Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 538
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (459)
Fine or New (151)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (289)
Paperback (158)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (308)
With dust jacket (307)
Signed (3)
With photos (194)

Filter by country:
Canada (538)

Filter by price:
1) I Ain't Down Yet: The Autobiography Of My Little Margie
Storm, Gale

I Ain't Down Yet: The Autobiography Of My Little Margie
New York: Bobbs-Merrill Company. #38509 . VG+/G. 1981. 1st printing. V0La . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 164p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



2) I Am Becoming the Woman I've Wanted
Martz, Sandra Haldeman

Watsonville: Papier-Mache Press. #55231 . NF/--. 1994. 1st. JS . softcover. 218p . fine copy, clean & tight, tiny chips. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



3) I Am Right, You Are Wrong: From This to the New Ranaissance: From Rock Logic to Water Logic
De Bono, Edward

London: Viking. #55547 . F/F. 1990. 1st printing. V17a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 293p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



4) I Am Spock
Nimoy, Leonard

New York: Hyperion. #63650 . VG+/--. 1995. 2nd printing. V0Na . softcover. 342p . very light rubbing, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



5) I Am Spock
Nimoy, Leonard

I Am Spock
New York: Hyperion. #58736 . F/NF. 1995. 1st printing. CGV . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 342p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



6) I Am not Most Places
Cumyn, Richard

I Am not Most Places
Vancouver: Porcepic Books. #32120 . F/--. 1996. 1st edition. DH . softcover. 122p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.03



7) I Am of Ireland: Women of the North Speak out
Shannon, Elizabeth

Boston: Little, Brown. #45720 . F/VG. 1989. 1st printing. V1Zb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 264p . light shelf wear, sticker mark, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



8) The I.B.M. Way
Rodgers, Buck

New York: Harper & Row. #38054 . F/NF. 1986. 3rd printing. V21e . hardcover. dj/pc. 235p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



9) I Beg to Differ: A Collection
Lowe, Frank

Montreal: Infocor. #40446 . F/NF. 1973. 1st edition. C1P . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 224p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.68



10) I Believe in Miracles
Kuhlman, Kathryn

New York: Pyramid Books. #35525 . F/--. 1972. 11th printing. C43 . softcover. 223p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



11) I Brought the Ages Home
Currelly, Charles Trick

I Brought the Ages Home
Toronto: Royal Ontario Museum. #65386 . NF/--. 1976. reprint. C0D . softcover. 312p . gift insc., o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.68



12) I Brought the Ages Home: The Autobiography of Charles Trick Currelly
Currelly, Charles Trick

I Brought the Ages Home: The Autobiography of Charles Trick Currelly
Toronto: The Ryerson Press. #53276 . NF/G. 1956. 1st edition. C0D . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 312p . index, owner's inscription, pieces missing in d/j, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



13) I Brought the Ages Home
Currelly, Charles Trick

I Brought the Ages Home
Toronto: The Ryerson Press. #54775 . NF/--. 1967. reprint. C0D . softcover. 312p . index, fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



14) I Came to Love You Late
Landorf, Joyce

Old Tappan: Fleming H. Revell. #19471 . F/VG. 1977. 30 . hb. w/dj. 221p . shelf wear, light chipping, closed tear, owner's pencil insc. clean & . tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



15) I Can't Believe I Said That!
Gifford, Kathie Lee & Jim Jerome

I Can't Believe I Said That!
New York: Pocket Books. #17425 . F/NF. 1992. 3rd printing. V0C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 300p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



16) I Can't Believe I Said That!
Gifford, Kathie Lee & Jim Jerome

New York: Pocket Books. #22203 . NF/--. 1993. 2nd printing. HB . softcover. 376p . stamp on edges, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



17) I Chose a Parson
Stark, Phyllis

I Chose a Parson
New York: Oxford U.. #6527 . NF/VG. 1956. 2nd. 3K . hb. w/dj. 240p . shelf wear, bump, chips, closed tears, pieces missing at top & bottom . of spine, stamp, minor soiling, tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.88



18) I Didn't Notice the Mountain Growing Dark
Li Pai & Tu Fu (translated by Gary Geddes & George Liang)

Cormorant Books. #73879 . F/--. 1986. 1st. C2Y . softcover. np (26) . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



19) I.F. Stone: A Portrait: Conversations with a Nonconformist
Patner, Andrew

I.F. Stone: A Portrait: Conversations with a Nonconformist
New York: Anchor Books. #57048 . VG/--. 1990. 1st thus. C1D . softcover. 174p . light shelf wear, soiling to edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



20) I Fought as I Believed
Massoud, Sheikh Muhammad Said

Montreal: Private Publ.. #31662 . F/--. 1976. CGQ . hb. issued w/o dj.. 724p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$38.00



Results 1 - 20 of 538
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy