Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (53)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (78)Filter by price:
| 1) |
KAI LUNG UNROLLS HIS MAT Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine. Fine. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0345237870 . 244 pages; Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series. Fine condition. For readers who like sly humor, ironically stately fantasy, Brama is a lordly dish - Time Magazine. An Excellent Gift! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
KATHERINE MANSFIELD STORIES
|
|
|
NY: World Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Stated 1st Edition by this Publisher; First Printing. Hardcover. 239 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Prior owner's tiny initials and '46 on inside front board. Outside page edges age tanned. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Blue boards with gilt lined illustration and lettering. Eleven stories by Katherine Mansfield, a superb teller of tales. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
KENDERMORE DragonLance Saga Preludes, Volume Two
|
|
|
NY: TSR, Inc.. Near Fine. 1989. Third Printing. Paperback. 0880387548 . 346 pages; Near Fine condition. NO spine creases. Very light front hinge reading crease. A Solid, Clean book. Fantastic Artwork! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 4) |
KING OF SHADOWS (Qty: 11)
|
|
|
London: Bodley Head. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0370326202 . 181 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine and has fantastic wrap around art work. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! I lay very still, with all my senses telling me that I have gone mad. The plague? Nobody's had the plague for centuries. Great Reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
KING OF SHADOWS (Qty: 6)
|
|
|
London: Bodley Head. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0370326202 . 181 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine and has fantastic wrap around art work. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! I lay very still, with all my senses telling me that I have gone mad. The plague? Nobody's had the plague for centuries. Great Reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
A KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOR
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1998. First Printing. Paperback. 067102700x . 359 pages; Very Good condition. Spine reading creases. A Solid, Clean book. Great Reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 7) |
KULL, Exile of Atlantis (Qty: 11)
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine / Del Rey. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0739477935 . Book Club Edition; 317 pages; Fine/Fine. This is a Hardcover book. New book. Black boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine - fantastic art work by Sweet - in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Out of the west he came, striding boldly across Atlantis' Pre-Cataclysmic stage, banishing both broadsword and battleaxe. Li... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$21.00
|
|
| 8) |
KULL, Exile of Atlantis
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine / Del Rey. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0739477935 . Book Club Edition; 317 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. This is a new book. Black boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of rub at the edges - happened during shipping. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic art work by Sweet. An excellent gift! Out of the west he came, striding boldly across Atlantis' Pre-... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Kahlil Gibran Diary for 1982, With a Selection for Each Week from The Prophet & His Other Writings
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394520505 . Unpaginated pages; Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Just a little bit of shelf rub to front board. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Ivory boards with bright gilt lettering. An excellent gift! Blank pages for a diary with a selection for each week from the writings of Kahlil Gibran. Beautifully illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Kaisho
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Star. Very Good. 1994. First Printing. Paperback. 0671868071 . 562 pages; Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Book Store stamp on ad page. Light rub at spine tips. Solid, clean. A fast moving thriller. Lustbrader is at his best when he is creatng a twisted web of intrigue, violence, double cross, and his own brand of oriental esotericism. Here again he proves himself a master storyteller... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kalin - The Dumarest Saga #4
|
|
|
London: Arrow. Near Fine. 1976. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. 0099076403 . 192 pages; Near Fine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. No creases. Solid, un-read tight, and clean. Great wrap around art work! An excellent gift! On a planet where violence and superstitution hold sway, Dumarest forges a bond with the prophetess Kalin. And now, more than ever, he needs her... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kalin & The Bane Of Kanthos; Life With Lancelot & Hunting On Kunderer (2 Books)
|
|
|
NY: Ace Double. Good. 1st Ace Edition. Paperback. 0441428002 . TWO ACE Doubles. Good condition. Reading creases. Covers show wear. Read and re-read. Solid, books are clean. Kalin - ACE 42800, 1969, 131 pages, 1st printing; Bane of Kanthos, 124 pages; Hunting on Kunderer, ACE 48245, ISBN: 0441482457, 1st printing, 1973, 120 pages; Life with Lancelot, 132 pages. Great Reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kampus
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. Very Good. 1977. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0553026933 . 308 pages; Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work. No credit given. A mind-expanding trip to the college of tomorrow! You are looking at the college of tomorrow - where yesterday's radicals are the Establishment. And tomorrow's students invent the ultimate revolutiion. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kampus
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. Very Good. 1977. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0553026933 . 308 pages; Very Good condition. Super shallow crease to spine. Probably from the ad insert no a reading crease. Front hinge crease. Bumps to corners. Shelf rub cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work to cover. A mind-expanding trip to the college of tomorrow! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kane's Odyssey - Laser #16
|
|
|
NY: Laser. Very Good. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0373720165 . 190 pages; Very Good condition. Front hinge crease. No spine reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Inside cover edges age tanning. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Freas. An excellent gift! Rufus Kane is a born rebel. He finds safety in the big city, but is betrayed by a friend. Rufus becomes a rebel with a cause: the creation of a world fit for men! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kansas A Land Of Contrasts
|
|
|
IL: Forum Press. Very Good+. 1974. First Printing. Original Wraps. 0882730258 . 319 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light reading creases. White cover is very lightly age tanned. Name to half title page. Solid, clean. Robert Richmond has twenty years of research and writing on Kansas history. Great Reading! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kant
|
|
|
MD: Penguin. Very Good. 1964. Reprint. Paperback. 230 pages; Very Good. The 1964 Pelican Original edition. Trade Paperback. Shallow reading creases. Name very neatly to inside cover. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Soft bump to back corner tips. Solid, clean. In fulfillment of the task assgnment to me to produce a short book on Kant, I have tried to offer what is strictly an introduction; and one which, on the other hand, seeks to confine itself to the critical philosophy, as found, to the best of m... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kant On Moral Practice - A Study Of Moral Success And Failure
|
|
|
GA: Mercer University Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0865540128 . 181 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Gray boards with bright black lettering and illustration. Bright red end papers. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is very lightly shelf rubbed at back flap fold. Tee-niny rub at front bottom corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The author has supplied a complete bibliography of relevant mater... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kant and the Southern New Critics
|
|
|
University of Texas. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 112 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. SMU ex-library with stamps, name plate, pocket and spine pen. Stamp to outside page edges. Otherwise clean. Solid binding and hinges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kant's Moral Religion
|
|
|
NY: Cornell University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0801405483 . 283 pages; Good/None. First Edition. Black cloth. Name in ink inside cover, minor comments, underlining through about page 208 (maybe an average of a line or 2 every 25 to 50 pages) then fairly moderate (and in a few places heavy) underlining for the next 50 pages or so (in the Radical Evil and Divine Grace chapter), then back to a minor amount. Class (?) schedule written on back free e... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$100.00
|
|