Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (1)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Filter by price:
| 1) |
KAPLAN NCLEX-RN WITH CD-ROM, 2002-2003
|
|
New York: Kaplan. Very Good. 2002. First Printing. Softcover. 074323295x . Book is Very Good. Book INCLUDES CD. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text except for small amount of writing on half-title page. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Bottom corner page 239 closed tear and almost detached - corner only no effect to text. Pages 241-243 have bottom corner tips bent. Previous owner... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 2) |
KAUAI: THE SEPARATE KINGDOM
|
|
Honolulu, HI: University of Hawaii Press and Kauai Museum Association. Near Fine. 1999. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0824811623 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Small sticker remnant rear cover surface. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 299 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 3) |
KEN BURNS'S THE CIVIL WAR: THE HISTORIAN'S RESPONSE
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0195093305 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Date on title page and copyright page state 1996. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end bumps. DJ is very good - (minus). DJ bottom spine end has a bump that caused two 1/8 inch closed tears at corners. DJ top spine end has very light bumps with a 1/8 inch closed tear to back corner. Very light edge/corner wear to... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 4) |
KENSINGTON GARDENS: A NOVEL Translated from the Spanish by Natasha Winner
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2006. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374181012 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Black marker top page ends - about 1 inch long. Library stamps and markings front end page. Rear paste-down has surface tearing from library pouch being removed. DJ is very good and covered in protective clear cover. DJ affixed to book with small strips of tape at flap ends. DJ has small library sticke... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
KILLER IN PAIR-A-DICE [SIGNED inscription by AUTHOR]
|
|
Bloomington, IN: 1stbooks Library. Very Good+. 2001. Paperback. 075962190x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Signed inscription on title page to Eric by Griffin and dated 10/20/01. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight wear to cover surface, corners and edges. Small sticker on front cover. Includes author's bookmark. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
A KILLING NIGHT (MAX FREEMAN NOVELS)
|
|
Dutton. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2005. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0525948651 . Book is Fine. First Printing [stated]. First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight crimping to spine ends. DJ is near Fine. Very light edge/corner wear/bumping with very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 289 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$13.50
|
|
| 7) |
KILLJOY
|
|
West Germany: Transworld Publishers Ltd.. Fine in Fine DJ. 1986. Hardcover. 0593010159 . Book is Fine. Bantam Press division of Transworld Publishers 1986 - printed in West Germany [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. DJ is fine. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Price on DJ flap is in British pounds. ; 189 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE KING OF DRAGONS
|
|
New York: Margaret K. McElderry. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1998. Stated First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0689822170 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition 6th Printing. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light spine end bumps. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Marker over bar code on back of DJ. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 9) |
KING OF BOLLYWOOD: SHAH RUKH KHAN AND THE SEDUCTIVE WORLD OF INDIAN CINEMA
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 0446578584 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Bump top spine end. DJ is near fine. Light bump top DJ spine end. Faint DJ edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.75
|
|
| 10) |
A KISS IS JUST A KISS
|
|
New York: Harmony. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1990. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0517575116 . Book is fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is near fine. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Sticker remnant rear DJ surface. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 11) |
KJV PERSONAL PROMISE NEW TESTAMENT
|
|
Iowa Falls, IA: World Bible Publishers. Near Fine. 2002. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 0529104571 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book very sightly read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight cover surfaces few bend marks from very light use. ; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
A KNIGHT OF THE WORD (THE WORD AND THE VOID TRILOGY, BOOK 2)
|
|
New York: Del Rey. Near Fine. 1999. 1st international mass market Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0345424646 . Book is Near Fine. First International Paperback Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover and a very tiny bump front cover bottom corner tip. ; Mass Market PB; 386 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 13) |
KNOWING THE SCORE: PLAY-BY-PLAY DIRECTIONS FOR WOMEN ON THE JOB
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1983. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312458703 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light back cover bottom edge bump. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Sticker on front cover. Front flap bottom co... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 14) |
THE KOREAN WAR 1950-53
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers. Very Good+ in Good+ Dust Jacket. 2000. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0786707801 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Carroll & Graf Edition 2000 [stated]. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end bumps. Slight front cover top edge sticker remnants. Rear cover surface 1/2 inch surface pressure dent. Small red remainder mark bottom page ends. DJ is good + (plus). 1/2 inch closed tear front DJ top corner and a slight surface ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE KREMLIN'S DILEMMA: THE STRUGGLE FOR HUMAN RIGHTS IN EASTERN EUROPE Foreword by Edward Crankshaw
|
|
San Rafael, CA: Presidio Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1979. Hardcover. 0891410937 . Book is Near Fine with only very slight spine end bumps. Stated Printed in Great Britain. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. DJ is very good + (plus). DJ has very light edge and corner wear with slight back edge bumping and slight spine end bumps. DJ has light surface shelf wear. DJ front flap top edge very small chip. ; 285 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 16) |
KRIEGIE
|
|
New York: Thomas Nelson & Sons. Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1960. Later Printing. Hardcover. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very slight spine end crimps. Rear paste-down at lower hinge has a small 3/4 inch open surface tear. Pages 157-170 very small bumps top ends. Light pencil price front end page. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ top spine end on rear and front top cor... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Kabbalah for the Layman Volume 1
|
|
New York: Kabbalah Publishing. Fine. 1995. Revised Edition; Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0943688019 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge and corner wear to cover with a few very slight edge bumps in few spots. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 194 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Killshot
|
|
New York: Arbor House / William Morrow. Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1989. BOMC. Hardcover. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bottom spine end bump. DJ is very good + (plus). Light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Bottom DJ spine end light bumping. ; Book Club Edition; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kinetics and Thermodynamics in High-Temperature Gases A Conference Held At Lewis Research Center, Cleveland, Ohio, March 19, 1970
|
|
Washington D. C.: National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Good+. 1970. Softcover. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a single spine bend crease and single cover spine edge crease. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Front cover very small surface marks - pen scribble. Rear cover address sticker of previous owner. Previous owner's stamp on title page (Walker Engineering and Research Center - dated July 15 1970). ; Nasa SP-239; 4t... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$23.50
|
|
| 20) |
The King's General
|
|
London, UK: Victor Gollancz Ltd. Good in Poor Dust Jacket. 1957. Reissue. Hardcover. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Library format issue 1957. Light pencil stock numbers on rear paste-down. DJ is poor. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with some closed tearing 1/2 inch or less on edges and corners. DJ surface soiled - heaviest on spine and light bottom edge staining. Closed 1/8 inch puncture DJ spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 298... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|



![KILLER IN PAIR-A-DICE [SIGNED inscription by AUTHOR] KILLER IN PAIR-A-DICE [SIGNED inscription by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/240/666/433666240.0.m.jpg)














