Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 521
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (216)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (409)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (299)
With dust jacket (208)
Signed (6)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (521)

Filter by price:
1) K is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

London: Macmillan London Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Page edges browning. 1994. Reprint. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover. 285pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.53)



2) The Ka of Gifford Hillary
Wheatley, Dennis

London: Hutchinson. G : in Good condition with rubbed & edge torn dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



3) The Ka of Gifford Hillary (Qty: 2)
Wheatley, Dennis

London: The Book Club. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Brown hardback cloth cover. ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£3.60 ($5.66)



4) The Ka of Gifford Hillary. Heron edition (Qty: 3)
Wheatley, Dennis

Geneva: Heron Books. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1972. Reprint. Red gold-blocked rexine covers. 397pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£6.60 ($10.38)



5) Kabuki
Toita, Yasuji; Yoshida, Chiaki

Osaka: Colour Books/ Hoikusha. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1969. Fourth Edition. Paperback. 127pp :: 150mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.53)



6) The Kabul Contract
Mitchell, Ian

London: Robert Hale. Ex-lib. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 188pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£6.60 ($10.38)



7) Kaeti on Tour
Roberts, Keith

Feltham, Middlesex: The Sirius Book Company. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib. 1992. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 320pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.81)



8) Kai Lung's Golden Hours
Bramah, Ernest

London: The Richards Press Ltd. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover soiled. Pages browning. Hinges weak. Spine faded. 1942. Reprint. Yellow hardback cloth cover. 307pp :: 180mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.53)



9) Kai Lung's Golden Hours
Bramah, Ernest

London: The Richards Press Ltd. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover soiled. Pages browning. Hinges weak. Spine faded. 1946. Reprint. Yellow hardback cloth cover. 307pp :: 180mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.53)



10) Kailas
Vaidya, Suresh

London: The Queensway Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. 1937. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 316pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£15.60 ($24.54)



11) The Kaiser's Army: The Politics of Military Technology in Germany During the Machine Age 1870-1918
Brose, Eric Dorn

New York: Oxford University Press. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Black/gilt hardback cloth cover. 318pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£50.00 ($78.65)



12) Kakiemon
Nagatake, Takeshi

Tokyo: Kodansha International Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Tan hardback cloth cover. 40pp :: Colour plates and map :: 370mm x 270mm (15" x 11") :: Famous Ceramics of Japan 5. Kakiemon enamelled porcelains represent Japanese ceramic artistry at its highest . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£44.00 ($69.21)



13) Kala
Luard, Nicholas

London: Century. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 479pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



14) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York: Delacorte Press. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Grey boards with blue cloth spine. 395pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



15) Kaleidoscope + Family Album. Omnibus
Steel, Danielle

London: Ted Smart. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1997. Reprint. Blue illustrated board cover. 390pp; 400pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



16) Kaleidoscope (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle

London: Leisure Circle. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1987. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 375pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.81)



17) Kalendarium Hortense: or the Gardners Almanac; Directing what He is to do Monethly, throughout the Year. And what Fruits and Flowers are in Prime. [Comprises Sylva: Or A Discourse of Forest-trees; Pomona Or an Appendix Concerning Fruit Appendix Concerning
Evelyn, John

London: John Martin and James Allestry. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Modern professional rebind. 1669. Third Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 33pp [1] 247pp [4] 67pp :: 5 woodcut engravings :: 310mm x 200mm (12" x 8") :: Inscription on frontis: [To Mr William Lisle Commander of the Dolphin Bernard Mould Imperia 1724]. Pages cut. Tightly bound . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£580.00 ($912.28)



18) Kalendarium Hortense: or the Gard'ners Almanac: Directing what He is to do Monethly, throughout the Year. And what Fruits and Flowers are in Prime. Limited Edition
Evelyn, John; Verey, Rosemary [ed.]

Hackney: The Stourton Press. VG : in very good condition. With gilt dentelles on inside covers. Prospectus for the edition loosely inserted. 1993. 48/350. Leather cover with gilt motif. 77pp :: 280mm x 200mm (11" x 8") :: One of 10 copies bound in full Morocco by arrangement with the Manor Bindery, Fawley . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£176.00 ($276.83)



19) Kalimantan
Shepard, Lucius(Akib, Jamel (illus))

London: Century. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 160pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£16.60 ($26.11)



20) Kalles Resa Till Manen, [Karl's Trip to the Moon]
Lindberg, Maja

Stockholm: Granbergs Aktiebolag. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Covers rubbed with loss to paper on front bottom corner and loss to cardboard on rear bottom corner. Previous owner's ink name to front paste down. Sellotape and label to bottom of spine. [1926]. First Edition. Yellow paper covered cardboard cover with yellow linen spine. Unpaginated :: Illustrated by the author with 14 beautiful full page colour plates :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") :: Text in Swedish . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£56.00 ($88.08)



Results 1 - 20 of 521
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy