Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (222)
Fine or New (64)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)
Paperback (81)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (148)
With dust jacket (152)
Signed (1)
With photos (110)

Filter by country:
Canada (266)

Filter by price:
1) J.B
MacLeish, Archibald

J.B
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #47055 . NF/--. 1958. 13th printing. C3W . softcover. 153p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



2) J. Edgar Hoover: The Man and the Secrets
Gentry, Curt

New York: W.W.Norton. #38895 . VG+/G. 1990. 1st. X1 . hb. w/dj. 846p . shelf wear & chipping, flap creased, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



3) J.F.K.: Reckless Youth
Hamilton, Nigel

New York: Random House. #23217 . NF/--. 1992. 1st printing. V2Da . hardcover. no dust jacket. 898p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



4) J Is for Judgment
Grafton, Sue

New York: Fawcett Crest. #48214 . NF/--. 1994. QP . softcover. 376p . slightly cocked, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.31



5) J.M. Synge and His World
Skelton, Robin

J.M. Synge and His World
London: Thames & Hudson. #25849 . G/G. 1971. 1st edition. V05 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 144p . shelf wear & chipping, smell, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



6) J. T. Grein - The Story of a Pioneer
Orme, Michael

London: John Murray. #58225 . G/--. 1936. 1st. V0P-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 360p . light shelf wear, binding starting, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



7) "J" is for Judgment
Grafton, Sue

"J" is for Judgment
New York: Henry Holt. #22972 . F/NF. 1993. 1st printing. W07 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 288p . light creasing on front of dj. rm. clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



8) Jablonski of L.A
Lafferty, Perry

Jablonski of L.A
New York: Donald I. Fine. #27067 . F/F. 1991. 1st. 2D . hb. w/dj. 264p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



9) Jack Archer
Henty, G.A

Chicago: M.A. Donohue. #29054 . VG/--. n/d. ET . hardcover. no dust jacket. 263p . pictotial cover bright, light soiling, shelf wear, number inside . cover, bumps to corners,sides, good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



10) Jack Faust
Swanwick, Michael

Jack Faust
New York: Avon Books. #56830 . NF/VG+. 1997. 1st printing. C1S . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 337p . light shelf wear & minor creasing. clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



11) Jack Lemmon
Freedland, Michael

Jack Lemmon
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. #36154 . F/NF. 1985. 1st edition. V0G . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 178p . very light shelf wear, chips, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



12) Jack Miner and the Birds and Some Things I Know about Nature
Miner, Jack

Markham: Pocket Books. #12688 . G/--. 1976. C3X . softcover. 188p . ex-library, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



13) Jack and Jill
Alcott, Louisa M

Boston: Little, Brown. #8128 . G/--. 1911. reprint. ET . hardcover. no dust jacket. 334p . bright pictorial cover scratched & moderately soiled, binding . starting, bookplate, stamp, book firm, nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$27.08



14) Jack in the Box
Kotzwinkle, William

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #24069 . F/NF. 1980. 0M . hb. dj/pc. 273p . light shelf wear & rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



15) Jack of All Trades: Memories of a Busy Life
Clyne, J.V

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #33676 . F/NF. 1985. 1st edition. C1U . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 312p . light shelf wear, chipping, closed tear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



16) Jack of Hearts
Hansen, Joseph

Jack of Hearts
New York: Dutton. #56924 . NF/VG. 1995. 1st. 7Z . hb. w/dj. 214p . clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



17) Jackie Brown
Leonard, Elmore

New York: Dell Books. #48076 . F/--. 1998. N3 . softcover. 344p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



18) Jackie, Ethel, Joan: Women of Camelot
Taraborrelli, J. Randy

New York: Warner Books. #46809 . F/F. 2000. 1st printing. V2Db . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 528p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



19) Jackie under My Skin: Interpreting an Icon
Koestenbaum, Wayne

New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. #17259 . F/F. 1995. 1st edition. V2Da . hardcover. dj/pc. 291p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



20) Jack's Life: A Biography of Jack Nicholson
McGilligan, Patrick

Jack's Life: A Biography of Jack Nicholson
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. #16539 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. V0I . hardcover. dj/pc. 478p . fine copy, clean and firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy