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$20.00



11) The 'I Love Peanut Butter' Cookbook
Kaufmann William I

New York: Doubleday, 1967. First edition, Doubleday, New York, 1967, Fine No jacket, hardcover 12mo, Everything you can do with peanut butter cooking.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$16.00



12) I, My Ancestor
Ross Nancy Wilson

New York: Random, 1950. New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Random House, 1950. Hard Cover. Very Good/. First Printing. In this novel Ross tells of a successful young executive who comes to an emotional and physical dead-end, in his relationships both to his wife and work. He is helped to find the meaning of his breakdown, and a new direction to his life, through the widom of tWO extraordinary men, and the healing forces of nature and solitude.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾"... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



13) I My Ancestor
Ross, Nancy Wilson

N.Y.:: Random House, 1950. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, 1950. Hardcover Good/ Poor. First Printing.Dust jacket is faded and torn in many places.A successful young executive comes to an emotional and physical dead-end in his relationship to both his wife and his work;. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$16.00



14) I Saw Esau : The Schoolchild's Pocket Book
Opie, Iona (editor); Opie, Peter (editor)

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 1992. Cambridge, MA Candlewick 1992. Fine/No Jacket.ISBN:1564020460. Over 170 rhymes, riddles, tongue twisters, insults, etc. fully illustrated in color by Sendak. 160 pages. First American Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Sendek, Maurice (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$12.00



15) I Still Dream about Columbus
Bickham, Jack M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1982. St. Martin's Press, 1982. Hard Cover.,Very Good/Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A beautiful copy, suitable for a gift to one who loves Columbus, Ohio. Clean, very tight, bright, "never read" condition in like DJ. Novel/memoir of a boyhood in Depression Era Columbus, 246 pages. no marks, tears bright copy.ISBN:0312402767. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾&... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$20.00



16) I Thee Wed : The Sweet Nellie Book of Wedding Traditions and Sentiments
Ross, Pat

East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A.: Studio Books, 1991. I Thee Wed : The Sweet Nellie Book of Wedding Traditions and Sentiments, Fine/Very Good priceclipped dust jacket, 1991, First Edition, small book 64mo, Weding Traditions. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 64mo - up to 3" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



17) I Thought My Father Was God : And Other True Tales from NPR's National Story Project
Auster, Paul (editor); Reifler, Nelly (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 2001. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. In mylar. 383 pgs. ISBN: 0805067140 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$10.00



18) I Was A Career Girls Consort
McDowell Bart

Philadelphia:: Chilton Company,, 1960. Philadelphia: Chilton Company, 1960. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 213 pages. Spine little faded, shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$12.00



19) I Wish I'd Said That!- The Greatest One-liners Combacks Putdowns Epitaphs Quips Show Stoppers & Wise Cracks of All Time
Harris Nick

New York: Castle, 1988. New Jersey: Castle, 1988. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Yellow hardcover, immaculate yellow dustjacket, 160 pp. "A hilarious selection of the world's most quoteable remarks, illustrated with cartoonist Michael Heath's drawings ranging from painful puns to graveyeyard gags and laughable last words.". Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Heath. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$10.00



20) I Wish I Had a Red Dress
Cleage, Pearl

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2001. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2001. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN:0-380-97733-8. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy