Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (58)Filter by price:
| 1) |
K. STANISLAVSKY 1863-1963: MAN & ACTOR, STANISLAVSKY & THE WORLD THEATRE, STANISLAVSKY'S LETTERS
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1963. Cloth. Very Good+/Good. [296p.] Jacket has chips and tears to edges. B&w photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE KABUKI HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1956. Limp Boards. Very Good/Good+. [xxii], 487p. 6th printing (1968) Jacket has small chips and tears to edges especially at corners with scrapes along front flap fold and spine sunned. Includes bibliography. Jacket design by M. Kuwata. B&w illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
KANE
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, 1971. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 126p. 1st printing. 64-766. Cover edges lightly worn, no creases on spine. Cover painting by Carl Hantman. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
KANE
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, 1971. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 126p. 1st printing. 64-766. Cover creased with edges worn. Cover painting by Carl Hantman. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
KANE AND THE OUTLAW DOUBLE CROSS
|
|
|
New York: Warner Paperback Library, 1975. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 142p. 1st printing. 75-307. Cover edges scraped especially at corners, no creases on spine. Cover painting by Carl Hantman. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 6) |
KANI LEHUA, SPRING 85 (UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII AT HILO, ART AND LITERARY MAGAZINE)
|
|
|
Hilo, Hawaii: University of Hawaii, Hilo, 1985. Soft Cover. Good +. 72p. Pages and cover slightly warped. B&w plates. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 7) |
KANSAS MARSHALL (A RIO KID WESTERN)
|
|
|
New York: Curtis Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 141p. 06166. Cover edges lightly worn, no creases on spine. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 8) |
KATHARINE DREXEL: A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
Philadelphia: Peter Reilly Co., 1966. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 434p. Cover corners bumped, rubbed jacket has small chips and tears to edges with folds scraped and large chip to top of spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 9) |
KATHLEEN IN IRELAND: A GEOGRAPHICAL READER (LITTLE PEOPLE EVERYWHERE)
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, & Co., 1915. School Edition. Cloth hardcover with paper label on front. Good/No Jacket. [x], 118p. Cover lightly soiled with white spots on front, corners worn, a divot on front label, front endpaper removed. 8 b&w photo plates. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 10) |
KAUAI COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii: Garden Island Publishing Co., 1959. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Fair+. Kernaghan, Betty. 104p. Comb binding fragile, front cover almost detached. Recipes for Chinese, Filipino, Hawaiian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Puerto Rican, and Spanish foods. Each section begins with a history of the ethnic group in Hawaii. Plastic comb binding. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 11) |
KAY THOMPSON'S ELOISE AT CHRISTMASTIME
|
|
New York: Random House, 1958. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Knight, Hilary. Unpaginated (approx. 43p.) 1st printing. Cover corners worn, jacket has 2" and 1" tears on top back edge with wear to corners and small chips to edges. Glossy pictorial boards. B&w illustrations with red tint. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sold as a collectible, for adult use only.... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 12) |
KAY THOMPSON'S MISS POOKY PECKINPAUGH AND HER SECRET PRIVATE BOYFRIENDS COMPLETE WITH TELEPHONE NUMBERS
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1970. First Edition, Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Eula, Joe. Unpaginated (approx. 28p.) Former price tag on back of price clipped jacket with small tears to edges and corners lightly worn. B&w illustrations. 4to over 9¾" 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
KAZAKH SOVIET SOCIALIST REPUBLIC (KAZAKHSTAN)
|
|
|
Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, 1967. Soft Cover. Good. [88p.] Cover edges and folds scraped, back cover sunned. 62 b&w photo plates. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
KEEP LAUGHING
|
|
New York: Citadel Press, 1959. First Edition, Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Greenwald, Sheila. 144p. Cover edges sunned, top and bottom of spine bumped, jacket has small chips, tears and creases to edges. Signed by author on front endpaper. Jacket design by Yukio Tashiro. B&w illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 15) |
KEEP SINGING, KEEP HUMMING
|
|
|
New York: William R. Scott, 1946. (First Edition). Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Bloch, Lucienne. 66p. Library property stamp erased on front pastedown, present on title page, chips to pictorial cover pastedown, wear to edges, some pages have pencil markings. B&w illustrations with blue and red tint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-School Library. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
KEN MURRAY'S BLACKOUTS OF 1943, SOUVENIR PROGRAM
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Oscar Tittman, 1943. Stiff Wraps. Very Good. Unpaginated (approx. 16p.) Cover edges lightly worn. B&w photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 17) |
KENNEL MANUAL: HOW TO CARE FOR YOUR DOG IN HEALTH AND SICKNESS
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY: Delson Chemical Co., 1928. Stapled Wraps. Good +. 40p. A drop of white paint on front cover, staples have rusted, back cover spotted. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE KEY TO HANDWRITING ANALYSIS
|
|
|
New York: Rolton House, 1962. Completely revised & enlarged edition. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 180p. Bottom of cover edges sunned, jacket soiled on back and wrinkled and worn with two 1" tears on top edges as well as smaller tears and chips to edges. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 19) |
A KEYSTONE OF EMPIRE: FRANCIS JOSEPH OF AUSTRIA
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Bros., 1903. (1st Edition). Decorative Cloth. Good +. [viii], [322p.] 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. A few pages have marginalia, cover spine lightly sunned and corners lightly worn. 15 b&w plates and frontispiece. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 20) |
KHARDUNI: A MYSTERY OF THE SECRET SERVICE
|
|
|
New York: Macaulay Co., 1934. 1st American Edition. Buckram. Good/No Jacket. 256p. Front endpaper stained, cover soiled with corners bumped and worn. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|


