Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (238)Fine or New (66)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)Paperback (151)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (184)With dust jacket (156)
Signed (9)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (259)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I, Aleppo - Laser #35
|
|
|
NY: Laser. Near Fine. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0373720351 . 190 pages; Near Fine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Un-read tight. No creases. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work to covers by Kelly Freas. An excellent gift! Before he joined Project Ephialtes, Gary Carmody found the idea incredible . How could anyone capture characters from dreams - mere figments of the imagination? But any doubts were dispelled when he watched a colleague brutally murdered by one of them... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$7.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Not The Other Houdini
|
|
|
NY: Perennial Library. Good. 1979. Paperback. 006080470X . 186 pages; Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of wear at edges. Solid, clean. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Spock
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0786861827 . 342 pages; Fine/Fine. Illustrated with photos. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine - in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Now, in his long awaited autobiography, Mr. Nimoy opens up to his fans in ways the Vulcan never could. Great reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am of Irelaunde, a Novel of Patrick and Osian
|
|
|
NY: Forge. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312873204 . 301 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, pages are clean and bright. Flawless dust jacket is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! From a private collection. St. Patrick of Ireland has been enshrined in myth and history as a benign and beloved figure, a miracle worker who drove both the snakes and the Druids from his adopted homeland and gently issued in o... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Can't Wait On God
|
|
|
NY: Anchor. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385483643 . 246 pages; Fine/Fine. As New condition. Attractive two-toned gray boards with bright copper lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! . In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Those of us who have been reading Albert French all along will not be surprised to find he has written another fine novel. Those who are reading him for the first time will ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$11.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Dare, A Liaden Universe Novel Series
|
|
|
GA: Meisha Merlin. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1892065126 . 467 pages; Fine/Fine. This is a NEW book SIGNED by both Authors. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. This long awaited culmination of the Locus best-selling Agent of Change sequence of Sharon Lee and Steve Miller's internationally acclaimed Liaden Universe novels, pits unexpected friends and enemie... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$200.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Dare, A Liaden Universe Novel Series
|
|
|
GA: Meisha Merlin. Fine. 2002. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1892065037 . 467 pages; Fine condition. This is a NEW book SIGNED by both Authors. 1st Paperback Edition. An excellent gift. This long awaited culmination of the Locus best-selling Agent of Change sequence of Sharon Lee and Steve Miller's internationally acclaimed Liaden Universe novels, pits unexpected friends and enemies against each other in a war that spans planets and races and threatens to bring interstella... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$150.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Do! (loveswept Ser.)
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books. Fine. 1992. Soft Cover. 0553441442 . (pgs. 182) Fine condition. NO creases. As New. A Solid, Clean copy. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Have What I Gave - The Fiction Of Janet Frame
|
|
|
NY: George Braziller. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0807613088 . 194 pages; Fine/Fine. Un-read tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In this critical study of Janet Frame's eleven novels and the extended story Snowman Snowman, Dr. Judith Dell Panny shows that each work is skillfully patterned to include an allegorical dimension that, when deciphered, reveals even more richness and diversity... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Married You
|
|
|
CA: Harper & Row. Fine. 1980. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0060684526 . 135 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A pastor helps young couples find the divine purpose in sex and marriage. An excellent gift. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Sing The Body Electric!
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. Good. 1971. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0553057529 . 306 pages; Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover. Solid, clean. New Bradbury stories - first time in paperback... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 12) |
I TOUCH THE EARTH, THE EARTH TOUCHES ME
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. Very Good+. 1972. Eleventh Printing. Softcover. 0385050631 . Very Good Plus condition. 11th PRINTING. Unpaginated. Just the slightest tinge of aging to white cover. Light front hinge crease. NO spine creases. Nice poetry for a lazy day. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 13) |
I, Tom Horn
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. Very Good. 1975. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 055302051x . 340 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Shelf rub and bumps to cover and cover edges. Store stamp to inside cover and price stamped to front fly-leaf. Small line and check mark to front top corner tip. Solid, otherwise clean. While he lived the west was wilder. When he died, the west died with him. The life and legend of the greatest manhunter in American history. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE IDEA OF AN AMERICAN NOVEL
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell. Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. 394 pages; Good/No Jacket. Condition of the book is Very Good except for underlining throughout. Light shelf wear at spine tips and corner tips. Prior owner's name on front FFP. A Solid, otherwise clean copy. A fascinating collection, the authors have brought together literary document that bear on our intense and long-standing self-consciousness about the American novel. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
IEEE Transactions On Semiconductor Manufacturing - February 1999, Volume 12, No 1 ITSMED
|
|
|
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers. Very Good. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 253 pages; Very Good condition. No creases. Bit of rub at edges. Bumps to corner tips. Solid, clean. Moving into the 21st century, The Semiconductor Industry faces new challenges in the manufacturing of deep sub quarter micron devices. Illustrated and graphs - informative papers covering this technology. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$45.00
|
|
| 16) |
IF LOOKS COULD KILL
|
|
|
NY: Warner. Very Good. 2003. First Printing. Paperback. 044661257x . 405 pages; Very Good condition. Spine reading creases. Slight Spine lean. A Solid, Clean book. Great Reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 17) |
IL Poeta Commedia In Un Atto Di Dario Niccodemi
|
|
|
MA: D. C. Heath. Good. Reprint. Stapled Wraps. 63 pages; Good condition. No creases. Missing first blank page. Just a bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Stain to back bottom cover. Name to inside cover. Sparsely underlined and translated in pencil. Solid, otherwise clean. French text. The author of this short comedy, Dario Niccodemi, was born in Leghorn in 1874, and spent his youth at Buenos Aires, where he initiated his dramatic career by writing two plays in Spanish. Then he went to Paris until the ou... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
IMPACT PARAMETER AND OTHER QUANTUM REALITIES (Qty: 4)
|
|
|
NY: Golden Gryphon Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 1930846061 . Book Club Edition; 340 pages; Fine/Fine. New condition. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Fantastic art work by Bob Eggleton. Geoffrey A. Landis is the author of over sixty short stories and novelettes and has won both the Hugo and Beubla awards for short fiction. This collection of his short stories, Lan... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
IN DEFENCE OF LETTERS
|
|
|
NY: Greystone Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1939. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 248 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. Outside page edges are lightly tanned. Just a bit of shelf rub at bottom board edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf wear at bottom edge. Spine tips and corner tips have tiny chips. Faded spine. In protective sleeve. This is Monsieur Duhamel's deposition, drawing the attention of his cont... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
INDONESIA: THE POSSIBLE DREAM
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151443718 . 473 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. Just a bit of shelf wear at spine tips and corner tips. Just a tiny bit of age tanning to outside page edges. Spine is square, boards are straight and tips are pointed. DJ has light shelfwear at spine tips and corner tips. One small closed tear top edge. Light rub to back flap fold. Now in protective sleeve. A distinguished st... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$25.00
|
|