Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1888)Fine or New (19)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1115)Paperback (862)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (276)With dust jacket (1522)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (2121)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I Ain't Got Time to Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom Up
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books, 1999. NF/NF, hc, 208pp. . hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Ain't Got Time to Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom Up
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books, 1999. Very good. Hard cover, politics.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Alien
|
|
|
Byron Press Visual Publications, Inc., 1978. Very good, paperback, edges very slightly rubbed. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Austin, Terry [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Afraid; A Crime Club Selection
|
|
|
Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday and Company, Inc. , 1949. Very Good/Very Good, 1949 Hardback/Dust Jacket, 185 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 5) |
I Am America (And So Can You!)
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Grand Central Pub, 2007. Very good. Hard cover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Am America (And So Can You!)
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Grand Central Pub, 2007. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Am Becoming the Woman I've Wanted
|
|
|
Watsonville, CA: Papier-Mache Press , 1994. VG trade paperback . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 8) |
I Am Because We Are: Readings in Black Philosophy
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Massachusetts Pr, 1995. 1995. Paper back, very good condition.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Am Charlotte Simmons
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. Like New Condition. 676 pages. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Am Charlotte Simmons
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. Very good. Hard cover, fiction. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.50
|
|
| 11) |
I Am Charlotte Simmons
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Am Charlotte Simmons
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. Very good/Very good hard cover, fiction.. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Am Dracula
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books/Kensington Publishing Corp., 1993. Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Am From Moscow, a View of the Russian Miracle
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. , 1967. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, x-lib and related markings, jacket rubbed, 213 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Am Gazing Into My 8-Ball
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1945. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 182 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Am Not a Crook
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons , 1974. Vg/VG, hc, DJ price-clipped and slightly chipped, 250pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Am Phoenix: Poems for Two Voices
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrophy, 1989. Very good trade paperback. Black-and-white illustrations.. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Nutt, Ken. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.95
|
|
| 18) |
I Am Roe: My Life, Roe V. Wade, and Freedom of Choice
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994. VG/VG hardcover 216pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Am Spock
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1995. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Very Good+, dust jacket lightly rubbed at edges, no chips or tears. The famous Vulcan, director and author of, among other books, "I Am Not Spock," gives his unique perspective on the show that changed fandom forever. The text is interspersed with lots of dramatic photos.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Am With You Always: True Stories of Encounters With Jesus
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1995 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|