Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (332)Fine or New (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (446)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)With dust jacket (233)
Signed (46)
Filter by country:
United States (609)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I AM A PROCESS WITH NO SUBJECT
|
|
|
University Of Florida Press,. 1988. Hardcover. 0813008883 . Hardcover with marginal notes, occasional underlining. Covers very clean, bright. Mild DJ shelfwear (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
I AM FROM BROWNSVILLE
|
|
|
New York:: Philosophical Library,. 1985. Hardcover. 0802224563 . Internally bright and clean. Shelfwear moderate. Dust jacket shows minor shelfwear. Not a former library copy. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
I AM OM
|
|
|
Livingston Press,. VG+/NONE. 2001. Softcover. 0942979796 . SIGNED by author. Very bright copy. Covers crisp, lustrous. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
"I BELONG TO THE WORKING CLASS": The Unfinished Autobiography of Rose Pastor Stokes
|
|
|
University Of Georgia Press,. NF/VG+. 1992. Hardcover. 0820313831 . Contents clean, unmarked, tight; covers very bright. DJ crisp (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
I BURIED JOHN F. KENNEDY
|
|
|
Lee Books, Ltd. ,. 1994. Hardcover. 0964260816 . Covers very clean, bright; pgs tight, white, unmarked. DJ very worn, w/small tears. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 6) |
I BURIED JOHN F. KENNEDY
|
|
|
Columbia, S. C. :: Lee Books, Ltd. ,. 1994. Hardcover. 0964260816 . 1st prtg in bright, clean cover; pgs tight, unmarked. Light DJ wear, w/fading, rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 7) |
I BURIED JOHN F. KENNEDY
|
|
|
Lee Books, Ltd. ,. VG/NONE. 1994. Softcover. 0964260808 . Softcover copy with very mild shelfwear; appears unread. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
I BURIED JOHN F. KENNEDY
|
|
|
Lee Books, Ltd. ,. VG-/NONE. 1994. Softcover. 0964260808 . Softcover copy with nick/flaw at lower spine as a result of bump. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
I DANCE WITH THEE: An Inner Drama Synchronistically Illustrative of C. G. Jung's Active Imagination
|
|
|
Copley Publishing Group,. 1991. Hardcover. 0874111145 . Clean, crisp contents/covers. DJ glossy, w/very minor surface scratches/edg ewear (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 10) |
I DECLARE! A COLLECTION OF EDITORIAL COMMENTARIES BY MALCOLM B. JOHNSON
|
|
|
Tallahassee:: Tallahassee Democrat,. VG/VG-. 1983. Hardcover. 0961304006 . Overall VG w/browning of front endpapers in near VG DJ w/light edgewear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 11) |
I DECLARE! A COLLECTION OF EDITORIAL COMMENTARIES BY MALCOLM B. JOHNSON
|
|
|
Tallahassee:: Tallahassee Democrat,. VG/VG-. 1983. Hardcover. 0961304006 . SIGNED by Johnson. Covers/contents clean, bright, unmarked. DJ wear w/small tears. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
I DID IT THIS WAY: From Texas and Oil to Oxford, Diplomacy, and Corporate Boards
|
|
|
Rutledge Books, Inc. ,. NF/VG+. 2001. Hardcover. 1582441391 . Covers/contents clean, tight, unmarked. DJ crisp w/scant wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 13) |
I DISCOVER MAINE: Little-Known Stories about a Well-Known State
|
|
|
Portland:: The MacHigonne Press,. 1937. Hardcover. Hardback signed by author on first free endpaper. Light cover wear with slight spine fading. Hinges sound, uncracked. Pages tight, clean. Not library discard. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
I DON'T WANT TO SHOOT AN ELEPHANT
|
|
|
New York:: Holt, Rinehart And Winston,. 1961. Hardcover. Third printing hardcover inscribed to the previous owner and SIGNED by Babcock with bit of edge rubbing and several nicks on lower edges, internal foxing mostly on endpapers and text-block edges. Dust jacket shows edgewear, nick on front upper edge, half-inch tear on rear panel, chipping at spine ends, creasing on rear DJ flap. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 15) |
I FLEW WITH THE LAFAYETTE ESCADRILLE
|
|
|
Indianapolis:: E. C. Seale & Company,. 1963. Hardcover. B000UIEENG . Hardcover reprint in attractive gilt-decorated orange cloth covers that remain clean, bright. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. DJ shelfworn with smudges, darkened spine, edgewear but no major defects. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 16) |
I HAD TO WATCH MY COUNTRY DIE
|
|
|
Columbus, Ga.: Myers. VG/VG-. 1976. Hardcover. SIGNED by author and inscribed to previous owner. Shelfwear very mild. Corners mildly bumped. Dust jacket shows mild chipping, minor shelfwear. Production defect at lower end of rear hinge, which is slightly detached (minor) . Ii, 275, 52 p. Ill. 24 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 17) |
I JUST HAPPEN TO HAVE SOME PICTURES
|
|
|
New York:: Vanguard Press,. VG-/G+. 1964. Hardcover. A bit of foxing of text-block edges, some corners very mildly bumped; price-clipped dust jacket shows edgewear, chipping at spine ends. SIGNED by the author.191 p. Illus. 22 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
I KEPT NO DIARY: 60 Years with Marine Diesels, Automobile and Aero Engines
|
|
|
England:: Airlife Publications,. 1978. Hardcover. 0950454397 . Hardcover format with light, minor wear; nonauthorial gift inscription. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. DJ moderately worn but no major defects. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 19) |
I P-QN4
|
|
|
Dallas:: Chess Digest Magazine,. 1972. Paperback. 45-page stapled booklet in black-decorated brown paper covers w/mild wear, hint of smudging. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
I RAGGI COSMICI
|
|
|
Edizioni Scientifiche Einaudi,. 1954. Softcover. Softcover copy with occasional notes, underlining in pencil in very worn covers, with one-inch tear at lower spine. Translated by Marcello Cini, with preface by Edoardo Amaldi. Text in Italian; 428 numbered pages. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|