Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Filter by price:
1) Ice Harvest
Phillips, Scott

New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. Second printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 217 pp. Tight and unread. Stated First Edition, but with number line starting with 2, so this is a second printing. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



2) Illustration Photography
Reznicki, Jack

New York: Amphoto, 1987. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 144pp. Minor shelf wear. Lots of good ideas for the studio photographer. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



3) The Immortal Life of Henrrietta Lacks [Signed]
Skloot, Rebecca

New York: Crown Publishing, 2009. Sixth printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 369pp. 8vo. Signed on the half title page which follows all the introductory pages. This is a later printing (sixth). Book is unread, crisp, tight and has its original price intact and no untowardly marks. It is Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$95.00



4) The Impressionist
Kunzru, Hari

New York: Penguin Group USA, 2002. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 383 pp. 8vo. Complete number line present, unclipped book, not a remainder copy. Slight bump to spine tail. A tight, unread copy. Author's debut novel. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$33.00



5) In America
Arnold, Eve

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 207 pp. Square 4to. Some browning, sunning and soiling to cover. Not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$24.00



6) In America
Sontag, Susan

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 387pp. 8vo. Slight bump to bottom of spine. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



7) In China [Signed]
Arnold, Eve

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1980. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 201pp. Square 4to. Price clipped, moderate shelf wear with a tiny tear at spine head, a tiny puncture on jacket rear near spine, and a couple of abrasions. Otherwise very tight and not written in. A stated First Edition. Signed by author on the front free endpaper. Cannot ship overseas--too heavy. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



8) In Plain Sight {Signed}
Box, C J

New York: Putnam Adult, 2006. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 305pp. 8vo. Signed by author on publisher's tipped in sheet. Complete number line. The sixth Joe Pickett novel. "Signed Copy" sticker on jacket front. Dust jacket protected with a Demco cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



9) In The Moon Of Red Ponies [Signed]
Burke, James Lee

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 322 pp. 8 vo. Signed by author on title page. Jacket protected with plastic cover. Gift quality. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$55.00



10) In the American West 1979-1984 [Signed]
Avedon, Richard

New York: Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1985. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. Unpaginated. Small folio. Cloth with photos affixed to front and rear of book. Has original acetate jacket, and comes in the original shipping box which was NOT used to ship this copy. Signed boldly by Avedon on the front free endpaper and dated ("Avedon '85"). A superb copy (it's in better condition than many "new" books on present day bookstore shelves) of this hard-to-find book. Collec... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$1,600.00



11) In the Bleak Midwinter
Spencer-Fleming, Julia

New York: Thomas Dunn Books, March 2002. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 308 pp. 8vo. Author's first book. Pristine copy, gift quality. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



12) In the Garden of Beasts [Signed]
Larson, Erik

Hardcover. As New/as new. (i-xiii), xiv, (1-3), 4-448pp. Contents; Sources and Acknowledgments; Notes; Bibliography; Index. 8vo. Signed on the title page by the author, tight and unread with no untowardly marks and with its original price intact. Stated First Edition with complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), pristine, gift quality. Brodart protected. Focuses on Ambassador William E. Dodd and family in Germany before the start of World War II and what they witnessed. Author wrote "The Devil in... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



13) In the Woods
French, Tana

New York: Penguin Group USA, 2007. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 429 pp. 8vo. Author's first book. Spine heel bumped, otherwise Fine. Tight and unread. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$130.00



14) Indian Killer
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 420 pp. 8vo. Tight and unread. Mild shelfwear. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



15) Indignation [Signed]
Roth, Philip

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2008. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. As New/as new. 233 pp. Clean, tight and unread. Signed on title page by author. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$125.00



16) Indignation [ARC]
Roth, Philip

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2008. First Edition. First Printing.. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). As New. 233pp. Clean, tight and unread, crisp. An Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). No dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



17) Inherent Vice
Pynchon, Thomas

New York: Penguin Press, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 369 pp. 8vo. By the author of "Gravity's Rainbow" and six other books. Book has a complete number line and is in pristine condition. Gift quality. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



18) Inheritance
Baker, Keith

New York: Wm. Morrow, 1998. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 278pp. 8vo. Tight and unread, complete number line (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10), staed First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



19) The Inheritance
Hobb, Robin; Lindholm, Megan

Burton: Subterranean Press, 2011. Signed, Limited Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. Tom Kidd. 392pp. 8vo. Signed on a limitation page by "both" authors; this is copy 754 of 1,000 numbered copies. Blue cloth on boards with gilt spine, book is tight and unread, with its four corners bumped, two slightly and two moderately. Spine is pristine with no bumps. Dust jacket illustration by Tom Kidd. Stories written by Margaret Lindholm under her two pseudonyms. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$30.00



20) Innocent (Signed)
Turow, Scott

New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 406pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. The sequel to "Presumed Innocent". Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Tight and unread. Jacket protected with Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$50.00



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy