Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 291
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (290)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (288)
With dust jacket (105)
Signed (19)
With photos (102)

Filter by country:
United States (291)

Filter by price:
1) I Couldn't Smoke the Grass on My Father's Lawn
Chaplin, Michael

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1966. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Autobiography of Charlie Chaplin's third son. Jacket has wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



2) I Dreamed I Married Perry Mason: A Cece Caruso Mystery
Kandel, Susan

I Dreamed I Married Perry Mason: A Cece Caruso Mystery
NY: William Morrow & Company, 2004. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Jacket praise from Rochelle Krich, Barbara Seranella, Carolyn Hart and Mary Kay Andrews. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



3) I Hardly Knew You
O'Brien, Edna

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



4) I Hide, We Seek
Stern, Richard Martin

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1965. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. An espionage novel set in Scotland. Book has slight foxed and soiled page edges. Jacket has minor wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



5) I Jan Cremer: An Autobiographical Novel
Cremer, Jan

NY: Shorecrest, Inc., 1965. hardcover. F-/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has soiled top edges. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$80.00



6) I, Judas
Stearn, Jess & Taylor Caldwell

I, Judas
NY: Atheneum, 1977. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has number inked on front fep. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$45.00



7) I Killed Hemingway
Henderson, William McCranor

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1993. hardcover. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's second book. Jacket praise from Clyde Edgerton and Lawrence Naumoff. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



8) I Know Many Songs, But I Cannot Sing
Kiteley, Brian

I Know Many Songs, But I Cannot Sing
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. NO REMAINDER MARK. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



9) I Know Where I've Been
Gilbert, Harriett

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1972. hardcover. F-/VG+. 1st edition, 1st printing Book as lightly soiled top edges. Jacket has light chipping at spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



10) I Like Being Killed: Stories
Fischer, Tibor

I Like Being Killed: Stories
NY: Metropolitan Books, 2000. hardcover. F-/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has small abrasion on front board and faint stain on top edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



11) I, My Ancestor
Ross, Nancy Wilson

NY: Random House, 1950. hardcover. NF/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has bumped and rubbed spine ends and corners. Jacket has very light soiling. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



12) I, My Ancestor
Ross, Nancy Wilson

I, My Ancestor
NY: Random House, 1950. hardcover. NF/VG. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has mild slant and two dog eared pages. Jacket has edge chipping, light soiling and rubbed rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



13) I Resign You, Stallion
Williams, Vinnie

NY: The Viking Press, 1965. hardcover. F/NF-. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has just a bit of foxing on page fore edges. Jacket has light chipping at spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



14) I Should Have Kissed Her More
King, Alexander

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1961. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has owner inscription on front fep. Jacket has small abrasion on front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



15) I Thee Wed
Quick, Amanda

I Thee Wed
NY: Bantam Books, 1999. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Historical romance from Jayne Ann Krentz's alter ego. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



16) I Was Dancing
O'Connor, Edwin

Boston: Atlantic - Little, Brown, 1964. hardcover. F/NF+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book spine has slight offset. Lightly rubbed black jacket has light wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



17) I Who Have Never Known Men
Harpman, Jacqueline

NY: Seven Stories Press, 1997. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. This is a review copy with publisher material laid in. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



18) I Wish I Had a Red Dress
Cleage, Pearl

I Wish I Had a Red Dress
NY: William Morrow & Company, 2001. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



19) I" is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue

NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1992. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



20) I" is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue

NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1992. hardcover. F+/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



Results 1 - 20 of 291
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy