Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Katie Up and Down the Hall
|
|
|
New York: Center Street, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 257 pp. 8vo. The True Story of How One Dog Turned Five Neighbors into a Family. Bottom of spine slightly bumped, very minor shelf wear. No writing, no remainder marks, unclipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Keep [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 2006. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 240 pp. Signed by author on title page. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 3) |
Killing Rain
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2006. First edition. First Printing. Near Fine/near fine. 337 pp. Moderate shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Killing Kind [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 388 pp. 8vo. Lower spine slightly bumped. Signed by author on title page. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Killing Floor [Signed]
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 359pp. 8vo. Author's first book which introduces Jack Reacher, signed at top of full title page. Complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), original price of $23.95 is intact, and there are no untowardly extraneous markings on or in this book. Book is tight and straight. This is his only novel released first in the US before the UK edition. Jacket is protected by an archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$260.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Kindness of Women
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1991. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 343 pp. 8vo. Moderat shelf wear. Unclipped jacket and no markings. Long crease on upper area of rear of dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kingdom of Shadows
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc., 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 239 pp. 8vo. Tight and unread copy. Tight and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$90.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kingdom of Shadows
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 239 pp. Tiniest rubbing to upper corners of dust jacket. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kissing in Manhattan
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 274pp. 8vo. Author's debut novel, revolves around the Manhattan apartment The Preemption first seen in Schickler's New Yorker Magazine short story "The Smoker." Book is tight and unread with original price intact and no marks. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$23.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kissing the Mask (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: Ecco, 2010. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good +. 504 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on half title page. Complete number line. Bottom of spine moderately bumped, as are three of the books other corners. Autographed sticker from publisher affixed to front of jacket. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$90.00
|
|
| 11) |
Known to Evil (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: Riverhead Books, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 326 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight and unread. Miniscule bump to spine bottom. Complete number line. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kraken [Signed]
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2010. Signed, Limited Edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. Vincent Chong. 629pp. 8vo. Green cloth on boards with gilt lettering on spine, tight and unread. Author has signed on the limitation page, and this is copy #163 of 500 numbered and signed copies. Originally published by Del Rey, an imprint of Random House. Vincent Chong did the jacket illustration. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$130.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
![Killing Floor [Signed] Killing Floor [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/562/952/457952562.0.m.jpg)
![Kraken [Signed] Kraken [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/255/080/458080255.0.m.jpg)