Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (251)Fine or New (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (295)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (199)With dust jacket (343)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (347)Filter by price:
| 1) |
J.B
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Miflin, 1958. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. . Ex-lib trade paperback w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks.V. ltly bumped corners. Lt stain on ins fr wrap. 2 sigs on first leaf. Still tight. Wraps . ISBN: B000AYK40C. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 2) |
J2EE Connector Architecture and Enterprise Application Integration
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 0201775808. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 3) |
J2EE Technology in Practice : Building Applications with the Java 2 Platform, Enterprise Edition
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Sun Publishing, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0201758709. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 4) |
JAVA Servlet Programming
|
|
|
Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. . Softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Soiled streak on fr, corner creases. Lt sp crease, lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sig on first leaf, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 8173660565. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
JFK Reckless Youth
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1992. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.5 cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Sme pp. ltly wavy nr top corner. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends. V. lt edgw Boards . ISBN: 0679412166. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 6) |
JFK Remembered
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1993. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 29 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped on brd bottoms. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Sme v. lt--lt edgwr. Boards . ISBN: 0679423990. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 7) |
JOB : A Comedy of Justice
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1984. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 22 x 15 cm. Book club edition. Near fine with lightly compressed spine ends in a lightly scuffed dust jacket. ... Boards . ISBN: 0345320603. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 8) |
JR
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Ex-lib trade paperback, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--covered w. clr. plastic. Hole punched in fr brd. Ltly bumped sp. ends., lt sp crease. Ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme Wraps . ISBN: 0394731425. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.98
|
|
| 9) |
JSP and Tag Libraries for Web Development
|
|
|
Indianapolis: New Riders, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0735710953. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 10) |
JUXTAPOSITION
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1983. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345282159. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 11) |
Jack Frusciante Has Left the Band: A Love Story--With Rock 'N' Roll
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Ex-library. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0802135218. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 12) |
Jack Johnson: - In the Ring - And Out
|
|
|
Secaucus: Citadel Press, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0806513586. Catalogs: Sports.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 13) |
Jack Kerouac : A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Marlowe & Company, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 x 16 Cm. Very good condition. Paperback, 1984, Marlowe & Co. Curled. Pages foxing, but unmarked and clean. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1569248508. Catalogs: Biography.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 14) |
The Jacksonian Era: 1828-1848
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1963. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt foxing on fr, sme lt tanning and foxing on r. Lt crease at lower r. corner. Lt sp creases, sme wear at sp edges. Sme lt edgwr, ltly bumped and bent corners. Smwht tanned p. Wraps . ISBN: B000H5BNK4. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jacqueline du Pre: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Summit/Simon & Schuster, 1989. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, First printing. A few dings and scratches. ... Boards . ISBN: 0671695916. Catalogs: Biography.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.98
|
|
| 16) |
Jacques Cazotte (1719 - 1792)
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1942. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/None. 23.5 x 16 cm. 1942. No dust jacket. As new except for price written on rear endpaper, very light rubbing to crimson boards. Account of Jacques Cazotte, author of Le Diable amoureux ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: B0007DQPE0. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 17) |
Jacques Le Fataliste
|
|
|
Paris: Flammarion - Editeur, 1970. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.75 Cm. . Small trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps--marks, sme lt soil. Ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned, soiled p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. Sig, owner' s stamps, sme lt pencil markings. Still tight. Wraps . ISBN: 2253004138. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 18) |
Jacques Lacan
|
|
|
London: Routledge, 1977. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Creases and dings to wraps. No apparent marks, Clean and tight. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0710003501. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$17.98
|
|
| 19) |
Jacques Lipchitz: Sketches in Bronze
|
|
|
New York: Praeger, 1969. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 27.5 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, with very lightly slanted, v. lightly compressed spine, v. lightly bumped bottom corners. some light wear, light soil on brd bottoms. lightly tanned p. edges, eps. 1.5 cm. tear at top of r. free ep, at hinge. O/w cln, t Boards . ISBN: 0269025804. Catalogs: Art & Architecture.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 20) |
The Jaguar
|
|
|
Athens: Kedros, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 19 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 9600404860. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|