Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (7)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Filter by price:
1) Jack Maggs
Carey, Peter

Toronto: Random House, 1998. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 306 pp. 8vo. Slight shelf wear (spine slightly bumped top and bottom). Book is tight and unread, no markings and original price is intact. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



2) The Janus Tree [Signed]
Hirshberg, Glen

Burton: Subterranean Press, 2011. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 230pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on a special limitation page, this being copy 583 of 750 numbered copies. Book is tight, clean and unread, with the original price intact. All four corners are slightly pushed, and there are some wrinkles on the front free endpaper. Cover is Brodart protected. Publishers Weekly said "Hirshberg delivers plenty of creepy, strange tales in his third collection...[He] is a master of the dis... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



3) Jericho's Fall [Signed]
Carter, Stephen L

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 355pp. 8vo. The author's fourth work of fiction, signed by author on the title page. Tight, unread copy, with an archival protector on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$39.00



4) Jericho's Fall [Signed]
Carter, Stephen L

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 355pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Author also wrote "The Emperor of Ocean Park." A pristine copy. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$45.00



5) Jimmy Stewart and His Poems
Stewart, Jimmy; Illustrations by Gross, Cheryl

New York: Crown Publishers, 1989. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 31 pp. Price-clipped, otherwise tight and unread. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Edges of white dust jacket beginning to turn slghtly brown. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



6) Jitterbug [Signed]
Estleman, Loren

Jitterbug [Signed]
New York: Forge, 1998. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 303 pp. Small 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$45.00



7) John Henry Days [Signed]
Whitehead, Colson

New York: Doubleday, 2001. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 389pp. 8vo. Unread copy signed by author on full title-page. Complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), no marks and original price remains. A Pulitzer Prize finalist. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$65.00



8) Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell [Signed]
Clarke, Susanna

New York: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2004. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 782 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight and unread with complete number line. Black jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$50.00



9) The Juror [Signed]
Green, George Dawes

New York: Warner Books, 1995. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 420 pp. 8vo. Author's second novel. Signed and inscribed ("For M....S...., Best Wishes, George Dawes Green, 1/27/95") on title page. Tight and unread, complete number line, price intact on front jacket flap. Protected by new archival plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$30.00



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy