Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I Want To Be An Animal Doctor
|
|
Childrens Press, 1965. Hardcover. Good. CHILDRENS PRESS - I Want To Be An Animal Doctor by Carla Greene. Illustrated by Frances Eckart. 1965. Hardcover without Dustjacket. This is an ex-library book in very good condition. With a library stamp inside front cover and to the first blank page and tape residue to inside front and rear cover. Interior pages are unmarked. Yellow boards in very good condition with lightly bumped corners and spine ends. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly wi... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ice Magic
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ice Magic by Matt Christopher. Illustrated by Byron Goto. 1973. 2nd Printing stated. Hardcover with price clipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Light price stamp mark to the first blank page, otherwise interior is completely clean and unmarked. Dustjacket in very good condition shows light shelf wear. Yellow hardcover in very good condition. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation alwa... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.99
|
|
| 3) |
Iceberg Dead Ahead!
|
|
|
Bruce Humphries, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Hardcover with Dustjacket 1959 SIGNED FIRST EDITION Not ex-library. Not price clipped. In excellent condition both inside and out. No marks, rips or tears to the text. Signed by the author to the previous owner on the inside cover. The jacket is white so it is showing some age related yellowing and a bit of scuffing to the edges but it is quite minor! Describes the heroic work of the Ice Patrol, a division of the U.S. ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 4) |
If You Were My Bunny (Story Corner)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1996-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear with a light crease to the middle of the back cover. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Immaterial Facts: Freud's Discovery of Psychic Reality and Klein's Development of His Work
|
|
|
Routledge, 2000-01-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition 2000. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. No highlighting or underlining. Cover is unmarked with just a hint of light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. An excellent copy of this hard to find book! I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 6) |
Impunity Jane
|
|
Viking Press, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Impunity Jane - The Story of a Pocket Doll by Rumer Godden. Illustrated by Adrienne Adams. Sixth Printing (stated), August 1964. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean and unmarked. Illustrated end papers are charming. Price clipped dustjacket shows light shelf wear with age toning to the rear cover and some light scuffing along the edges, spine ends and corners. Blue boards in very good condition, lightly bu... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Indian Summer
|
|
Secker & Warburg, 1966. First British Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First UK Edition of John Knowles' Indian Summer published by his British publisher Secker & Warburg, London, 1966. Well known for A Separate Peace, this was Mr. Knowles fourth novel. Copyright page states 'First Published in England 1966 by Martin Secker & Warburg Limited, etc.....' This book is not ex-library or remainder. It is a hardcover with dustjacket (unclipped/UK pricing). Previous owner has addr... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Information Officer: A Novel
|
|
|
Random House, 2010-02-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Light wear along the edges of the dustjacket but essentially unread. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Innocent Traitor: A Novel of Lady Jane Grey
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2007-11-06. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Innovation Nation: How America Is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
|
|
|
Free Press, 2007-10-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 11) |
Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. Inventing the Abbotts and Other Stories by Sue Miller. First Edition and SIGNED by the author under her name on the title page. Hardcover w/ unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Light rubbing to the dustjacket. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Irish: A Character Study
|
|
|
The Devin-Adair Company, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Second Printing, July 1949 stated. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owner's gift inscription on the first blank page otherwise, the interior is clean and unmarked. Blue cloth boards are in excellent condition, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket is price clipped and shows shelf wear including chipping to the spine ends and corners and scuffing. Rear of jacket is faded. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Island Stallion's Fury
|
|
Random House, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. The Island Stallion's Fury by Walter Farley. The further adventures of Steve Duncan in Blue Valley. Illustrated by Harold Eldridge. Sixth Printing 1951. Hardcover with dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Foxing inside the front and back cover, otherwise interior is completely clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is unclipped (200/200) and shows edge wear with slight chipping to the spine ends and rubbing to the back cover. Red boards with black lettering ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:




