Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (22)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (5)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (86)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I Captained the Big Ships
|
|
London:: Arthur Barker Ltd,, 1961.. First edition. Boards. Fine in Very Good + DJ. FIRST EDITION, STATED SECOND PRINTING. The book is FINE. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD++. 256 pages plus 6 pages black & white photos. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor....and other curious subjects. Dust jacket notes read: "COMMODORE THEL WELL went to sea in 1909 and spent the next fifty years afloat. His career, ranging over two world wars an... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$38.25
|
|
| 2) |
I Had the Craziest Dream
|
|
New York:: Coward McCann & Geoghegan,, 1982.. First edition. 1/4 cloth. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 307 pages with index plus 16 pages black & white photos. The book is NEAR FINE with bumped upper spine edge and age darkening to pages. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD. Jacket has age darkening and is price-clipped. Minor chipping/closed tearing. NOT remaindered. Dust jacket notes read: "Here they are-the words behind the music of the Bi... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$112.50
|
|
| 3) |
I Love You, Ronnie : The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Random House,, 2000.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine dj. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3). The book and dust jacket are FINE. NOT price-clipped, NOT remaindered. 189 pages with numerous black and white photos. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. Dust Jacket Notes Read: "Starting in 1950, shortly after they met, and up through the 1990s, Ronald Reagan... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$12.38
|
|
| 4) |
I Never Wanted To Be Vice-President of Anything-Nelson Rockefeller
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.:: Basic Books, Inc,, 1976.. First edition. Hard Copy. Very Good in Very Good dj. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING. The book has 420 pages. No photos. The book is in VERY GOOD condition with some discoloration and fading of the boards and the last half of the pages and light page rippling from water damage. The book is still very readable. The jacket is in VERY GOOD condition and is price clipped and has minor wear on edges and corner. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures rela... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.58
|
|
| 5) |
I Never Played the Game
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Williams Morrow and Co., Inc.,, 1985.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good dj. The dust jacket reads: In a book as provocative as he is, Howard Cosell describes his thirty-three years in broadcasting, the great and not-so-great sports figures he has known, the changes he has seen. This is the story of his involvement ad disillusionment with the world of spectator sports-from football to boxing. Cosell pulls no punches in telling of his experiences with "Monday Nig... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$5.40
|
|
| 6) |
I Remember, Do You?
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin:: Ideals Publishing.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING. 64 pages with many pages of black and white photographs and illustrations. No Jacket. The book is in VERY GOOD condition with minor shelf wear front and back and 2 water marks on the back board with the front freeend paper loosened from the spine at the lower end. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious subjects. The ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.35
|
|
| 7) |
I Remember It Well
|
|
|
London:: Angus and Robertson,, 1975.. Hard Back. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 392 pages with index plus 32 pages black & white photos. The book is NEAR FINE with lightly bumped front bottom corner. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor edgewear. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. Dust jacket notes read: "As husband to the superstar of one generation and father to the superstar of another, few film dir... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$14.40
|
|
| 8) |
I Touch the Future... : The Story of Christa McAuliffe
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1986.. First edition. Hard Back. Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (23456789). 262 pages plus 8 pages black & white photos. The book is FINE. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor shelfwear. NOT price-clipped. NOT reamaindered. ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$13.05
|
|
| 9) |
IDOL Rock Hudson: The True Story of an American Film Hero
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1986.. Boards. Fine in Near Fine DJ. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2). 273 pages with index plus 16 pages black & white photos. The book is FINE. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE with small closed tear to front bottom outside corner. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor....and other curious subjects. Dust jacket notes read: ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$15.30
|
|
| 10) |
INTERIOR DESIGN 12/05
|
|
New York:: Reed Business Information,, 2005.. Paperback. Fine. INTERIOR DESIGN 12/05. Vol 76, No 15. 160 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER This photograph by Gregory Colbert appeared in "Ashes and Snow" at his Nomadic Museum in New York and Los Angeles, Photography: courtesy of the artist; FEATURE: THE HEART ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
|
| 11) |
Iacocca
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.:: Bantam Books,, 1984.. Hard Copy. Very Good in Very Good dj. The book and jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with minor wear and light discoloration on top back board and minor wear on jacket.There are 352 pages in book and 12 pages black and white photos. JMVINTAGE Specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor...and other curious subjects. The dust jacket reads: He's an American legend, the tough-talking, straight-shooting businessman who brou... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$7.65
|
|
| 12) |
The Ice Cream Maker Companion
|
|
New York:: Rutledge Hill Press,, 2006.. First edition. Boards. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 111 pages with index. Color photo illustrated. The book and dust jacket are in NEAR FINE condition. The book has two small bumps to bottom and jacket has light chipping tearing at extremities. NOT price-clipped. Not remaindered. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duches... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$15.08
|
|
| 13) |
Ich Dien" Prince of Wales Plume hand-painted, wood-carved vintage bench
|
|
Shipping/handling will be added to your order: $25 US. $60 Outside of US. The total, including shipping and taxes, if applicable, will be charged after you have placed the order. ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$427.50
|
|
| 14) |
Icons of Photography The 20th Century
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.:: Prestel,, 1999.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine dj. FIRST U.S. EDITION. The book has 200 pages with 90 duotone and 148 black and white illustrations. The book and jacket are in FINE condition. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects From the dust jacket: More than ninety of the century's best photographers are presented in this richly illustrated volume with some 160 icons of the genre.... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
|
| 15) |
Ideas for Great Home Offices
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.:: Sunset Pub Co,, 1995.. First edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. FIRST EDITION, FOURTH PRINTING (9 8 7 6 5 4). 128 pages with index. Color and Black & white photo illustrated. The TRADE PAPERBACK book is in FINE/AS NEW (unread) condition. NOT remaindered. JMVINTAGE specializes in books, magazines and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor....and other curious people. Dust jacket notes read: "Boost your productivity with... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
|
| 16) |
Idols of the Game : A Sporting History of the American Century
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.:: Turner Publishing, Incorporated,, 1995.. First edition. Hard Cover. As New in Fine dj. STATED FIRST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 368 pages with index includes a number of black & white photos throughout. The book is AS NEW (unread) but has a remainder mark on bottom page block. The dust jacket is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. Dust jacket reads: "Our idols are us," write Robert... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.35
|
|
| 17) |
If This Was Happiness: Biography of Rita Hayworth
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Viking Pr,, 1989.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. FIRST US EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 404 pages with index plus 24 pages black and white photos. The book is in VERY GOOD condition with black stain to back pages; black cloth has stained. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD with minor edge/shelf wear; price-clipped; stain from black cloth board on back side of jacket. NOT remaindered. JMVINTAGE specializes ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$9.90
|
|
| 18) |
I'll Be Right Back : Memories of TV's Greatest Talk Show
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Simon & Schuster,, 2000.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 317 pages including an index with black and white photos on 119 pages. The book and jacket are in NEAR FINE condition. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines and ephemera related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. The dust jacket reads: "For two decades, Mike Douglas's name was synonymous with television entertainment in America. The Mike Douglas Show, which aired each weekday, became the prototype f... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$5.85
|
|
| 19) |
Illustrated Magazine 4/2/55
|
|
London:, 1955.. Paperback. Very Good. Illustrated Magazine April 2, 1955. The magazine, in illustrated wrapper, is VERY GOOD++ with age darkening to page edges. Some chipping to wrapper edges. A very bright and clean copy. 54 pages. COLOUR SUPPLEMENT Stirling Moss's Guide to Spring Motoring; SPECIAL FEATURES Why I Support Mercy Killing, by Walter Dingley; Asking Wilfred Pickles; Eamonn Andrew's Sports Choice-No. 6: Ann Haydon; The Artist and His Humour-No. 3: Leslie Starke; BOOK CHOICE: LEOPARD IN... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$19.35
|
|
| 20) |
Illustrated Magazine 3/26/55 BRIGITTE BARDOT (cover)
|
|
London:, 1955.. Paperback. Very Good. Illustrated Magazine March 26, 1955. The magazine, in illustrated wrapper, is VERY GOOD++ with age darkening to page edges. Some chipping to wrapper edges. A very bright and clean copy. 46 pages. SPECIAL FEATURES Why I've Come Back by Billy Graham. In this issue about his return to Britain, appearing on television when he speaks in Glasgow. For the first time in evangelical history it is claimed, a closed-circuit TV system is throwing Graham's picture on the s... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
|







