Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 656
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (290)
Fine or New (117)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (331)
Paperback (302)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (631)
With dust jacket (619)
Signed (145)
With photos (84)

Filter by country:
United States (656)

Filter by price:
1) I Am Not Jackson Pollock
HASKELL, John

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (2003). A review copy of this collection of stories. Signed by the author in the year of publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket with press release laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



2) I Am Walking in the Garden of His Imaginary Palace
URQUHART, Jane and Tony

(Toronto): (Aya Press). (1982). One of 500 numbered copies signed by Jane Urquhart and by Tony Urquhart, the artist. 18-3/8" x 4-3/4". This is the second issue, in gray cloth. Pages uncut; two very slight corner taps; else fine. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$275.00



3) I Am Woman
MARACLE, Lee

I Am Woman
(North Vancouver): (Write-On Press). (1988). A collection of personal stories that draw on tribal oral traditions. Maracle is a Canadian writer of Salish-Cree-Metis descent. Edge tear and crease to front cover. Near fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



4) I Am the Only Running Footman
GRIMES, Martha

Boston: Little, Brown. (1986). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



5) I Ask the Impossible: Poems
CASTILLO, Ana

NY: Anchor. 2001. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



6) I Ask the Impossible
CASTILLO, Ana

NY: Anchor. (2001). Signed by the author. Tiny nick to corner of spine crown; still fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



7) I Cannot Tell a Lie, Exactly
GAVELL, Mary Ladd

NY: Random House. (2001). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



8) I Cannot Get You Close Enough
GILCHRIST, Ellen

Boston: Little Brown. (1990). Three interconnected novellas. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



9) I Can't Wait on God
FRENCH, Albert

NY: Anchor Books. (1998). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



10) I Can't Wait on God
FRENCH, Albert

NY: Anchor Books. (1998). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



11) I Can't Wait on God
FRENCH, Albert

NY: Anchor Books. (1998). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



12) I Could Tell You Stories
HAMPL, Patricia

NY: W.W. Norton. (1999). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



13) I Dreamt I Was a Nymphomaniac!: Imagining
(ACKER, Kathy). "GORDON, Peter"

(n.p.): (Black Tarantula). 1974. Chapter 4 ("Imagining") in her self-published sequence -- this being pages 72 through 106. "Peter Gordon" is a character in the narrative, and the only name given on the cover for attribution. Acker published a number of these sequences, which were later collected in modified form. Originally, they received distribution primarily through Acker's own efforts -- direct mailing, consignment to a handful of avant garde bookstores, mostly in New York City.... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$250.00



14) I, Etcetera
SONTAG, Susan

I, Etcetera
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1978). Her first collection of short fiction, written over the period 1963-1977. The uncorrected proof copy. Fine in tall wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



15) I, Etcetera
SONTAG, Susan

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1978). Review copy of this collection of short fiction. Slight splaying to front board; else fine in a fine dust jacket with review slip and photo laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



16) I Gave You All I had
VALDRES, Zoe

NY: Arcade Publishing. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



17) I Had Seen Castles
RYLANT, Cynthia

San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace & Co.. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) I Had Wild Jack for a Lover
MARSH, Meredith

NY: Coward. (1977). Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) I Have Come Here to be Alone
BENGIS, Ingrid

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1977. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Signed by the author on title page. Very Good in tall wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00



20) I Have Fought the Good Fight
WILSON, Carter

Philadelphia, PA: J.B. Lippincott Co.. (1967). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 656
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy