Titles starting with K from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore
Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (titles starting with K) [X] Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 63
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (4)
With photos (56)
Filter by country:
United States (63)Filter by price:
$5-10 (23)$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (7)
$100-250 (2)
| 1) |
Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3. ISBN 0-684-84828-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 354pp.; inscribed and signed by author to title page; very good softcover; rolled spine; curled corners; age-toned pages. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kalmus 1996 Complete Catalog
|
|
|
Miami, FL: Warner Bros. Publications, 1996. Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 47pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest
|
|
|
NY: Dutton Children's Books, 1993. ISBN 0-525-45141-2 Sextodecimo (5.75 in. by 4.5 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kanzi The Ape at the Brink of the Human Mind
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-471-58591-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 299pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows stain to edge of text block.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kassak Lajos
|
|
|
Budapest: Szepirodalmi Konvkiado, 1971. Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.0 in.); 2821pp; very good softcover; rubbed, torn covers; torn spine; torn title page.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Keeper of the Delaware Dolls
|
|
|
Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 1999. ISBN 0-8032-8759-3 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 202pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Keepers of the Flame: Literary Estates and the Rise of Biography
|
|
|
London: Pimlico, 1992, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. ISBN 0-7126-5970-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 344pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Keeping Silkworms
|
|
|
No Place: Magic Bean, 1992 reprint. ISBN 0-947212-49-3 Folio (14.25 in. by 18.5 in.); 16pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kellogg's Funny Jungleland Moving-Pictures
|
|
|
No Place: W. K. Kellog, Copyright 1909. Octavo (8.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; slightly torn extremities.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kendall of the Picayune
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-8061-2924-7 Octavo (7.5 in. by 5.0 in.); fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kenneth Callahan
|
|
|
La Conner, WA: Museum of Northwest Art, 2000. ISBN 0-295-98071-0 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.5 in.); 131pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at corner; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kenneth Noland Doors and Ghosts Painted Monotypes
|
|
|
NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, March 6-30, 1985. Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.75 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; soiled, dampstained rear cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kenneth Nolan
|
|
|
Barcelona: Ediciones Poligrafa, 1990. ISBN 84-343-0620-4 Folio (12.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 128pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kenneth Noland Winds Painted Monotypes
|
|
|
NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, November 10 - December 3, 1983. Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; age-toned covers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kenneth Noland New Paintings
|
|
|
NY: Andre Emmerich Gallery, March 3 - April 2, 1983. Octavo (9.25 in. by 11.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; lightly bumped at extremities; slightly curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kentucky Country
|
|
|
Lexington, KY: University Press of Kentucky, 1996, number line: 01 00 99 98 97 96 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-8131-0879-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 214pp.; very good softcover; bent front cover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kentucky Knife Traders Manual No. 6
|
|
|
Pippa Passes, KY: Pippa Valley Printing and Publishing, 1980. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 217pp.; very good softcover; rubbed extremities; aged-toned edges of text block, spine.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Keramos Revised Edition
|
|
|
Dubuque, IA: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1978. ISBN 0-8403-0279-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 11.0 in.); 135pp.; inscribed, signed, dated by author; very good softcover; sticker marking to front cover; soiling to rear cover. . ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kesey's Jail Journal
|
|
|
NY: Viking, 2003, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. ISBN 0-670-87693-3 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.5 in.); 110pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, bumped at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; bowed front board; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Key Maker
|
|
|
No Place: XLibris Corporation, 2008. ISBN 978-1-43637670-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 199pp.; signed and inscribed by author to free front endpaper; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|

















