Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Titles starting with I from Commonplace Books


Bookseller : Commonplace Books (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Commonplace Books [X]
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)
1) The Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York, NY: Random House, 1988 Some shelf wear. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$6.00



2) I'd Kill for That
Gayle Lynds, Rita Mae Brown, Marcia Talley, Lisa Gardner, Linda Fairstein, Kay Hooper, Kathy Reichs, Julie Smith, Heather Graham, Jennifer Crusie, Tina Wainscott, Anne Perry, and Katherine Neville; Marcia Talley, ed

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 2004 A "round robin" novel written by thirteen of today's best mystery writers. Small black dot on bottom page edge, may be a remainder dot; long scratch on rear panel and mild creasing along edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket is in protective mylar cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$15.00



3) If Looks Could Kill
White, Kate

New York, NY: Warner Books, 2003 Smooth, straight spine. Very little shelf wear to covers.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.00



4) The Immigrants
Fast, Howard

New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 1982 This book is graded Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears alo... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$2.50



5) Impostors
Higgins, George V

New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1986 Light soiling/smudging to front and rear boards and a few spots on top page edge. Very minimal rubbing to dust jacket; in protective mylar cover. Signed by author on half-title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$15.00



6) In Deep Voodo
Bond, Stephanie

New York, NY: Avon Books, 2005 Light crease in spine, book store stamp on inside cover, else Fine.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.00



7) In Her Husband's Image (SE #1608)
Wallington, Vivienne

New York, NY: Silhouette, 2004 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears alon... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$2.50



8) In Their Footsteps (Intrigue #278)
Gerritsen, Tess

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1994 Light creasing to spine and some chipping/shelf wear to cover edges. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.00



9) In a Heartbeat
Adler, Elizabeth

New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 2001 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.50



10) Indecent Exposure : A True Story of Hollywood and Wall Street
McClintock, David

New York, NY: William Morrow and Co., 1982 Gently read book. Dust jacket shows some mild darkening in places; small areas of creasing at edges; small tear at top of spine. Contains several b&w photos, source notes, and index.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$12.50



11) Innocent as Sin
Lowell, Elizabeth

New York, NY: William Morrow, 2007 Mild rubbing to dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



12) Innocent in Death
Robb, J. D. (aka Nora Roberts)

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2007 24th Lt. Eve Dallas futuristic romantic mystery. Light bumping to head/heel of spine, else Fine. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$15.00



13) Island Promise
Lynch, W. Ware

Miami, FL: Paradise Press, Inc., 1981 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$2.50



14) Isle of Dogs
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY: Berkley Books, 2001 Light warping to bottom third of book; else a clean, unread copy.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.00



15) It Doesn't Take a Hero: The Autobiography
Schwarzkopf, H.Norman with Peter Petre

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1992 Includes b&w photos, bibliography & index. Spine is straight, binding still fairly tight; bumping to bottom of spine; writing on front free endpaper; soiling/stains to page edges (looks like drink spatters). Dust jacket has rubbing & some soiled areas, but no rips, tears or heavy creases.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$5.00



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy