Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (3)
With photos (39)
Filter by country:
United States (39)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE J. PAUL GETTY MUSEUM HANDBOOK OF THE ANTIQUITIES COLLECTION (GETTY TRUST PUBLICATIONS: J. PAUL GETTY MUSEUM)
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Getty Publications. Fine. 2002. 1st Edition [stated]. Softcover. 0892366648 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. ; Color Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 237 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 2) |
JACKIE BROWN (CANCEL-DO AS RUM PUNCH)
|
|
New York: Dell. Very Good+. 1998. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0440226066 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Paperback - First Printing with complete number line. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping with a few very small chips to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Partial sticker and very slight sticker remnant across front cover surface. ; Mass Market PB; 344 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.75
|
|
| 3) |
JAMES ROBB PIONEER
|
|
Atlanta, GA: Home Mission Board. Very Good+. 1963. Pamphlet. Book is Very Good + (plus). Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Previous owner's name in pencil on front cover top edge and in pen on inside cover dated 1963. Pages 57-68 have small top corner tip bend. Very light edge, corner and very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 75 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 4) |
JANE AUSTEN: HER LIFE
|
|
St Martins Press. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1988. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312014511 . Stated First US Edition. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Light surface shelf wear to cover with small soiling to front cover near spine edge. Deckle front edge to pages. Light tanning to pages. Front and rear hinges glue seam at FFL and last page pulled away and can see cloth binding - binding is intact and stable. ; 452 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
JAPAN PATTERNS OF CONTINUITY [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha Inc LTD. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. 1971. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 087011106x . Book is Very Good. Signed by Author on Front End Paper. Stated Second Printing 1971. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at front hinge. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight single thin bump bottom front cover end. Back cover inside near bottom spine end there is a small crease mark on paste-down paper. DJ is Good + (plus). DJ would be very good but part of front flap front edge... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$19.25
|
|
| 6) |
JAPANESE FOR BUSY PEOPLE
|
|
Kodansha International. Near Fine. 1993. Stated First Edition; Nineteenth Printing. Softcover. 0870115995 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition 1984. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight corner bumps to cover. Very light cover surface shelf wear. ; Textbook; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 7) |
JASON MCGEE
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1979. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060113820 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number and date lines. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light top spine end bumps. Pages 175-183 very light front end bumps. DJ is near fine with light spine end bumps and very light DJ surface shelf wear. DJ back flap has small folds to corners. ; 322 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
JAY SCHABACKER'S WINNING IN MUTUAL FUNDS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
New York: AMACOM. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1994. First Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 081440216x . Book is Near Fine. SIGNED by Author on half-title page including a letter from author dated May 16, 1994 and one author's ad brochures. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover top corner bumps and spine end crimps. DJ is near fine. Light edge/corner bumps to DJ with one slight bend to DJ back top cover edge. D... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
JEROME S. MEYER'S HANDWRITING ANALYZER
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Good+. 1970. Seventh Printing. Paperback. Book is Good + (plus). Strong and sturdy binding with a light single spine crease. Clean and unmarked text. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light bumps and edge/corner wear to cover. Light forward lean to book. Page 19 has top corner tip bent. Light front cover spine edge bend crease on surface. ; Mass Market PB; 103 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 10) |
JOAN CRAWFORD
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671240331 . Book is Good + (plus). Complete number line. Strong and sturdy binding - covers will lay flat but no damage. Clean and unmarked text. Previous owner's name on rear paste-down top edge. Light tanning rear paste down. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Slight rippling on rear DJ flap. ; B&W Photographs; ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
JOHN LENNON: ONE DAY AT A TIME : A PERSONAL BIOGRAPHY OF THE SEVENTIES
|
|
New York: Grove Press. Very Good. 1980. Revised Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Softcover. 0394177541 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with glue starting to show at front hinge. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker remnant front cover. ; B&W Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
JONAS SAVIMBI: A KEY TO AFRICA The Story Behind the Battle for Angola
|
|
New York: Paragon House. Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1987. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0913729337 . Book is Near Fine. First American Edition. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and spine ends. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners, spine ends and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. There is a very light DJ flap edge surface yellowing. ; 512 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$32.50
|
|
| 13) |
JONATHAN EDWARDS; HIS LIFE AND INFLUENCE. (LEVERTON LECTURE SERIES)
|
|
Cranbury, NJ: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press. Very Good- in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0838615716 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight rear lean to binding. Front cover top edge has two very tiny - less that 1/8 inch - chips in cloth cover. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. DJ front cover top edge closed 1/2 inch tear. DJ surface at edges has very light shelf soiling and slight surface wear. ;... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
JOSHUA THEN AND NOW
|
|
Toronto, Canada: McClelland and Stewart. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ. 1980. Hardcover. 0771074921 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light wear spot to bottom cover front and back ends near corner. Light bumps to cover corners. Light crimps to spine ends. Front page ends have deckle ends. DJ is Good + (plus). Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ has some closed edge tears of about 1inch or less. DJ front flap top edge clipped. Some edge/corner we... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 15) |
JOURNALS OF ELEANOR DRUSE, THE: MY INVESTIGATION OF THE KINGDOM HOSPITAL INCIDENT
|
|
New York: Hyperion. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 1401301231 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light cover surface scratches to front. Cover spine ends have slight light bends. Price sticker on front cover. Very light sticker remnant front cover. ; Book Club Edition; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 16) |
JOURNALS OF ELEANOR DRUSE, THE: MY INVESTIGATION OF THE KINGDOM HOSPITAL INCIDENT
|
|
New York: Hyperion. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1401301231 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Deckle front page ends. Very slight spine end bumps. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light edge wear to cover corner tips. ; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 17) |
JOURNEY HOME
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Fine. 1989. Trade Paperback. Book is Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bump back bottom corner. Slight curve to book center when sitting flat. School student book with clean "property of" form on inside front cover. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.95
|
|
| 18) |
JOURNEY HOME
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Near Fine. 1989. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight rear lean to binding. Clean and unmarked text. Slight curve to book center when sitting flat. School student book with clean "property of" form on inside front cover. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 19) |
JOURNEY TO IXTLAN The Lessons of Don Juan
|
|
New York: Pocket. Very Good-. 1974. Eleventh Printing. Paperback. 0671827685 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Pocket Books Printing October 1974. Single very light spine crease. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover center spine edge has light surface bent crease. Very light page edge tanning. Very slight forward lean to binding. ; Mass Market PB; 268 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE JOY OF A PEANUTS CHRISTMAS: 50 YEARS OF HOLIDAY COMICS
|
|
Kansas City MO: Hallmark Books. Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight edge wear to cover. DJ is fine. Very slight DJ edge and corner wear. ; 119 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|




![JAPAN PATTERNS OF CONTINUITY [SIGNED by AUTHOR] JAPAN PATTERNS OF CONTINUITY [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/967/461/247461967.0.m.jpg)


![JAY SCHABACKER'S WINNING IN MUTUAL FUNDS [SIGNED by AUTHOR] JAY SCHABACKER'S WINNING IN MUTUAL FUNDS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/548/164/230164548.0.m.jpg)











