Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)Paperback (105)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (107)
Signed (12)
With photos (240)
Filter by country:
United States (240)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I Am the Messenger
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. ISBN 0-375-83667-5 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 357pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Can Tell It Now
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1964. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 362pp.; inscribed by author without signature; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped, torn dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Leonardo
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1983. ISBN 0-224-01916-3 Quarto (10.5 in by 12.0 in.); 160pp.; very good dust jacket; very good hardcover; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; stained, foxed flaps; rubbed book edges; bumped, broken corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Married A Soldier
|
|
No Place: University of New Mexico Press, no date. ISBN 0-8263-0934-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Spent My Life in the Mines The Story of Juan Rojas, Bolivian Tin Miner
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press, 1992. ISBN 0-231-07937-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 390pp.; very good softcover; bent covers; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
I am Annie May
|
|
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1996. ISBN 0-292-79099-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 129pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; remainder to text block edge; faded edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
I am a Strange Loop
|
|
NY: Basic Books, 2007. ISBN 0-465-03078-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 412pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
ILMA: The First Fifty Years Independent Lubricant Manufacturers Association
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Independent Lubricant Manufacturers Association, 1998. Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 191pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ibn Khaldun's Theory of Social Science and on the Rise and Fall of Nations
|
|
Kuala Lumpur: Inmind, 1997. ISBN 983-9184-36-9 Octavo (8.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 37pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Icart
|
|
NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1976. ISBN 0-517-543990 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 178pp.; very good softcover; chipped, bent covers; broken spine.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ice and Fire Third Edition
|
|
Reykjavik: Hjalmar R. Bardarson, 1980, third edition. Quarto (10.0 in. by 9.5 in.); 171pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; faded book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Iceland Summer: Adventures of a Bird Painter
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1961, first edition. Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 253pp.; inscribed and signed by author to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; spotted book covers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 13) |
Icicles: The Icicle Creek Chandelier
|
|
Seattle, WA: Portland Press, 1998. ISBN 1-57684-006-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Icon and the Axe
|
|
NY: Vintage Books, 1966. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 786pp.; very good softcover; age-toned pages; name in pen to half-title page.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Icons & Idols
|
|
NY: Amphoto, 1998. ISBN 0-8174-4025-9 Folio (12.5 in. by 9.75 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, chipped dust jacket edges; bumped book corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Icons of American Protestantism
|
|
No Place: Yale University Press, No Date. ISBN 0-300-06342-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ideal Place
|
|
London: Art & Design Magazine, 1995, No. 42. ISBN 1-85490-225-3 Folio (12.0 in. by 10.0 in.); 103pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ideal Theater: Eight Concepts
|
|
No Place: American Federation of Arts, January 1962 - January 1964. Quarto (11.0 in. by 10.0 in.); 135pp.; very good softcover; rubbed, bent, soiled covers; chipped edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Identity of France Volume Two: People and Production
|
|
NY: HarperCollins, 1990. ISBN 0-06-016212-0 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 781pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; rubbed book corners, edges; remainder to text block edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
If Each Comes Halfway
|
|
No Place: Cornell University Press, no date. ISBN 0-8014-8827-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|



















