Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (89)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (1)
With photos (54)

Filter by country:
United States (119)

Filter by price:
1) KLINGON GAMBIT STAR TREK 3 (Star Trek (Numbered Paperback))
Vardeman

KLINGON GAMBIT STAR TREK 3 (Star Trek (Numbered Paperback))
Star Trek, 1987-12-02. PAPERBACK. Good. 0671663429 edge wear, spine creasing; The Klingons are hungry for war... their target: The Enterprise! When Captain Kirk and his crew are ordered to Alnath II to challenge the deadliest Klingon starship Terror, they're ready for anything--or so they think. But the defenseless Vulcan crew of a Federation science ship has been wiped out. The remaining members of the Alnath II mission have discovered a fabulous ancient city--but their report doesn't make sens... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.55



2) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York: Delacorte Press, 1987. First - First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 395 pp; some light edge wear to jacket and boards; When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the sisters have been living disparate lives, and that only one is aware of her origins. From Appalachia to Paris to New York to Boston, Chapman tracks the fated trio in places high and low, hoping to give them the gift of their history. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



3) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York: Delacorte Press, 1987. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 280 pages; edge wear to jacket and boards, small edge tears to jacket; When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the sisters have been living disparate lives, and that only one is aware of her origins. From Appalachia to Paris to New York to Boston, Chapman tracks the fated trio in places high and low, hoping to give them the gift of their history. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



4) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York: Delacorte Press, 1987. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 280 pages; edge wear to jacket and boards, small edge tears to jacket; When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the sisters have been living disparate lives, and that only one is aware of her origins. From Appalachia to Paris to New York to Boston, Chapman tracks the fated trio in places high and low, hoping to give them the gift of their history. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



5) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York: Delacorte Press, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 419 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the sisters have been living disparate lives, and that only one is aware of her origins. From Appalachia to Paris to New York to Boston, Chapman tracks the fated trio in places high and low, hoping to give them the gift of their history. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.39



6) Kanata
Adair, Dennis; Rosenstock, Janet

New York: Avon Books, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 296 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, some light foxing; Kanata, Bitter Shield, Thundergate, Wildfires and Victoria tell the story of Canada's settlement from sea to sea through the lives of two Scots families who leave Scotland after the Battle of Culloden. Janet Cameron MacLean, believing the man she loves to be dead, wants a new start in a new country. Mathew Macleod searches for Janet and, being unable to find her, assumes s... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



7) Kane And Abel
Archer, Jeffrey

New York: Coronet, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 557 pages; spine creasing, sun fading to spine, edge wear, ex-library markings inside; William Lowell Kane and Abel Rosnovski, one the son of a Boston millionaire, the other a penniless Polish immigrant, are two men born on the same day on opposite sides of the world, their paths destined to cross in the ruthless struggle to build a fortune ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.88



8) Karen's Kitty Cat Club (Baby-Sitters Little Sister #4)
Martin, Ann Matthews

Scholastic, 1989-06. Paperback. Good. 104 pages; some edge and spine wear; Karen has always been envious of her big sister Kristy's Baby-sitters Club so when her best friend Hannie gets a kitten, Karen starts a Kittycat Club! ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



9) Karloff's Circus (Accomplice Book 4) (Qty: 3)
Aylett, Steve

Karloff's Circus (Accomplice Book 4)
United Kingdom: Gollancz, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. New. 128 pp; In Accomplice, friends don't shake hands As an episode of Accomplice history comes to a close, the Circus of the Heart's Shell transforms the town square into a venue for hellish clowning. Sweeney's forces close in upon Barny from several directions. But is Dietrich right that humanity is more routinely evil than any mythical fright? Will Fang be re-united with his zombie family? What does doomed Eddie Gallo find outside Accom... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$9.99



10) Karma Girl (Bigtime) (Qty: 4)
Estep, Jennifer

Karma Girl (Bigtime)
New York: Berkley, 2007. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. Bigtime, New York, is not big enough for both Carmen Cole and the superheroes and ubervillains who stalk its streets. An intrepid reporter, Carmen's dedicated her life to unmasking the spandexwearers, all because her fianc ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$6.99



11) Karsh: A Sixty Year Retrospective
Karsh, Yousuf

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1996-09. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. 191 pages; light edge wear to boards, corners slightly bumped; some light dents in front board; Yousuf Karsh has been at work for over half a century, and his camera has repeatedly photographed statesmen, artists, the literati and scientific figures. This work contains nearly 200 photographs of people such as Ronald Reagan, Graeme Greene and Andy Warhol. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$80.00



12) Kasker
Sharlotte Donnelly

Kasker
Airleaf Publishing, 2005. First - First edition. Trade paperback. New. 1600020178 Kasker is the story of a futuristic anthropologist named Shandra-Trax and her efforts to save the isolated Kasker Nomads from removal and genocide. Trax makes her living working for the government as a fieldworker who does mini-studies of primitives slated for removal by the ever-expanding Imperium. The only research in which she takes pride is her first fieldwork with her beloved Kasker Nomads. Her attempts to avoid consid... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$9.99



13) Kate Remembered
Berg, A. Scott

New York: Putnam Adult, 2003-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 370 pages; excellent copy with some light edge wear to jacket/boards; 'For more than twenty years, Katharine Hepburn imparted many of the details of her life to me suggesting that I weave them into a book - one that would appear upon her death. Sad to say, the time has come to publish that book. But I find comfort in knowing she lived a very rich 96 years; and I have tried my best to honour her wish of making the book as true to her spir... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



14) Katherine
Seton, Anya

New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1954. Hardcover. Good. 589 pages; some spotting on red cloth boards, bit of edge wear, corners bumped; Katherine comes to the court of Edward III at the age of fifteen. The naive convent-educated orphan of a penniless knight is dazzled by the jousts and the entertainments of court. Nevertheless, Katherine is beautiful, and she turns the head of the King's favourite son John of Gaunt. But he is married, and she is soon to be betrothed. A few years later their paths cross aga... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$4.00



15) Kathleen, Please Come Home
O'Dell, Scott

Dell Pub Co, 1985-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 224 pages; ex-library with light internal markings, laminated cover; After her mother accidentally causes the death of her Mexican boyfriend, an illegal immigrant, Kathleen runs away with her rebellious, worldly girlfriend to Baja California. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



16) Katie's Babysitting Job
Tolles, Martha

Katie's Babysitting Job
New York, New York, U.S.A: Apple, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good. 0590426087 edge wear, light soiling to covers; When several pieces of valuable jewelry disappear during Katie's first babysitting job, she finds that she must discover the explanation to clear her own name. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



17) Katie's Will
Mitcheltree, Tom

Katie's Will
New York: Worldwide Library, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 269 pages; some edge wear; Paul Fischer is writing a biography about a medical pioneer when he becomes intrigued by an old mansion with secrets to hide--possibly murder. Only too late does Fischer discover that money, power, and bad blood can be as dangerous now as they were a century ago. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



18) Katrine: A Novel
Lane, Elinor Macartney

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1909. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 314 pages; rubbing to extremities, edge wear to boards, corners bumped, some foxing; Romantic novel first published in 1909. "The Singing Woman," Katrine; her beauty, her fearlessness, her loyalty, her voice of gold-it seems as if only one lost to caution and heedless of consequence would undertake her history expecting it to be believed. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$8.00



19) Kava Nature's Stress Relief
Connor, Kathryn M

New York: Avon Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 234 pages; edge wear; Kava is fast becoming America's number one natural stress reduction remedy, with sales skyrocketing into the billions. This guide to Kava will answer all the commonly asked questions, including what kava is and how it works, who should take kava, the proper dosage, effectiveness, possible side effects, interaction with other herbs or medications, how quickly it takes effect, and more. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



20) The Keep
Wilson, F. Paul

New York: Berkley Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 403 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Something is murdering the Nazi troops stationed in a remote castle high in the Transylvanian alps. Immediately an elite SS extermination squad is sent to destroy whatever enemy dares challenge the Third Reich. And the battle is joined--a battle more terrifying than anything ever experienced. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.66



Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy