Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (112)With dust jacket (119)
Signed (33)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (271)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I CAN'T DO EVERYTHING The Christian Woman's Guide to Focused Living
|
|
|
Questar Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket; Signed by author on ffep.. 1991. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 173 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
"I CAN'T; " OR, NELLY AND LUCY. The Can & Can't Series
|
|
|
New York: Leavitt & Allen. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine and back cover are faded. . Covers show light wear. Bookstore stamp on ffep. Inside front cover has a . piece torn off. Inside back cover has 2 small pieces missing. Blank page . at back has a small piece missing.. 1870. Possible. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 216+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 3) |
I COULDN'T HELP LAUGHING
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ shows light edge wear and tear.. 1957. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 231 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
I FEEL A LITTLE JUMPY AROUND YOU
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Inscribed, dated and signed . by Naomi Shihab Nye on half title page.. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 256+ pages; Signed by One Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
I, JUAN DE PAREJA
|
|
|
New York: Bell Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is price clipped and has . minor wear. Both inside covers are stained or faded.. 1966. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
I LOVE BOOKS
|
|
|
Washington DC: Review And Herald Publishing Association. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Front cover is faded. No DJ.. 1942. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 544 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 7) |
I MADAME TUSSAUD
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Po name on inside front cover. Dust . jacket has several small tears, exhibits wear and tear.. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 370 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
I MADE IT MYSELF
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The pages are clean and tight, . there is a remainder mark on the top of the book. The cover hasno . tears and normals wear.. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
I MET A GYPSY Special Edition of 250
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket; This copy is #219/250 and was originally . presented to Miss Olga H. Pavlow by Knopf. Mild rubbing, wear and soil. . Spine is faded.. 1936. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 273 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 10) |
I. N. A. H. SALA DE LAS CULTURAS DE OAXACA guia oficial
|
|
|
Mexico City: Museo Nacional De Antropologia. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Shows wear with folds in both covers.. N.D.. Softcover. 8vo; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
I REMEMBER: MEMORIES FROM MY MINISTRY
|
|
|
Crossroad. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Front cover is starting to curl and . has a small stain. Author's inscription on ffep reads Best Wishes . Carleton C. Rogers.. 1994. Softcover. 8vo; 134 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
I SAW ENGLAND
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Boosseller stamp on rear facing page and . shadow on inside back cover. Mild wear to boards. Clipped DJ has edge wear . and tear with a little insect damage.. 1941. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 13) |
I SHOT NEW YORK
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0810963671 . Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 404 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
I SPY MYSTERY
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1993. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 37 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
I SURVIVED THE NAZIS HELL
|
|
|
Futar Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; Inscribed by author on ffep.. 1998. Softcover. 8vo; 133 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
I T C HANDBOOK
|
|
|
International Toastmistress Clubs, Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Stain and p. O. Name on front cover. Cover . coming looser. 1961. Seventh Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 134 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ICE AGE IN NORTH AMERICA AND ITS BEARINGS UPON THE ANTIQUITY OF MAN
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton & Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Minor soil, staining, and wear to . top and bottom of spine. Edges bumped.. 1890. Hardcover. 8vo; 622 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 18) |
ICE CREAM THE DONVIER WAY
|
|
|
Donvier. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Pamphlet. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 25 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
ICELAND IN A NUTSHELL: COMPLETE REFERENCE GRIDE
|
|
|
Reykjavik: Iceland Travel Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Stamp on inside front cover reads . return to map library and is blacked out. A little wear.. 1971. Third Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
ICH STAND NICHT ALLEIN
|
|
|
Germany: Europaische Verlagsanstalt. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No defects. 1979. dritte auflage. Softcover. 3434004122 . 8vo; 264 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|