Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Titles starting with I from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (110)
Signed (10)
With photos (112)

Filter by country:
United States (228)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (189)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (8)
1) I Am the Messenger
Zusak, Markus

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002, number line: 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 357pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



2) I Can Tell It Now
Brown, David

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1964. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 362pp.; apparently inscribed by one of the authors without signature; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped, torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



3) I Ching
Huang, Kerson and Rosemary

NY: Workman Publishing ,1987, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3. ISBN 0-89480-319-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 207pp.; very good softcover; soiling to edges of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) I Leonardo
Steadman, Ralph

London: Jonathan Cape, 1983. ISBN 0-224-01916-3 Quarto (10.5 in by 12.0 in.); 160pp.; very good dust jacket; very good hardcover; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; stained, foxed flaps; book rubbed at extremities; bumped, broken corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



5) I Married A Soldier
Lane, Lydia Spencer

University of New Mexico Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-8263-0934-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) I Spent My Life in the Mines The Story of Juan Rojas, Bolivian Tin Miner
Nash, June

NY: Columbia University Press, 1992, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-231-07937-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 390pp.; very good softcover; bent covers; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) I am Annie May
Hunt, Annie Mae

Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1996. ISBN 0-292-79099-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 129pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; remainder mark to edge of text block; faded extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



8) I am a Strange Loop
Hofsstadter, Douglas

NY: Basic Books, 2007, number line: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1. ISBN 0-465-03078-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 412pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) IBN Khaldun's Theory of Social Science and on the Rise and Fall of Nations
Agil, Syed

Kuala Lumpur: Inmind, 1997. ISBN 0-983-9184-36-9 Octavo (8.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 37pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



10) ILMA: The First Fifty Years Independent Lubricant Manufacturers Association
Cannizzaro, Michael L

ILMA: The First Fifty Years Independent Lubricant Manufacturers Association
Alexandria, VA: Independent Lubricant Manufacturers Association, 1998. Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 191pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



11) Icart
Schnessel, S. Michael

Icart
NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1976, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. ISBN 0-517-543990 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 178pp.; very good softcover; chipped, bent covers; broken spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



12) Ice and Fire
Bardarson, Hjalmar R

Reykjavik: Hjalmar R. Bardarson, 1980, third edition. Quarto (10.0 in. by 9.5 in.); 171pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; book faded at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



13) Icefalcon's Quest
Hambly, Barbara

NY: Del Rey, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 307pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at spine; book shows lightly bumped corner.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



14) Icons & Idols
Mitchell, Jack

Icons & Idols
NY: Amphoto, 1998, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9/06 05 04 03 02 01 00 99 98. ISBN 0-8174-4025-9 Folio (12.5 in. by 9.75 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, chipped at extremities; book shows bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



15) Icons of American Protestantism
Morgan, David

Yale University Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-300-063242-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Idea of the Renaissance
Kerrigan, William

Baltimore, MD: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1989. ISBN 0-8018-4232-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 261pp.; very good softcover; bumped corner.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



17) Ideal Place
Kearton, Nicole

London: Art & Design Magazine, 1995, No. 42. ISBN 1-85490-225-3 Folio (12.0 in. by 10.0 in.); 103pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Ideal Theater: Eight Concepts
American Federation of Arts

No Place: American Federation of Arts, January, 1962 - January, 1964. Quarto (11.0 in. by 10.0 in.); 135pp.; very good softcover; rubbed, bent, soiled covers; chipped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



19) Identity of France Volume Two: People and Production
Braudel, Fernand

Identity of France Volume Two: People and Production
NY: HarperCollins, 1990, first U. S. edition, number line: 91 92 93 94 95 HC 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-06-016212-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 781pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; book rubbed at corners, edges; remainder mark to bottom edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Idoru
Gibson, William

Idoru
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-399-14130-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 292pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy