Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (46)
Signed (3)
With photos (75)
Filter by country:
United States (76)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I AM NO ONE YOU KNOW: STORIES
|
|
Ecco. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060592885 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Small about 1/2 inch light scratch to back cover. Very small chip to back cover front end. ; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 2) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton. Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1978. BOMC. Hardcover. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping, wear and light surface chips to cover corners and edges. Previous owner's sticker blacked out on front paste-down with penned location written underneath. Pencil numbers on front end page that also has several very tiny punctures. Pages 151-164 has paper clip mark top edges with a wrinkle on page 33. DJ is good. Light bumping and wear to DJ ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Reminded an Autobiographical, Anecdotal History of the Presbyterian Church in America
|
|
Chestnut Hill, GA: Kennedy Smartt. Good+. 1998. 25th Anniversary Edition. Paperback. 0934688893 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges. Cover spine edges have slight surface chipping. Very light surface shelf wear to front cover and some surface wear to rear cover. 3 small dog-ear creases on 3 page corners. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am the Door, : and Other Sermons
|
|
Greenville, SC: Gospel Hour. Near Fine in Good DJ. 1967. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bottom spine end and corner tips wear to cover. DJ is good. There is a light yellowing to DJ spine and surface edges. DJ edges and corner have some wear and light bumping with some very small chips. Very light surface shelf wear and light back surface soiling to DJ cover. ; 171 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 5) |
I HEARD THE OWL CALL MY NAME
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good. 1974. First Thus; First Printing. Paperback. Book is Very Good. First Dell Printing 1974 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight forward lean. Very light edge, spine edge and corner wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE I INSIDE
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good. 1984. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446320277 . Book is Very Good. Stated First Printing July 1984 with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge bumping and light wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 7) |
I KNOW HIS TOUCH
|
|
Westchester, IL: Crossway Books. Good. 1984. 1st Printing [stated]. Paperback. 0891072993 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with slight forward lean. Light cover creasing to edges and front top corner. Small clear tape and sticker on spine at bottom end. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges with slight shelf surface wear. Front page ends at bottom corner 1/2 inch stain. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 8) |
I NEVER CALLED IT RAPE: THE MS. REPORT ON RECOGNIZING, FIGHTING, AND SURVIVING DATE AND ACQUAINTANCE RAPE With an Afterword by Mary P. Koss, Ph. D
|
|
Harper & Row. Fine. 1988. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0060962763 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light edge wear to cover. Small red price sticker front cover. Light bump back bottom front corner. ; Trade PB; 229 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 9) |
I, RICHARD
|
|
New York: Bantam. Fine. 2003. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 055338242X . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. ; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 10) |
I am Legend
|
|
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good+. 2007. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0765318741 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First TOR Trade Paperback with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover front edge very slight lift when book is flat. Very light surface shelf , edge and corner wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 317 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 11) |
THE IBM WAY Insights Into the World's Most Successful Marketing Organization; Foreword by Thomas J. Peters
|
|
New York: Perennial Library. Very Good. 1987. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0060914173 . Book is Very Good. First Perennial Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light single crease to spine. Very slight cover corner tips bump. ----; Trade PB; 235 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 12) |
IF GOD WANTED US TO TRAVEL
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1990. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0671701134 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end crimps. Inside front and rear paste-downs have glue staining showing through the paste-downs at gutters - no damage. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Bottom spine end of DJ has a very slight and very small tan sta... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 13) |
IF IT HURTS, IT ISN'T LOVE: AND 365 OTHER PRINCIPLES TO HEAL AND TRANSFORM YOUR RELATIONSHIPS Forward by Robert Holden
|
|
New York: Marlowe & Company. Very Good. 1998. Sixth Printing. Trade paperback. 1569246343 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Bump to cover bottom front corner. Very light bump spine edge front and back. Some soiling marks to front cover surface. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light sticker remnant back cover surface. Two page top ends slightly dog-eared and two pages front end bump with a light closed tear. Light page end smudges. ; Trade PB; 396 pag... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 14) |
IF THERE BE PAIN
|
|
Dafina Books. Near Fine. 2006. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0758211597 . Book is Near Fine. First Trade Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very tiny and light bump to bottom front corner. Very slight surface shelf wear. Front cover has a very slight left at front edge. Very slight cover edge wear . ----; Trade PB; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 15) |
AND IF YOU PLAY GOLF, YOU'RE MY FRIEND: FURTHER REFLECTIONS OF A GROWN CADDIE
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1993. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0671871889 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light and very small front cover surface dent. Very light bottom spine end crimp. Deckle front page ends. DJ has very light bump front top edge and bottom corner edge. DJ has light surface dent, front and back, spine edge - does not carry through to book. DJ has very slight spine end wear. ; 173 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 16) |
III FORKS: AN INSIDER'S LOOK AT THE FAMED RESTAURANT AND ITS CUISINE (GREAT RESTAURANTS OF THE WORLD) [SIGNED by Chef Vogeli]
|
|
|
New York: Lebhar-Friedman Books. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0867309156 . Book is Very Good. Signed and dated January 2006 inscription by executive Chef Chris Vogeli on front end page. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumps to bottom spine end with a slight top spine end bump. Pages 127-129 and last end page have small and very light front edge finger usage wear. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Light surface s... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 17) |
I'Ll Always Have Paris : a Memoir
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's & Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399141871 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Deckle front page ends. Top spine end has very small, less than 1/8 inch, closed chip and a very slight crimp to bottom end. DJ is near fine with very slight bumps to top ends. ; 236 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 18) |
I'M GOING on a DIET TOMORROW (And Other Lies We Tell Ourselves) How to Effectively Resist Temptation
|
|
Dana Point, CA: Kerygma Publishing. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0976240068 . Book is Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight cover edge surface soiling.; 67 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 19) |
AN IMPERFECT SPY (KATE FANSLER NOVELS)
|
|
Ballantine Books. Fine in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0345389174 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover with an closed tear to back DJ top corner edge (about 1 inch). ; Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.95
|
|
| 20) |
IMPROVING YOUR SPELLING SKILLS Edi 388
|
|
New York: Educational Design Inc. Very Good. 1983. Softcover. 0876942184 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover bottom edge has two 1/4 inch closed tears with light fold. Very slight edge, surface and corner wear to cover. Rear cover bottom edge small affixed sticker. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ; Textbook; 10" - 11" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|


















