Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (680)Fine or New (51)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (538)Paperback (313)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (347)With dust jacket (873)
Signed (209)
With photos (262)
Filter by country:
United States (887)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I Am
|
|
Ireland: Scoil Iosagain, 1999. BI3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has previous owner's info stamped and black line mark on the bottom page edges, lightly curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Work by the children of Scoil Iosagain and St. Mura's National School, Buncrana, County Donegal. 8.25"x5.75", 192 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Death
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota: Milkweed Editions, 2008. BT4 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in fine condition. From the acclaimed author of Visigoth, two powerful novellas exploring the anxiety and paranoia of modern America. 8.5"x5.5", 169 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am, I Can
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1973. Q5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges, sides and corners and some parts of the cover, some chipping and peeling on the back top, some stains, moderate discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges and gutter edges, foxing on the page edges and cover edges, some stains, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. No additional printings indicated. Book is signed by the author ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Not My Breast Cancer: Women Talk Openly About Love and Sex, Hair Loss and Weight Gain, Mothers and Daughters, and Being a Woman with Breast Cancer
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 2008. BT2 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that has is lightly curled, light discoloration and and shelf wear. Drawn from the author's online community, this is the resource women with breast cancer are looking for full of advice, support, courage, and hope from hundreds of others who've been there. 9"x6", 375 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Am a Strange Loop
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 2007. CM6 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in near fine condition that is lightly bumped on some corners and very light shelf wear. Douglas R. Hofstadter's long-awaited return to the themes of Godel, Escher, Bach - an original and controversial view of the nature of consciousness and identity. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. BM5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$23.95
|
|
| 7) |
I Am a Taxi
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Groundwood Books, 2006. CE6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has winkling on some edges and corners and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has label on the top right corner of the front loose endpaper otherwise fine. The Cocalero Novels.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 8) |
I Am from Brownsville
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, Incorporated, 1985. Z3 - DJ has rub spot on back around 1/4" long. Light chipping on top of spine and wear on corners. Mylar Protected. 13 stories of the lost world of Brownsville in the 1930's. The misadventures of a group of neighborhood boys growing up in a Jewish community.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Hahn, Gerald (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 9) |
I Am the Cat, Don't Forget That: Feline Expressions
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2004. AN5 - DJ is mylar protecetd. DJ has couple of small tears/open tears on the front right side, light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has remainder mark on the bottom and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. What would cats say if they were of a mind to talk? Valerie Shaff and Roy Blount Jr. have a good idea.... Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Shaff, Valerie (P... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Am the Only Running Footman
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown & Company, 1986. CI3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping, and crease, light tanning and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 206 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - o... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Am the Fire of Time: The Voices of Native American Women
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: E. P. Dutton, 1977. CH4 - A trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall shelf wear with some very light overall rubbing of the covers plus there are the usual library labels, marks, and pocket on the spine, the front endpaper, and the inside surface of the back cover. An anthology of writings by Native American women. It contains songs, poetry, prose, prayer, narrative, and oral history that describes the... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Believe : One Man's Views on Marriage, Children, the State of the Union, Existentialism, the Best Movies Ever, the Perfect Gin and Tonic, Blueberries, the Historical Significance of Remote Controls, Tattoos, Heaven and Hell, Etc
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2000. BV3 - 1st edition 245 pages 5" by 7" An as new trade paper book. One man's view on marriage, children, the state of the union, existentialism, the best movies ever, the perfect gin and tonic, blueberries, the historical significance of remote controls, tattoos, heaven and hell, etc.The idea is to think. Think about you, your family, your friends, your experiences, your job, your hobbies, your passions, and your dreams, and think about ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Breathe a New Song: Poems of the Eskimo
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Simon and Schuster, 1971. CH1 - A hard cover first edition library rebound hard cover book in good+ condition with no dust jacket. Stated first printing with no additional printings indicated. A tight, clean, sound copy in 2 color illustrated orange cloth with blacklettering on the spine and black and red lettering and the illustration on the front with very minor overall shelf wear there is some very light label staining on the spine near the bottom edge and on the front at the top... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 14) |
I Broke My Heart
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana: Arbor House, 2006. CH6 - Book lightly cocked and light shelf wear otherwise fine.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Can Do All Things
|
|
|
New Knoxville, Ohio: The Way Inc.. CY1 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has some stains, previous owner's name written on the title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Another Study in Biblical Accuracy. 6.25"x4.25", 8 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Can. You Can Too!
|
|
|
Tulsa, Oklahoma: Honor Books, 1982. AP4 - Book has some very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed and dated by the author on the front loose end paper. 10th Anniversary Edition. "Mamie McCullough Has Greatly Influenced Women With Two Words- I Can!"- Zig Ziglar. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Can't Forget: The People, Places and Performances in My Life
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: Walnut Hill Publishing, 1984. AW-5. DJ has edgewear. Spine ends and flap corners of DJ worn. Two 1" sealed tears on lower edge of front DJ cover. DJ is mylar protected. Board spine ends rubbed. Text pages are clean and bright. Loose binding. Illustrated. Limited copy. Book #13 of 999. Inscribed and SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Inscription reads, "For my granddaughter- the closeness of our sharing has been a joy- Betty H. Llewellyn.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Claim This Life or Looking Back at the Seven Bar
|
|
|
U.S.A.: John W. Bedingfield, 1977. BS2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has taped label and tape residue on the spine, some stains, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, lightly cocked, tape stains on the top and bottom of the front, back, first few and last pages, paper residue with peeling and chipping on the front fixed endpaper, library stamping on the top and title page with label, label on the back fixed endpaper, cardholder adhered on the back loose ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
I, Claudius: A Touch of Murder
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Films for the Humanities, Inc.. AY2 - Very good VHS tape in a very good cover/case that both has library markings and shelf wear. 58 minutes, color. Based on the novels by Robert Graves. Satisfaction guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
I, Claudius: (Zeus, By Jove! / Hail Who?)
|
|
|
CBS Fox Video, 1976. AY3 - Very good VHS tape in a very good cover/case that both have library markings, light discoloration and shelf wear. 103 minutes, Color, Closed Captioned. I, Claudius Volume 5, Episode Nine: Zeus, By Jove!, Episode Ten: Hail Who? Satisfaction guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|



