Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (23)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I AM CHARLOTTE SIMMONS
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. A 676 page novel. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0374281580. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. Young Women, Difference, Social Classes, Race Relations, Women College Students. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. A 901 page novel by the author of She's Come Undone. 3rd printing. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0060391626. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ITALIAN AMERICANS FICTION NEW ENGLAND FAMILY SAGA BROTHERS TWINS SAGAS. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 1999. A 897 page novel about twin brothers. A near fine trade paperback in glossy pictorial wrapper. An Oprah Book Club pick.. ISBN: 0060987561. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Brothers, Twins, Ancestors, Mental Illness. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
I.O.U. (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. A 234 page Jenny Cain mystery. What appears to be a small coffee stain on the rear free end paper. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE I. Q. MINE FIELD
|
|
|
New York: Barnes and Noble, 1997. A 246 page book containing puzzles to test your IQ. Glossy hardcover. No dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Intelligence Quotient, IQ Tests, Puzzles. Catalogs: Non-Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
I WAS A TEENAGE FAIRY
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. A 186 page novel. Author's second. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0060277475. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. LOS ANGELES CALIF FAIRIES PEOPLE PLACES FAIRY TALES FOLKLORE CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 7) |
I WAS AMELIA EARHART
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Contemporary, 1997. A 146 page novel of Amelia Earhart. A fine trade paperback, as new and unread.. ISBN: 0679776362. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade Paperback. Amelia Earhart, Women Pilots, Disappearances, Legends. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE ICE HARVEST (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001. A 217 page debut thriller set in Wichita, Kansas. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine first paperback edition in color pictorial wrapper. New and unread.. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
ICE LAKE
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2001. A 353 page thriller set in Montreal, Canada and featuring series character Detective Emile Cinq-Mars by the author of City of Ice.. Author's second thriller. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 037550141X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. EMIL CINQ-MARS MONTREAL QUEBEC FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
ICE REICH
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. A 375 page debut thriller by a Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0446523399. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ANTARCTICA FICTION HISTORICAL WORLD WAR 1939 1945. Catalogs: Political Thriller.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 11) |
ICE RUN: An Alex McKnight Mystery (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2004. A 306 page Alex McKnight thriller set in Michigan. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Sixth in the series. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 12) |
ICED
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 2001. A 246 page thriller set in Montana. Author's second book. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0805064389. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Women Detectives, Missoula, Montana, Repossessions. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 13) |
I'D KNOW YOU ANYWHERE (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 2010. A 373 page thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. 2011 Edgar Award nominee for Best Novel. 2010 Los Angeles Times Book Award nominee for mystery/thriller. 2011 Anthony Award nominee for Best Novel. 2010 Strand Critics Award nominee for Best Novel. First edition, first printing. Received a starred review from Publishers Weekly. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed. First Edition... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 14) |
I'D RATHER BE IN PHILADELPHIA
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. A 232 page Amanda Pepper mystery. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Amanda Pepper, Philadelphia, School Teachers, Female Sleuths, Bibliomystery. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
IDOL BONES
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1993. A 216 page Reverend Theodora Braithwaite mystery. Third in the series. Chip to top of spine on dust jacket. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0312098294. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. REVEREND THEODORA BRAITHWAITE CLERGY FICTION ENGLAND MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
IF 6 WERE 9: A Novel
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 2000. A 234 page thriller. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0609605372. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. AFRO AMERICANS FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
I'M A FOOL TO KILL YOU (SIGNED)
|
|
|
England: Severn House, 2010. A 217 page Rat Pack mystery. Fouth in the series. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the title page "To _____, compliments of The Rap Sheet." First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE IMMEDIATE PROSPECT OF BEING HANGED
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1989. A 302 page psychological thriller. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Massachusetts, Murder, District Attorneys, DA Investigators, New England, Psychological Suspense. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 19) |
IMPOSTORS
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1985. A 362 page thriller. Dust jacket taped to book. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Impostors, Homicide. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
IMPULSE (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Press, 2006. A 245 page mystery involving a mystery writer who attends his 50th class reunion. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Author's third novel. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Received a starred review from Publisher's Weekly. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|