Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1131
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (484)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (934)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (654)
With dust jacket (405)
Signed (26)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1131)

Filter by price:
1) I. A Young Man's Amazing New Mind Power Secret. II. Your Right To Happiness
Hadley, Phil; Bottomley, Marcus

Folkstone: Finbarr International. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Paperback. 22pp :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£22.00 ($34.60)



2) I Always Was Lucky
Field, Cecil(Inglis, Tom (illus))

London: Macdonald & Co. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Pages browning. [1948]. [First Edition]. Yellow hardback cloth cover. 208pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



3) I Am Saxon Ashe
Ashe, Saxon

London: Hodder & Stoughton. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Psges browning. Hinges weak. Spine faded. 1941. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 288pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£6.60 ($10.38)



4) I Am Saxon Ashe
Ashe, Saxon

London: Hodder & Stoughton. G : in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Hinges weak. 1941. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 288pp :: 180mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£6.60 ($10.38)



5) I, Anastasia
Anastasia

London: Michael Joseph. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. 1959. Reprint. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 282pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



6) I Believe In England
Bridge, Kirkland

London: Kirkland Bridge Organisation Ltd.. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. [1963]. First Edition. Grey card cover. 102pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: With letter from Kirkland Bridge . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£18.60 ($29.26)



7) I Believed .. the autobiography of a former British Communist
Hyde, Douglas

London: William Heinemann Ltd. G: in Good condition. Spine titles faded. Without dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 303pp :: B/w photographs :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.81)



8) I Bequeath
Elsna, Hebe [Ansle, Dorothy Phoebe]

London: The Romance Book Club. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1956. Reprint. Yellow hardback cloth cover. 190pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



9) I Can't Help Laughing
Sheridan, John D

London: Talbot Press Ltd. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Previous owner inscription on fep. 1955. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 160pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



10) I Can't Stand Losing
Kemp, Gene

London: Faber & Faber. VG : in very good condition with laminated dust jacket. Ex-lib with stamps. 1987. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 115pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.81)



12) I Challenge the Dark Sea
Burt, Olive W(Lewis, Stanley (illustrator))

London: Dobson. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Pages browning. Light foxing. Cover marked. 1964. First U.K Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 180pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.53)



13) I Chose Caviar
Buchwald, Art

London: Victor Gollancz Ltd. G : in Good condition with marked and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Lean to spine. Foxing. 1957. Fourth Impression. Green hardback cloth cover. 190pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£10.60 ($16.67)



14) I, Claudius. Volume I. Penguin Fiction No 318
Graves, Robert

London: Penguin. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Spine faded with minor chipping to top and tail. Cover rubbed with slightly bumped edges. Inner hinge cracked. Inscribed. May 1941. First Penguin Edition. Orange card paperback. 222pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") :: In two volumes - volume one . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.24)



15) I, Claudius. Volume II. Penguin Fiction No 319
Graves, Robert

London: Penguin. Worn condition. May 1941. Reprint. Orange card paperback. 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") :: In two volumes - volume two . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£2.60 ($4.09)



16) I, Claudius. Volume II. Penguin Fiction No 319
Graves, Robert

London: Penguin. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Spine faded with minor chipping to top and tail. Cover rubbed with slightly bumped edges. Back hinge repaired. Inscribed. May 1941. First Penguin Edition. Orange card paperback. 380pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") :: In two volumes - volume two . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.24)



17) I, Claudius
Graves, Robert

London: Arthur Barker. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and marked. 1934. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 494pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£26.00 ($40.90)



18) I Compton-Burnett. Writers and Their Work No. 20
Johnson, Pamela Hansford

London: Longmans Green & Co, British Council and National Book League. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Paper cover. 215mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.24)



19) I Contadini Della Toscana
Bicci, Antonio [illus](Devoto, Giacomo [intro])

Milano: Il Polifilo. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Slipcase lacks spine. 1970. Limited Edn 214/700. Half blue morocco cover with blue cloth boards. 266pp :: 60 superb colour plates :: 350mm x 260mm (14" x 10") :: In Italian. Facsimiles of the 1796 plates. Heavy book. Extra shipping may apply ouside UK . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£130.00 ($204.48)



20) I Could be Happy
Wilson, Sandy

New York: Stein & Day. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Lilac quarter blue hardback cloth cover. 281pp :: b&w photographs :: 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.53)



Results 1 - 20 of 1131
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy