Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (43)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Filter by price:
1) "J" IS FOR JUDGMENT (SIGNED)
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1993. A 288 page Kinsey Milhone mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. I was present at the signing. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$35.00



2) "J" IS FOR JUDGMENT
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1993. A 288 page Kinsey Milhone mystery. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Murder, Female Sleuths, California, Kinsey Milhone. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$8.00



3) "J" IS FOR JUDGMENT (SIGNED)
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1993. A 288 page Kinsey Milhone mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$32.00



4) JABEZ
Lemmons, Thom

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: WaterBrook Press, 2001. A 129 page work of historical fiction. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 1578565634. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. JEWS FICTION RELIGIOUS. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$12.00



5) JACK MAGGS
Carey, Peter

New York: Knopf, 1998. A 306 page novel set in Dickensian London. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Dickensian London, Obsession, Criminal Mind, Thieves. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$22.00



6) JACKALS
Grant, Charles

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. A 255 page novel of horror about the hunters who follow the nation's highways and byways, preying on the weak and unsuspecting. Jacket has a tear on the front cover at bottom and slight scraping. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Murder, Murderers. Catalogs: Horror.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$12.00



7) THE JADE FIGURINE
Foxx, Jack (aka Bill Pronzini)

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1972. A 153 page novel of suspense set in the Far East. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Far East, Smuggling, Singapore, Murder. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$8.00



8) JAMES BEARD, A Biography
Clark, Robert

New York: Harper Collins, 1993. A 357 page biography of Chef, James Beard. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Food, Cooks, Chefs. Catalogs: Biography.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$18.00



9) JASMINE
Mukherjee, Bharati

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1989. A 241 page novel by the author of The Middleman and Other Stores, winner of the National Book Critics Circle Award in fiction. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0802110320. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. FICTION GENERAL INDIA FLORIDA IOWA. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$10.00



10) THE JASMINE TRADE (SIGNED)
Hamilton, Denise

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002. A 328 page debut thriller featuring series character, newspaper reporter Eve Diamond. Author's first book. Nominated for the Edgar and Anthony Awards for Best First Novel. SIGNED by the author on the ittle page. Contains an excerpt from the second Eve Diamond mystery, Sugar Skull. New and unread. A fine mass market paperback. 2004 Creasy Dagger award nominee for best first novel.. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$12.00



11) JASS STYLES: History and Analysis
Gridley, Mark C

New York: Prentice Hall, 1988. A 446 page trade paperback on the history and analysis of jazz styles. Cassette not included. Near fine trade paperback in color pictorial wrapper.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Music, Music Styles, Jazz, History. Catalogs: Non-Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$10.00



12) THE JAZZ BIRD: A Novel (SIGNED)
Holden, Craig

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002. A 314 page novel set in Cincinnati during Prohibition. Based on a true story. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$35.00



13) THE JEFFERSON KEY (SIGNED)
Berry, Steve

New York: Random House Publishing Group, 2011. A456 page Cotton Malone thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. 7th in the series. Received a starred review from Publishers Weekly. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$35.00



14) JEMIMA SHORE AT THE SUNNY GRAVE and Other Stories
Fraser, Antonia

New York: Bantam, 1991. A collection of nine short stories involving murder and mayhem. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Short Stories, Murder, Mayhem, Investigative Reporters. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$14.00



15) JEMIMA SHORE AT THE SUNNY GRAVE and Other Stories
Fraser, Antonia

New York: Bantam, 1991. A collection of nine short stories involving murder and mayhem. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Short Stories, Murder, Mayhem, Investigative Reporters. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$14.00



16) JERICHO'S FALL (SIGNED)
Carter, Stephen L

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2009. A 355 page thriller set in the Colorado Rockies by the author of The Emperor of Ocean Park. SIGNED by the author on the title page, signature only. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$45.00



17) THE JESUS DYNASTY (SIGNED)
Tabor, James D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2006. A 363 page alternative version of Christian origins. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$35.00



18) JEWEL
Lott, Bret

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. A 358 page novel set in the backwoods of Mississippi. An Oprah Book Club Selection. A fine trade paperback, as new and unread.. ISBN: 0671038184. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade Paperback. MISSISSIPPI FICTION FAMILY SAGA SAGAS. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$9.00



19) JOE & MARILYN, A Memory of Love
Kahn, Roger

New York: Morrow, 1986. A 269 page biography. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Joe DiMaggio, Baseball Players, Marilyn Monroe, Actors. Catalogs: Biography.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$9.50



20) JOEY'S CASE
Constantine, K. C

New York: The Mysterious Press, 1988. A 216 page Mario Balzic mystery. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0892963476. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mario Balzic, Pennsylvania, Police Chiefs, Murder. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$18.00



Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy