Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)Fine or New (53)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (334)Paperback (228)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (251)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (587)Filter by price:
| 1) |
I Ain't an Athlete Lady: My Well-Rounded Life and Times
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardback with dustjacket; photographs; 255 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities; slight bumping to top and bottom of spine; text is clean and tight; dustjacket is very good: light wear to edges; now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 2) |
I Am the Way: A Spiritual Journey Through the Gospel of John (ISBN: 0801025915 / 0-8010-2591-5)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Books - Baker Book House, 1994. Trade paperback; notes; index; 212 pages. Book is good: only light wear; text is tight and solid; highlighting and underlining.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Believe in the Resurrection of Jesus
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans, 1975. Trade paperback with red covers; index; 156 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear to extremities; light crinkle at bottom of front cover; front endpaper is embossed; text in clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
I.C.S. Reference Library, Volume 50: Working Chilled Iron, Planer Work, Shaper and Slotter Work, Drilling and Boring, Milling-Machine Work, Gear Calculations, Gear Cutting
|
|
|
Scranton: International Textbook Company, 1905. Hardback; this is the actual book, not the modern photocopied reprint; includes examination questions; key to the examples in examination questions; tables and index;each section is paginated separately; "90946D" is stamped in green on title page. Book is very good to near fine: very slight wear to edges and faint mark on front; text is clean and tight, appears unused.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
I. C. S. Reference Library, Volume 51: Grinding, Bench, Vise, and Floor Work, Erecting, Shop Hints, Toolmaking, Gauges and Gauge Making, Dies and Die Making, Jigs and Jig Making
|
|
|
Scranton: International Textbook Company, 1905. Hardback; this is the actual book, not the modern photocopied reprint; includes examination questions; a key to the examples; tables and index; each section is paginated separately; green "90946D" is stamped on title page. Book is very good to near fine: very slight wear; text is clean and tight, appears unused.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
I. C. S. Reference Library, Volume 52: Wood Working, Wood Turning, Patternmaking, Green-Sand Molding, Core Making, Dry-Sand and Loam Work, Cupola Practice, Mixing Cast Iron
|
|
|
Scranton: International Textbook Company, 1905. Hardback; this is the actual book, not the modern photocopied reprint; includes a series of questions and examples, a key to the examples, and index; each section is paginated separately; Green" is stamped on to title page. Book is very good to near fine: only slight wear; text is clean and tight, appears unused.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
I. C. S. Reference Library, Volume 49: Reading Working Drawings, Arithmetic, Measuring Instruments, Precision Instruments, Lathe Work
|
|
|
Scranton: International Textbook Company, 1905. Hardback; this is the actual book, not the modern photocopied reprint; includes a series of questions and examples, a key to the examples, and index; green "90946D" is stamped on to title page. Book is very good to near fine: only slight wear to edges; text is clean and tight, appears unread.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Came to Love You Late
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1977. Hardback with dust jacket, 221 pages, first edition. Condition is good: wear to extremities, pen marks on front end paper (barely visible on black paper), text is clean and solid. Jacket is good: rubbing, faded spine, light chipping at top and bottom of spine.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Can Get It For You Wholesale
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1937. Hardcover, green boards, 370 pages, deckled edges, laid in is a note about the writing of the book. Book is good: rubbed upper corners, spine is faded and illegible, inscription on front end paper, reading creases, text is clean, top and bottom of spine are fraying.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 10) |
I Can Read About Horses
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ: Troll Associates, 1973. Unpaginated. Oblong paperback. Condition is good: wear to extremities; first red page is detached, but title page is still included; bottom of spine has a half inch split; writing in pen on rear cover; text itself is clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Claudius and Claudius the God and His Wife Messalina
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1962. According to novel "From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Emperor of the Remans. Born B.C. X Murdered And Deified AD. LIV. and CLAUDIUS THE GOD AND HIS WIFE MESSALINA: THE TROUBLESOME REIGN OF TIBERIUS CLAUDIUS CAESAR, EMPEROR OF THE ROMANS (BORN B.C. 10, DIED AD. 54), AS DESCRIBED BY HIMSELF; ALSO HIS MURDER AT THE HANDS OF THE NOTORIOUS AGRIPPINA (MOTHER OF THE EMPEROR NERO) AND HIS SUBSEQUENT DEIFICATION, AS DESCRIBED BY OTHERS." Two hardbacks with dust ja... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Corinthians
|
|
|
Dubuque, IA: Emmaus Correspondence School, 1985. Trade paperback, unpaginated, originally developed as a correspondence course. Book is good only, 1/2 inch ding along top front edge , creasing to corners, abrasion on bottom of spine, a couple of underlined sections. Text is completely legible.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Don't Believe in Atheists (ISBN: 141656795X / 1-4165-6795-X)
|
|
|
New York: Free Press - Simon & Schuster, 2008. Hardback with dustjacket; notes; bibliography; index; 212 pages. Book and dustjacket are very good: only slight wear to edges; text is clean and tight, no marks; dustjacket now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 14) |
I Encountered God!" The Spiritual Exercises with the Gospel of Saint John (ISBN: 0-912422-72-6)
|
|
|
St. Louis: The Institute of Jesuit Sources, 1986. Hardback with dustjacket; 328 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear to edges; text is clean and tight, appears unmarked. Dustjacket is good: light wear with slight chipping at spine edges; now protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 15) |
I Found God in Soviet Russia
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1961. Hardback, no dust jacket. Autographed. Eighth printing. Wear to top and bottom of spine and corners; cardboard is showing; owner's stamp on front end paper; text itself is clean and solid. . ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Go A Fishing
|
|
|
London: Pickering & Inglis, no date. Small hardback, no dust jacket, 127 pages, covers are canvas blue, but spine is brown, some staining and discoloration, wear to extremities, previous owners name on front end paper, both front end papers have staining and foxing, text itself is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 17) |
I Go By Sea, I Go By Land
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1967. Trade paperback; A Dell Yearling Book; 160 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear; pages are beginning to darken but text is clean and tight, no marks.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Have Abandoned My Search For Truth, and Am Now Looking for A Good Fantasy: More Brilliant Thoughts by Ashleigh Brilliant
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Woodbridge Press , 1985. Trade paperback; "More Brilliant Thoughts by Ashleigh Brilliant" according to title page; 160 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities; text is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Have Just Begun to Fight" The Story of John Paul Jones
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1966. Hardback, green boards, 269 pages. Book is ex-library with usual depredations, wear to extremities, text is clean and solid.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Haven't Understood Anything Since 1962 And Other Nekkid Truths
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books, 1992. Hardback with dustjacket, first edition, 288 pages. Book is very good to near fine: slightly sunned edges, text is very clean and tight. Jacket is very good: scoring on covers, lightly bumped edges.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|