Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (278)Fine or New (31)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (211)Paperback (129)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (158)With dust jacket (353)
Signed (108)
With photos (111)
Filter by country:
United States (357)Filter by price:
| 1) |
K is For Killer
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1994. CV6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book lightly bowed, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries. 9.5"x6.5", 284 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
KIA
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2008. BT3 - An advance uncorrected reader's proof trade softcover in very good condition that has some bumped corners, lightly curled and light shelf wear. A Dr. Kel McKelvey Novel. 9.25"x6", 338 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
KIA
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2008. W2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has crease on the spine, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Dr. Kel McKelvey Novel. The Pentagon brass make the designations: AWOL. MIA. KIA. Every soldier with a designation, and no man left behind. And Dr. Kel McKelvey is the man to bring those soldiers home - from battlefields around the world. 9.5... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
KODO
|
|
|
Sony Records, 1992. AY3 - Very good VHS tape in a very good cover/case that have light discoloration and shelf wear. Color, Part B/W, Stereo, Approx. 50 minutes, Hi-Fi. Human cries are lost in a thunderous roar as muscles and sinews strain to beat wood on hide. And at the centre of the din flows a silent stream of peace. Satisfaction guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kabloona
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Time Incorporated, 1965. CA1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some very light creasing on the spine plus there is some very light yellowing of the outside paper edges. Written in collaboration with Lewis Galantière. With a new introduction by Lewis Galantière. This book was originally published in 1941. A book that examines the Stone Age mind through an examination of the ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Kabuki April/1968
|
|
|
Tokyo: The Japan Times, Ltd., 1968. U3 - A softcover in very good condition that has some patch peeled on the front, some scattered wrinkling and crease, tanning and light shelf wear. 8.25"x9.75", 26 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kafka's Other Trial: The Letters to Felice
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Schocken Books, 1988. CA4 - A trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with clear plastic lamination applied to the covers plus there are the usual library label, stamp, and pocket on the spine, the copyright page, and the inside surface of the back cover. A book that examines the letters of Franz Kafka to his fiancée Felice Bauer for their insights into the writer's life... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kahlil Gibran: The Nature of Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, 1971. AT5 - DJ has a few small tears on the front top, dog-eared on the front inside flap, wrinkling on the edges, fading on the spine, chipping on the corners and some edges, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has some discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. In this book, Sherfan examines Gibran's philosophy of love and delineates the ways in which it contributed to the molding of Gibran's literary point of view and of his... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kahlil Gibran: The Nature of Love
|
|
|
New York: Philosophical Library, 1971. R-4. Covers dust soiled. Page edges foxed. Text is clean and bright. 115 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kaimira: The Sky Village (Book One)
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2008. J3 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. In this thrilling, intricately plotted novel, the first in a five-book series, Mei and Rom must overcome the forces that seek to destroy them and find the courage to balance the powers that lurk within. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kairos: Three Prophetic Challenges to the Church
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990. CA4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in red wraps with minor overall shelf wear with some very light fading on the spine plus there is some creasing along the front spine edge plus there is a crease at the bottom right corner of the front cover plus there is a label stain on the front endpaper plus there is some very light overall rubbing of the front cover. This book contains "The Kairos D... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Kaiser Friedrich II. In Briefen Und Berichten Seiner Zeit
|
|
|
Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1968. CT6 - A softcover book in very good condition that has previous owner's info stamped on the endpapers with check mark, tanning and light shelf wear. Kaiser Friedrich II. In Briefen Und Berichten Seiner Zeit, Herausgegeben und ubersetzt von Klaus J. Heinisch. Text in German. 7.75"x5.25", 679 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books, 2003. BC6 - A first american edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books, 2003. BC6 - A first american edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in near dust jacket that is mylar protected. The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. 8.5"x5.75", 186 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books, 2003. BP6 - A first American edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light stains, some light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. 8.5"x5.75", 186 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
New Milford, Connecticut: The Toby Press LLC, 2008. N5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Jack Romaine finds himself an unwilling recruit for a Cincinnati gangster on the trail of stolen money, and finds himself amidst the "carnies" during offseason. 8.75"x5.75", 267 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&fr... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
New Milford, Connecticut: The Toby Press LLC, 2008. BP4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket wrinkled, crease, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Jack Romaine finds himself an unwilling recruit for a Cincinnati gangster on the trail of stolen money, and finds himself amidst the "carnies" during offseason. 8.75"x5.75", 267 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Co... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
New Milford, Connecticut: The Toby Press LLC, 2008. BA3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and dated by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Jack Romaine finds himself an unwilling recruit for a Cincinnati gangster on the trail of stolen money, and finds himself amidst the "carnies" during offseason. 8.75"x5.75", 267 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$24.95
|
|
| 19) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
New Milford, Connecticut: The Toby Press LLC, 2008. BA3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and dated by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Jack Romaine finds himself an unwilling recruit for a Cincinnati gangster on the trail of stolen money, and finds himself amidst the "carnies" during offseason. 8.75"x5.75", 267 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$24.95
|
|
| 20) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
New Milford, Connecticut: The Toby Press LLC, 2008. BA3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and dated by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Jack Romaine finds himself an unwilling recruit for a Cincinnati gangster on the trail of stolen money, and finds himself amidst the "carnies" during offseason. 8.75"x5.75", 267 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$24.95
|
|







